Olympic Oval Finale - Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN)14 - 17 March 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 16 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.07,82
2 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.08,71 PR SB
3 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.08,78 PR SB
4 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.08,95
5 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 1.09,01 PR SB
6 WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN3 CHN CHN 1.09,03 PR SB
7 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 1.09,11 SB
8 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.09,12 PR SB
9 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.09,16 PR SB
10 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.09,29 NRJ PR SB
11 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN2 NED NED 1.09,35 PR SB
12 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 1.09,36 PR SB
12 Joost BORN MSA NED NED 1.09,36 SB
14 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.09,43 SB
15 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.09,58
16 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR 1.09,73 PR SB
17 Thijs GOVERS MN2 NED NED 1.09,78 PR SB
17 XU Fu MN4 CHN CHN 1.09,78 PR SB
19 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.09,91 PR SB
20 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,98
21 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 1.10,03
22 Marius BRATLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.10,08 PR SB
23 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,17 PR SB
24 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,23 PR SB
25 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.10,27 PR SB
26 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,38
27 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.10,40 PR SB
28 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.10,48 PR SB
29 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN3 CHN CHN 1.10,62
30 Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN 1.10,83
31 Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA 1.10,85 SB
32 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.10,96 PR SB
33 Tyson LANGELAAR MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,00
34 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.11,08 PR SB
35 WANG Rui 王锐 MA2 CHN CHN 1.11,20 PR SB
36 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.11,39 SB
37 CHEN Guang MSA CHN CHN 1.11,40
38 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,41
39 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,43
40 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.11,50
41 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.11,60 PR SB
42 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.11,88 SB
43 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 1.11,96
44 Max HALYK MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,11 PR SB
45 WANG Haotian MN2 CHN CHN 1.12,33 PR SB
46 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 1.12,57 PR SB
47 YU Yang (1999) MN1 CHN CHN 1.12,62
48 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.12,78
49 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,81 PR SB
49 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,81
51 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN1 USA USA 1.12,99
52 Jelte BOERSMA MN3 NED NED 1.13,14
53 William SOHIER MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,24
54 Nathan MILLER MN4 USA USA 1.13,27 SB
55 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.13,39 PR SB
56 Shaner LEBAUER MN4 USA USA 1.13,46
57 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,47
58 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.13,56 PR SB
58 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.13,56
60 AIPEIERDING Yahefu MA1 CHN CHN 1.13,57
61 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.13,62
61 JIN Ming MB1 CHN CHN 1.13,62 PR SB
63 Joes KLIJNSOON MN2 NED NED 1.13,69 PR SB
64 Matej PEDERSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.13,75 PR SB
65 Daniel DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 1.13,85
66 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.13,94
67 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 1.14,13 PR SB
68 Christian LIEBZEIT MN3 CAN CAN 1.14,18
68 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN1 USA USA 1.14,18 PR SB
70 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 1.14,20 SB
70 ALAYI Yekeben 阿 拉依叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 1.14,20
72 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.14,24
73 CHEN Jiawen 陈佳文 MB2 CHN CHN 1.14,35
74 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 1.14,41 PR SB
75 LIU Jianan 刘嘉男 MN4 CHN CHN 1.14,42 PR SB
76 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 1.14,51
77 LIU Jinfei MC1 CHN CHN 1.14,52 PR SB
78 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 1.14,74 PR SB
79 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.14,85
80 Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,89
81 QI Baipeng 齐柏彭 MN1 CHN CHN 1.14,92
82 FENG Qiurui MC2 CHN CHN 1.14,97 PR SB
83 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,01 PR SB
83 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 1.15,01 PR SB
85 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.15,06
86 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,27 SB
87 WU Shuxin MA1 CHN CHN 1.15,29
88 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,38
89 LI Haoyanfei MB1 CHN CHN 1.15,44
90 Antoine GODBOUT MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,50 PR SB
91 Tyler HARTLEB MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,90 SB
92 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,91 PR SB
93 XU Wenyang MA1 CHN CHN 1.16,13 PR SB
94 Josh VESELY MA1 USA USA 1.16,23 PR SB
95 YE Qiang MA2 CHN CHN 1.16,44 PR SB
96 WANG Shuaihan MB1 CHN CHN 1.16,49 PR SB
97 Jérémie DESPRÉS MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,61 PR SB
98 Jordan STOLZ MC2 USA USA 1.16,71 PR SB
99 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,80
100 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.17,10
101 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,15
102 Vincent GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,24 PR SB
103 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,78
104 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,82 PR SB
105 Ian ANSEL MSA USA USA 1.18,15
106 Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,42 PR SB
107 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 1.18,60 PR SB
108 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.18,99 PR SB
109 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 1.19,10
110 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,50 PR SB
111 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,62
112 XUE Zhiwen MC2 CHN CHN 1.19,98
113 Logan TOBLAN MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,13 PR SB
114 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 1.20,32
115 Sam HURTUBISE MA1 CAN CAN 1.21,22
116 Gabriel MARTIN MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,77
117 Sam GALLOWAY MB1 CAN CAN 1.22,87 PR SB
118 Tristan MARCIAL MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,50
DNS Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS SHI Yong MN3 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA DNS
DNS Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Kaleb JACOBSEN MB1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Maxime LAOUN MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Gibson HIMBEAULT MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN DNS
DNF Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN DNF
DNF Alexander HORST MSA CAN CAN DNF
DQ TIAN Yu 田宇 MSA CHN CHN DQ
DQ AHETAMU Ashan MB2 CHN CHN DQ
DQ MA Kaiwen MB2 CHN CHN DQ
DQ Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names