Olympic Oval Finale - Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN) 14 - 17 March 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

1500m Men 17 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MA2 CHN CHN 1.44,56
2 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.45,99 PR SB
3 David LA RUE MN1 CAN CAN 1.46,26
4 Hayden MAYEUR MN2 CAN CAN 1.46,41
5 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.46,75
6 Benjamin DONNELLY MN3 CAN CAN 1.47,03 SB
7 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.47,24 PR SB
8 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.47,38 PR SB
9 Justin STELLY M30 USA USA 1.47,42 SB
10 WU Yu 吴宇 MN2 CHN CHN 1.47,45
11 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.47,53 PR SB
12 Ethan CEPURAN MA2 USA USA 1.47,55 PR SB
13 Connor HOWE MA2 CAN CAN 1.47,63
14 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MN3 KAZ KAZ 1.47,82 PR SB
15 Christopher FIOLA MN3 CAN CAN 1.47,94 SB
16 Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV Виталий Щиголев MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.48,06 PR SB
17 Joost van DOBBENBURGH MN2 NED NED 1.48,10 PR SB
18 XU Fu 徐富 MN4 CHN CHN 1.48,14 PR SB
18 Sam DECKERT MSA CAN CAN 1.48,14
20 Hubert MARCOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 1.48,45 PR SB
21 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.48,50 PR SB
22 Jake WEIDEMANN MN3 CAN CAN 1.48,59
23 ZHANG Chuang 张闯 MN3 CHN CHN 1.48,71 PR SB
24 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 1.48,78 PR SB
25 Ivan ARZHANIKOV Иван Аржаников MSA KAZ KAZ 1.48,86 PR SB
26 Casey DAWSON MA1 USA USA 1.48,91
27 Ian QUINN MSA USA USA 1.49,07
28 Paul CODERRE MA2 CAN CAN 1.49,13 PR SB
29 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.49,41 SB
30 Antoine ROGER MN3 CAN CAN 1.49,42 PR SB
31 Steven HARTMAN MSA USA USA 1.49,87
32 YU Jiawei 于佳伟 MA1 CHN CHN 1.50,66
33 WANG Haotian 王浩田 MN2 CHN CHN 1.50,70 PR SB
34 Austin KLEBA MA2 USA USA 1.50,92
35 Damian ŻUREK MA2 POL POL 1.51,02
36 CHEN Guang 陈光 MSA CHN CHN 1.51,07
36 Max HALYK MA2 CAN CAN 1.51,07 PR SB
38 Nicolas HILLER MN3 CAN CAN 1.51,16 PR SB
39 Thijs GOVERS MN2 NED NED 1.51,18 SB
40 SUN Jiazhao 孙嘉钊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.51,30 PR SB
41 Thomas MELINE MSA FRA FRA 1.51,34
42 William LEMELIN-BILODEAU MA2 CAN CAN 1.51,43 PR SB
43 Guillaume LABBÉ MN3 CAN CAN 1.51,54 SB
44 Jack DEIBERT MA1 CAN CAN 1.51,69
45 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 1.52,04 PR SB
46 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,08
47 Jeff ROSS MN3 CAN CAN 1.52,12 PR SB
48 Frank ROTH MA1 CAN CAN 1.52,18
49 Sam POLLOCK MN4 CAN CAN 1.52,29 PR SB
50 Kaleb MULLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.52,39
51 Alayi YEKEBEN 阿拉依 叶克本 MA2 CHN CHN 1.52,57 PR SB
52 QU Anqi MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,58 PR SB
53 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MA2 CAN CAN 1.52,77
54 Palashati NUERKAMALI 帕拉沙提 努尔卡马丽 MA1 CHN CHN 1.52,86 PR SB
55 YU Yang (1999) 于杨 MN1 CHN CHN 1.52,95 PR SB
56 Matthew LAXTON MN1 CAN CAN 1.52,98
57 Jonah HURTUBISE MN2 CAN CAN 1.53,02
58 CHEN Jiawen 陈佳文 MB2 CHN CHN 1.53,22
59 Joshua HATHAWAY MA2 CAN CAN 1.53,24
60 Jelte BOERSMA MN3 NED NED 1.53,52 PR SB
60 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MN1 USA USA 1.53,52
62 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.53,60
63 Nathan MILLER MN4 USA USA 1.53,74 SB
64 ZHAO Yongzhen 赵永振 MA1 CHN CHN 1.53,84 PR SB
65 Anders JOHNSON MN2 CAN CAN 1.53,93
66 Dawson O'BRIEN MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,24
67 Joes KLIJNSOON MN2 NED NED 1.54,26 SB
68 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MN4 NOR NOR 1.54,28 PR SB
69 Yahefu AIPEIERDING 亚合甫 艾培尔丁 MA1 CHN CHN 1.54,36
70 Cody MILLER (1994) MSA CAN CAN 1.54,48 PR SB
71 Max BRANT MA2 CAN CAN 1.54,59
72 Kelin DUNFEE MSA USA USA 1.54,70 PR SB
73 John GRANLI MB2 NOR NOR 1.54,75 PR SB
74 Simon KOOTS MN4 CAN CAN 1.54,95
75 John HRYNCHUK MN2 CAN CAN 1.55,00 SB
76 Antoine GODBOUT MA1 CAN CAN 1.55,06 PR SB
77 Marcus Rasmussen KVARME MA1 NOR NOR 1.55,19 PR SB
78 Noah BOUMA MA2 CAN CAN 1.55,24 PR SB
79 WANG Wei (2002) 王威 MB1 CHN CHN 1.55,41 PR SB
80 QI Baipeng 齐柏彭 MN1 CHN CHN 1.55,81
81 Eric ORLOWSKY MA1 CAN CAN 1.55,85 PR SB
82 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 1.55,86 PR SB
83 LI Kuokuo 李阔阔 MC2 CHN CHN 1.55,94
84 Zach STOPPELMOOR MN1 USA USA 1.55,96 PR SB
85 Kieran HANSON MB1 CAN CAN 1.56,09
86 WANG Shuaihan 王帅涵 MB1 CHN CHN 1.56,72
87 Ahetamu ASHAN 阿合塔木 阿山 MB2 CHN CHN 1.56,77
88 WANG Zilong 王子龙 MB2 CHN CHN 1.57,01
89 Hunter ULLETT MA1 CAN CAN 1.57,39 PR SB
90 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,51 PR SB
91 William SOHIER MA1 CAN CAN 1.57,61
91 William VALENTINE MA1 USA USA 1.57,61 SB
93 Josh VESELY MA1 USA USA 1.57,70 PR SB
94 Shaner LEBAUER MN4 USA USA 1.57,74
95 Jérémie DESPRÉS MB2 CAN CAN 1.58,29 PR SB
96 FENG Qiurui MC2 CHN CHN 1.58,35 PR SB
97 LIU Jianan 刘嘉男 MN4 CHN CHN 1.58,68
98 Tyler HARTLEB MN2 CAN CAN 1.59,20 SB
99 Caleb HOVEY MN2 CAN CAN 1.59,82 SB
100 JIAO Weidong 焦伟东 MN1 CHN CHN 1.59,83
101 JU Jingyang 鞠晶洋 MC2 CHN CHN 2.00,33 PR SB
102 Joel SIMPSON MB2 CAN CAN 2.01,20 PR SB
103 Jordan STOLZ MC2 USA USA 2.01,61 PR SB
104 Zachary LACROIX MA1 CAN CAN 2.02,12
105 XUE Zhiwen 薛智文 MC2 CHN CHN 2.02,59
106 Jeff KITURA M35 CAN CAN 2.02,73
107 Yankun ZHAO MC2 CAN CAN 2.03,54 PR SB
108 Max KRABBEN MB1 CAN CAN 2.03,59 PR SB
109 Emil HODZIC-SANTOR MB2 CAN CAN 2.03,74 PR SB
110 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB2 CAN CAN 2.04,33
111 WEI Ruiji MA1 CHN CHN 2.06,01
112 Gabriel MARTIN MB2 CAN CAN 2.07,21 PR SB
113 Sam GALLOWAY MB1 CAN CAN 2.08,05 PR SB
114 Sam HURTUBISE MA1 CAN CAN 2.08,87
115 Kaleb JACOBSEN MB1 CAN CAN 2.10,87 PR SB
116 Tristan MARCIAL MB1 CAN CAN 2.12,84 PR SB
DNS Joost BORN MSA NED NED DNS
DNS Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR DNS
DNS MA Xingguang 马兴光 MSA CHN CHN DNS
DNS Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Lex DIJKSTRA MN4 NED NED DNS
DNS Kyle RONCHAK MSA USA USA DNS
DNS Connor WOODS MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Christian LIEBZEIT MN3 CAN CAN DNS
DNS ZHOU Zihan 周梓涵 MB1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Mark GOLDEN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Matej PEDERSON MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS WU Shuxin 吴书新 MA1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS LI Haoyuanfei 李昊原飞 MB1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Hobbes HOLZER MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Magnus Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR DNS
DNS LI Xiangjun 李祥俊 MA1 CHN CHN DNS
DNS Dade MEINERT MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Johann Jørgen SÆVES MSA NOR NOR DNF
DNF Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED DNF
DNF MA Kaiwen 马凯文 MB2 CHN CHN DNF
DNF ZHANG He MB2 CHN CHN DNF
DNF Ian BABULIC MA2 CAN CAN DNF
DQ JIN Ming 金名 MB1 CHN CHN DQ
DQ Vincent GIRARD MN1 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names