Olympic Oval Finale - Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN) 14 - 17 March 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

5000m Men 15 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN3 KAZ KAZ 6.19,63 PR SB
2 Graeme FISH MN2 CAN CAN 6.22,30 PR SB
3 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 6.26,01 PR SB
4 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.26,84 PR SB
5 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 6.27,59 PR SB
6 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 6.27,94 PR SB
7 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 6.28,19 PR SB
8 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN1 CHN CHN 6.30,63 PR SB
9 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 6.32,89 PR SB
10 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA1 CHN CHN 6.33,54 PR SB
11 Lex DIJKSTRA MN4 NED NED 6.33,72
12 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 6.35,28 PR SB
13 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.35,31 PR SB
14 WU Yu 吴宇 MN2 CHN CHN 6.35,88
15 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 6.36,03 SB
16 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 6.38,03 PR SB
17 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 6.39,34
18 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 6.40,38
19 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 6.40,61
20 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 6.41,73 SB
21 WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN3 CHN CHN 6.43,46
22 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 6.44,47
23 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MB2 CHN CHN 6.48,04 PR SB
24 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 6.48,24
25 WANG Shuaihan MB1 CHN CHN 6.48,93
26 ZHOU Zihan MB1 CHN CHN 6.49,27 PR SB
27 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 6.52,47
28 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN1 USA USA 6.53,69 PR SB
29 CHEN Jiawen 陈佳文 MB2 CHN CHN 6.53,89
30 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 6.55,54
31 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 6.57,05 PR SB
32 JIN Ming MB1 CHN CHN 6.57,47
33 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MA2 CAN CAN 6.58,52 PR SB
34 Joes KLIJNSOON MN2 NED NED 6.59,16
35 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 6.59,30 PR SB
36 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 7.00,67 PR SB
37 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 7.01,74 SB
38 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MN2 CHN CHN 7.01,99 PR SB
39 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 7.02,80 PR SB
40 LI Kuokuo MC2 CHN CHN 7.02,98 PR SB
41 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 7.03,69 PR SB
42 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 7.05,28
43 Max HALYK MA2 CAN CAN 7.05,34 SB
44 MA Kaiwen 马凯文 MB2 CHN CHN 7.05,54
45 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 7.06,15 PR SB
46 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 7.07,55
47 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE MA1 CAN CAN 7.07,83
48 Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN 7.08,58 PR SB
49 Antoine GODBOUT MA1 CAN CAN 7.10,22 PR SB
50 Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN 7.12,02
51 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 7.16,41 PR SB
52 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 7.16,48 PR SB
53 ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN 7.16,82
54 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 7.18,17 PR SB
55 Antoine PARENT MA2 CAN CAN 7.21,99 PR SB
56 Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN 7.22,38 PR SB
57 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 7.23,97
58 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 7.24,78
59 Jérémie DESPRÉS MB2 CAN CAN 7.25,94
60 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 7.26,38
61 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MB2 CAN CAN 7.26,83 PR SB
62 Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN 7.26,90 PR SB
63 William SOHIER MA1 CAN CAN 7.27,12
DNS MA Xingguang 马兴光 MSA CHN CHN DNS
DNS Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS DNS
DQ Matej PEDERSON MB2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names