ISU Junior World Cup #1

Bjugn (NOR) 16 - 17 November 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Junior 17 November 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA2 KOR KOR 36,16 PR SB
2 Katsuhiro KURATSUBO MA2 JPN JPN 36,46
3 Yuudai YAMAMOTO MA1 JPN JPN 36,47
4 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR 36,50
5 Jarle GERRITS MA1 NED NED 36,86
6 Sebas DINIZ MA1 NED NED 36,97
7 XUE Zhiwen 薛智文 MB1 CHN CHN 37,03
8 Niklas KURZMANN MA2 GER GER 37,12
9 YANG Yang (2000) 杨阳 MA2 CHN CHN 37,23
10 Timur KARAMOV Тимур Карамов MA1 RUS RUS 37,26
11 Nil LLOP MB2 ESP ESP 37,37
12 Shougo TAKAMIZAWA MB1 JPN JPN 37,48
13 Ilya NIKULIN Илья Никулин MA2 RUS RUS 37,50
14 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MA1 AUT AUT 37,54
15 Stepan CHISTIAKOV Степан Чистяков MA2 RUS RUS 37,57
16 Jur VEENJE MA2 NED NED 37,58
17 Moritz KLEIN MA2 GER GER 37,62
18 Uladzislau HAPON Владислав Гапон MA2 BLR BLR 37,69
19 LIU Xifeng 刘锡峰 MB2 CHN CHN 37,73
20 Raman MAKHAKHEI Роман Махахей MA2 BLR BLR 37,79(2)
21 Rem de HAIR MA2 NED NED 37,79(4)
22 Diego AMAYA MB2 COL COL 37,83
23 Danil SMIRNOV (2001-1) Данил Смирнов MA2 RUS RUS 37,91
24 Kasper TVETER MA1 NOR NOR 37,99
25 Jonathan TOBON MB1 USA USA 38,03
26 Håkon SÆTHER MA1 NOR NOR 38,22
27 Nicky ROSANELLI MB2 ITA ITA 38,25
28 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,29
29 Peter RICHES MA1 GBR GBR 38,30 SB
30 Mikita KANONIK Никита Каноник MA2 BLR BLR 38,30(3)
31 Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI MC2 POL POL 38,30(7)
32 Jordan STOLZ MB1 USA USA 38,62
33 Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI MA2 POL POL 38,72
34 Joonas VALGE MA2 EST EST 38,76
35 Konstantin GÖTZE MA2 GER GER 38,89
36 Vojtěch HURDES MA2 CZE CZE 38,93
37 Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы MA2 KAZ KAZ 39,17
38 Juuso LEHTONEN MA1 FIN FIN 39,24
39 Niclas MASTRUP MA2 DEN DEN 39,36
40 Nicolas FOURNIER MA2 FRA FRA 39,42
41 Zdenék VASULKA MA2 CZE CZE 39,62
42 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA2 KAZ KAZ 39,65
43 Mattia PEGHINI MA1 ITA ITA 39,68 PR SB
44 Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU MA1 ROU ROU 39,90
45 Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол MB1 KAZ KAZ 39,93
46 Kalle KINNALA MA1 FIN FIN 39,98
47 Adrian NALEPKA MA2 POL POL 40,16
48 Simon BIGLER MA1 DEN DEN 40,27
49 Gabriel Eduard NITU MC2 ROU ROU 40,45
50 Lukáš STEKLÝ MB1 CZE CZE 40,68
51 Jakub KOČÍ MB1 CZE CZE 40,83
52 Adrian FIERAR MB1 ROU ROU 40,94
53 Matteo AMBROSINI MA1 ITA ITA 41,75
54 Gijs LUIJTEN MB2 BEL BEL 41,90
55 Martin BELLOIR MB2 FRA FRA 42,16
56 Arvid KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 42,24
57 Eetu KÄSNÄNEN MB2 FIN FIN 52,73
58 TU Hsin-Tse MB1 TPE TPE 1.01,45
59 Wataru MORISHIGE MA2 JPN JPN 1.19,82
DNF Peder KONGSHAUG MA1 NOR NOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names