2019 Fall Classic

Calgary (CAN) 19 - 22 September 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 20 September 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 1.07,73 NR PR SB
2 LIAN Ziwen 廉子文 MN2 CHN CHN 1.08,85 PR SB
3 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN2 KOR KOR 1.09,02 SB
4 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,06 PR SB
5 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MN3 CHN CHN 1.09,15 PR SB
6 Tyson LANGELAAR MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,20 SB
7 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MN2 KOR KOR 1.09,24 SB
8 Connor HOWE MN1 CAN CAN 1.09,39 SB
9 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,71 SB
10 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN4 CHN CHN 1.09,78 PR SB
11 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,89 SB
12 KIM Jin-Su (1992) 김진수 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,93 SB
13 WU Yu 吴宇 MN3 CHN CHN 1.09,98 PR SB
14 XU Fu 徐富 MSA CHN CHN 1.10,18 SB
15 WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN4 CHN CHN 1.10,56 SB
16 JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 MN3 CHN CHN 1.10,66
17 Kaleb MULLER MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,79 PR SB
17 SO Han-Jae 소한재 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,79 PR SB
19 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.10,97 SB
20 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR 1.11,19 PR SB
21 DU Haonan 都浩楠 MN2 CHN CHN 1.11,20
22 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,50 SB
23 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,52 SB
24 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,94 SB
25 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 1.12,00 PR SB
26 KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) 김성규 MSA KOR KOR 1.12,19 SB
27 CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001-1) 조상혁 MA2 KOR KOR 1.12,35 PR SB
28 MAO Tianze 毛天泽 MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,49
29 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,56
30 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA2 CHN CHN 1.12,73 PR SB
31 OH Yun-Seong 오윤성 MA1 KOR KOR 1.12,79 PR SB
32 Joshua TELIZYN MA1 CAN CAN 1.12,91 SB
33 LEE Seung-Hyeon (2002) 이승현 MA1 KOR KOR 1.13,30 PR SB
34 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 1.13,35 SB
35 CONG Bochen 丛搏辰 MSA CHN CHN 1.13,57 PR SB
36 SUN Xin 孙鑫 MN3 CHN CHN 1.13,69 SB
37 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,71 SB
38 LEE Jin-Hwan 이진환 MA2 KOR KOR 1.13,75 SB
39 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 1.13,82 PR SB
40 WANG Senze 王森泽 MN3 CHN CHN 1.14,09 SB
41 Sam POLLOCK MSA CAN CAN 1.14,21 SB
42 Christian LIEBZEIT MN4 CAN CAN 1.14,63 SB
43 Marc-André DOYON MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,77 PR SB
44 Craig MILLER MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,95
45 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,03 SB
46 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,05 SB
47 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.15,30 SB
48 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,35
49 Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,39 PR SB
50 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,45 PR SB
51 Brad HEIT MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,61 PR SB
52 LIU Jianan 刘嘉男 MSA CHN CHN 1.15,81 SB
53 Kieran HANSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,93 SB
54 BAI Tiandi 白天迪 MN2 CHN CHN 1.17,00 SB
55 Joel SIMPSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,07 SB
56 Keagan WADDINGTON MB1 CAN CAN 1.18,16 PR SB
57 Nicholas GULIOV MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,20 SB
58 XIN Xing 辛星 MA1 CHN CHN 1.18,36 SB
58 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 1.18,36 SB
60 SIN Yun-Jin 신연진 MB2 KOR KOR 1.19,02
61 Ethan VANDENBERG MC2 CAN CAN 1.20,09 PR SB
62 Liam DALLAIRE MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,76 PR SB
63 Brad HUDEY M55 CAN CAN 1.21,85 SB
64 Jared FARQUHARSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.22,60 PR SB
65 Cameron THOMAS MB1 CAN CAN 1.25,85 PR SB
66 Luca VEEMAN MC2 CAN CAN 1.26,42 PR SB
67 Dino ELASZ MB2 CAN CAN 1.27,67
68 Jack HANSON MC2 CAN CAN 1.28,78 PR SB
69 Robert BLACK M55 AUS AUS 1.29,39
70 Fergus ENGLISH MC2 CAN CAN 1.30,30 PR SB
71 Daniel HALL MC2 CAN CAN 1.32,87
72 Oskar STACK-MICHASIW MC2 CAN CAN 1.34,06 PR SB
73 Donald HRYNYK M60 CAN CAN 1.34,61 SB
DNS Chris VEEMAN M45 CAN CAN DNS
DNS WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA2 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Jake WEIDEMANN MN4 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Garrett GLEDHILL MN3 CAN CAN DNS

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names