Olympic Oval Finale - Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN) 14 - 17 March 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1500m Ladies 17 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LSA KAZ KAZ 1.53,53 NR PR SB
2 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 1.56,32 PR SB
3 Roza BLOKKER LSA NED NED 1.56,67 PR SB
4 YIN Qi 殷琦 LSA CHN CHN 1.56,86 PR SB
5 Valerie MALTAIS LSA CAN CAN 1.57,09
6 Arisa TSUJIMOTO LSA JPN JPN 1.57,23 PR SB
7 Rio YAMADA LN2 JPN JPN 1.57,39 PR SB
8 Isabelle van ELST LN2 NED NED 1.57,68 PR SB
9 TAO Jiaying 陶嘉莹 LSA CHN CHN 1.57,70 PR SB
10 Brianna BOCOX LN3 USA USA 1.57,95 PR SB
11 Saskia ALUSALU LSA EST EST 1.58,64 NR PR SB
12 Sanne in 't HOF LN2 NED NED 1.58,83 PR SB
13 Kali CHRIST LSA CAN CAN 1.59,19
14 Maddison PEARMAN LN4 CAN CAN 1.59,20 SB
15 Béatrice LAMARCHE LN1 CAN CAN 1.59,40
16 Paige SCHWARTZBURG LSA USA USA 1.59,59
17 PEI Chong 裴冲 LN3 CHN CHN 1.59,89 PR SB
18 Lindsey KENT LN4 CAN CAN 2.00,01 PR SB
19 CHEN Xiangyu 陈翔宇 LA2 CHN CHN 2.00,10
20 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN3 CAN CAN 2.00,41
21 Ellia SMEDING LN2 GBR GBR 2.01,81 NR PR SB
22 LI Yunyuan 李韫媛 LN4 CHN CHN 2.01,99
23 Danielle WALLISH LSA CAN CAN 2.03,27 PR SB
24 Ophélie JUNEAU LA2 CAN CAN 2.03,41 PR SB
24 ZHANG Yuan (2000) 张源 LA1 CHN CHN 2.03,41 PR SB
26 Sara SPENCE LN4 CAN CAN 2.03,97 PR SB
27 Chrysta RANDS LN3 USA USA 2.04,21 PR SB
28 'XIAO Nan 肖楠 LN2 CHN CHN 2.04,31 PR SB
29 WANG Huihan 王惠晗 LN3 CHN CHN 2.04,62 PR SB
30 Nienke KLEINSMAN LN4 NED NED 2.04,72 PR SB
31 Danielle DUMOUCHEL LN1 CAN CAN 2.04,90 PR SB
32 Rose LALIBERTÉ-ROY LN1 CAN CAN 2.05,17
33 Sara REHKLAU LN4 USA USA 2.05,21 PR SB
34 Nadja WENGER LSA SUI SUI 2.05,41 PR SB
35 Mei MATSUMOTO LN2 JPN JPN 2.05,49 PR SB
36 Audrey PHANEUF LN4 CAN CAN 2.05,55 PR SB
37 Emmanuelle CÔTÉ LA1 CAN CAN 2.05,56
38 Carolina HILLER LN3 CAN CAN 2.05,65 SB
39 WANG Biying 王碧莹 LA2 CHN CHN 2.05,70 PR SB
40 WU Wanjin LA2 CHN CHN 2.05,98
41 Véronique DÉRY LN1 CAN CAN 2.06,31
42 Erin JACKSON LSA USA USA 2.06,32
43 Ane By FARSTAD LA2 NOR NOR 2.06,47 SB
44 LI Fulin 李富琳 LA2 CHN CHN 2.06,54
45 Anna QUINN LA2 USA USA 2.06,78 PR SB
46 Cassidy PETERSON LN1 CAN CAN 2.06,90 PR SB
46 Taylor WHITE LN3 CAN CAN 2.06,90
48 MA Haiqian 马海倩 LA1 CHN CHN 2.07,24
49 Rose-Anne GRENIER LN1 CAN CAN 2.07,36
50 Cendrine LÉVESQUE LA2 CAN CAN 2.07,51 PR SB
51 Dessie WEIGEL LSA USA USA 2.07,91 PR SB
52 Ashley HANNAH LN1 CAN CAN 2.08,04 PR SB
53 Lily WEIDEMANN LN1 CAN CAN 2.08,05 PR SB
54 Kiersten HAGEN LN3 CAN CAN 2.08,21 PR SB
55 Anna BOURGEOIS LA2 CAN CAN 2.08,40
56 Gabrielle SANSON LA2 CAN CAN 2.08,41
57 Sofia BIEBER LYA CAN CAN 2.08,50 PR SB
58 Carolane GINGRAS LN2 CAN CAN 2.08,64
59 XUE Jiayi 薛佳怡 LC2 CHN CHN 2.08,72
60 Olivia SCOTT LN3 CAN CAN 2.09,22
61 Esther MUÑOZ LN2 USA USA 2.09,46 PR SB
62 ZHENG Zhuxuan LC2 CHN CHN 2.09,75 PR SB
63 LYU Jiajing 吕嘉婧 LC2 CHN CHN 2.10,80
64 Juliette GRENIER LA1 CAN CAN 2.10,97 PR SB
65 Jasmine CHASE LN3 CAN CAN 2.11,27
66 DONG Siying 董司莹 LB2 CHN CHN 2.11,32
67 Kayla MCNEELY LA2 CAN CAN 2.11,52
68 Lindsey WOODBURY LB1 USA USA 2.11,65 SB
69 Amélie TREMBLAY LSA CAN CAN 2.11,72 SB
70 Laurence PAQUET LN2 CAN CAN 2.11,82 SB
71 Zuzana NEDELJAKOVA LB2 CAN CAN 2.11,93 PR SB
72 Alexa ANNECCA LA2 CAN CAN 2.12,32 PR SB
73 Janelle WIEBE LA2 CAN CAN 2.12,38
74 Natascha LINDENSKOV LC1 DEN DEN 2.12,58 PR SB
74 Laura HALL LB1 CAN CAN 2.12,58
76 Blair CRUIKSHANK LA1 USA USA 2.12,78 PR SB
77 Sierra JOHNSON LN1 CAN CAN 2.12,82
78 Esther DION LA1 CAN CAN 2.13,65
79 Dina STORELID LC2 NOR NOR 2.13,72 PR SB
80 Claire MALLARD LB2 CAN CAN 2.14,63 PR SB
81 LI Jingwen (1998) 李婧文 LN1 CHN CHN 2.15,11
82 Yasmine UDEN LA2 CAN CAN 2.15,39 PR SB
83 Larissa PAES LN4 BRA BRA 2.15,57 NR PR SB
84 Rachel FREITAG LA1 CAN CAN 2.16,22 PR SB
85 Stephanie SPICER LA2 CAN CAN 2.16,25 PR SB
86 WU Jingyang LC1 CHN CHN 2.16,64 PR SB
87 Molly JOHNSON LA1 CAN CAN 2.16,81 PR SB
88 Ilsa SHOBE LN1 USA USA 2.17,46
89 Emma JAVRA LA2 CAN CAN 2.18,66 SB
90 Claire LIEW LB1 CAN CAN 2.19,81 PR SB
91 Gracie GRIFT LB2 CAN CAN 2.21,38 PR SB
92 Dafne Marin LUND LA1 DEN DEN 2.28,66 PR SB
DNS LI Dan (1994) 李丹 LSA CHN CHN DNS
DNS HAO Jiachen 郝佳晨 LSA CHN CHN DNS
DNS BEN Jing 贲晶 LA2 CHN CHN DNS
DNS LYU Bing 吕冰 LA2 CHN CHN DNS
DNS LI Na (1993) 李娜 LSA CHN CHN DNS
DNS LI Yulin 李雨霖 LB2 CHN CHN DNS
DNF Abbey YOUNG LA2 CAN CAN DNF
DQ Brooke BRAUN LB1 CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names