World Junior Championships 2017

Helsinki (FIN) 17 - 18 February 2017 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 18 February 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 1.14,25
2 Koki KUBO MB2 JPN JPN 1.14,29
3 Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,91
4 David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,05
5 Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 1.15,18
6 JIN Yanan (1997) 金亚男 MA2 CHN CHN 1.15,53
7 Yauheni BOLHAU Евгений Болгов MA1 BLR BLR 1.15,57
8 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MA1 KOR KOR 1.15,70
9 Egor YUNIN Егор Юнин MA2 RUS RUS 1.15,74
10 Jeremias MARX MA2 GER GER 1.16,00
11 Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 1.16,02
12 Max REDER MB2 GER GER 1.16,08
13 Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 1.16,16
14 Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 1.16,26
15 Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 1.16,37
16 YANG Tao 杨涛 MA2 CHN CHN 1.16,55(2)
17 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MA2 CHN CHN 1.16,55(5)
18 Niek DEELSTRA MA2 NED NED 1.16,56(3)
19 OH Hyun-Min 오현민 MA2 KOR KOR 1.16,56(4)
20 Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,71
21 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) Руслан Захаров MA1 RUS RUS 1.16,82
22 Isa IZMAJLOV Иса Измайлов MA2 RUS RUS 1.16,86
23 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 1.16,92
24 Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.17,35
25 SUN Xuefeng 孙雪峰 MA2 CHN CHN 1.17,36
26 Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 1.17,37
27 Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 1.17,38
28 Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 1.17,50
29 Aoi YOKOYAMA MA2 JPN JPN 1.17,81(1)
30 Austin KLEBA MB2 USA USA 1.17,81(9)
31 Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 1.17,89
32 Brandon MOLENDA MA2 USA USA 1.17,96
33 Egor BUKIN Егор Букин MA1 RUS RUS 1.17,98
34 Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 1.18,22(4)
35 LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 MA1 KOR KOR 1.18,22(9)
36 Victor RUDENKO Виктор Руденко MA1 BLR BLR 1.18,28
37 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 1.18,28(7)
38 YOON Seok-Jung 윤석중 MA2 KOR KOR 1.18,32
39 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 1.18,50
40 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.18,63
41 Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,68
42 Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 1.18,93
43 Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 1.19,02
44 William GEBAUER MA1 USA USA 1.19,33
45 Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 1.19,34
46 Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.19,36
47 Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MA2 FIN FIN 1.19,54
48 Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV Анвар Мухамадеев MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.19,72
49 Anton ILYUSHENKA Антон Ильюшенко MA2 BLR BLR 1.19,98
50 Aleksandr CHIZHIKOV Александр Чижиков MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.20,08
51 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MB2 KAZ KAZ 1.20,10
52 Graeme FISH MA2 CAN CAN 1.20,18
53 Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 1.20,23
54 Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA 1.20,35
55 Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 1.20,88
56 Stanislau IHNATSENKA Станислав Игнатенко MA2 BLR BLR 1.20,97
57 David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 1.21,17
DNS Kohki TAKAMISAWA MB2 JPN JPN DNS
DNF Tijmen SNEL MA2 NED NED DNF

Native Language Names