World Junior Championships 2018

Salt Lake City (USA)9 - 11 March 2018

1500m Men 9 March 2018

Rank Name Country Time
1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 1.43,62
2 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 1.44,59
3 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MA2 KOR KOR 1.45,11
4 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MB2 KOR KOR 1.45,55 PR SB
5 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 1.45,82 PR SB
6 Aleksandr PODOLSKII Александр Подольский MA2 RUS RUS 1.46,36 NRJ PR SB
7 Paul GALCZINSKY MA2 GER GER 1.46,71 NRJ PR SB
8 Riki HAYASHI MA2 JPN JPN 1.46,72
9 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.46,75 PR SB
10 Max REDER MA1 GER GER 1.46,89 PR SB
11 Francesco BETTI MA1 ITA ITA 1.47,23 NRJ PR SB
12 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MA2 KOR KOR 1.47,34 PR SB
13 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA1 RUS RUS 1.47,35 PR SB
14 Taishi YAMAMOTO MA2 JPN JPN 1.47,57 PR SB
15 Egor SHKOLIN Егор Школин MA2 RUS RUS 1.47,81 PR SB
16 Louis HOLLAAR MA2 NED NED 1.48,08 PR SB
17 Daan BAKS MA2 NED NED 1.48,28 PR SB
18 Gabriel ODOR MB2 AUT AUT 1.48,42
19 Casey DAWSON MB2 USA USA 1.48,44 PR SB
20 Teun de WIT MA1 NED NED 1.48,48 PR SB
21 PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 MA1 KOR KOR 1.48,49 PR SB
22 Tjerk de BOER MA2 NED NED 1.48,58 PR SB
23 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 1.48,88 PR SB
24 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA2 POL POL 1.49,13 NRJ PR SB
25 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MB2 RUS RUS 1.49,35 PR SB
26 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MA2 BLR BLR 1.49,36 NRJ PR SB
27 Ethan CEPURAN MA1 USA USA 1.49,49
28 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 1.49,51
29 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.49,68 PR SB
30 William GEBAUER MA2 USA USA 1.49,77 PR SB
31 Lukas MANN MA1 GER GER 1.49,92
32 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.50,21 PR SB
33 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.50,34
34 Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH Владислав Жибуртович MA1 BLR BLR 1.50,35 PR SB
35 Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 1.50,59 PR SB
36 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA1 POL POL 1.50,73
37 Ole JESKE MA2 GER GER 1.51,02 PR SB
38 Peter RICHES MB1 GBR GBR 1.51,03 NRJ PR SB
39 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.51,05 PR SB
40 Yahor DAMARATSKI Егор Доморацкий MA1 BLR BLR 1.51,72 PR SB
41 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.51,85 PR SB
42 Yauheni BOLHAU Евгений Болгов MA2 BLR BLR 1.52,20 SB
43 Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MA2 USA USA 1.52,36
44 Jonas Nordhøy KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.52,55 SB
45 Botond BEJCZI MA1 HUN HUN 1.52,80 NRJ PR SB
46 Gaweł OFICJALSKI MA2 POL POL 1.53,39 PR SB
47 Nicola NADALINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.54,15 PR SB
48 Balázs KUN MA1 HUN HUN 1.55,40 PR SB
49 Damian ŻUREK MA1 POL POL 1.55,47
50 Sebastien BRIEŠŤANSKÝ MA2 CZE CZE 1.57,53
DQ Kohki TAKAMISAWA MA1 JPN JPN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names