Season Opening Race

Inzell (GER)10 - 11 October 2015 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 11 October 2015

Rank Name Country Time
1 Arvin WIJSMAN MN2 NED NED 36,19 SB
2 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MA2 BLR BLR 36,31
3 Lennart VELEMA MN3 NED NED 36,40
4 Marten LIIV MA2 EST EST 36,50 NR NRJ PR SB
5 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 36,52
6 Oscar van LEEN MN4 NED NED 36,59
7 Christian OBERBICHLER MN4 SUI SUI 36,64
8 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MN2 BLR BLR 36,76 SB
9 Niels OLIVIER MN4 NED NED 36,80 SB
10 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 36,90 SB
10 Frerik SCHEFFER MN2 NED NED 36,90
12 Rudy MEEREBOER MSA NED NED 36,95 SB
13 Wesly DIJS MN1 NED NED 36,97
14 Patrick ROEST MN1 NED NED 37,01 SB
15 Alexander van HASSELT MN3 NED NED 37,03 SB
16 Jelte BOERSMA MA2 NED NED 37,10 PR SB
17 Wessel SCHILDERS MSA NED NED 37,18
18 Anton KAPUSTIN Антон Капустин MN1 BLR BLR 37,24 SB
19 Thomas GEERDINCK MN1 NED NED 37,27 PR SB
20 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 37,29
21 Thijs GOVERS MA1 NED NED 37,36
22 Sander MEIJERINK MN3 NED NED 37,41
23 Tom KANT MA2 NED NED 37,44
24 Mathias VOSTÉ MN3 BEL BEL 37,53 PR SB
25 Francesco TESCARI MA2 ITA ITA 37,64 SB
26 Kevin SCHELLING MN1 NED NED 37,68
27 Damian ŻUREK MB1 POL POL 37,74 SB
28 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 37,75 SB
29 Thomas RINIA MA2 NED NED 37,92 PR SB
30 Ruben BROEKHUIZEN MN3 NED NED 37,98
31 Menno KRAMER MN3 NED NED 38,03
32 Aatu HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 38,10
33 Floris ROOT MN1 NED NED 38,14
34 Mark BROEKMAN MB2 NED NED 38,15 PR SB
35 Thomas van DIJK (1995) MN1 NED NED 38,37
36 Jeroen JANISSEN MA1 NED NED 38,38 SB
37 Casper de GIER MN1 NED NED 38,45
38 Thijs ten KAMPE MN1 NED NED 38,49 SB
39 Kars JANSMAN MN2 NED NED 38,56 PR SB
40 Gijs ROOS MN3 NED NED 38,62 SB
41 Ronald LIGTENBERG MN1 NED NED 38,63 SB
41 Luc HEINE MA1 NED NED 38,63
43 Mario VALENCIA MN4 COL COL 38,66
44 Herre LUISMAN MA1 NED NED 38,71
45 Vetle Størseth ØSTMOE MB2 NOR NOR 38,73
46 Jeffrey DOORNBUSCH MSA NED NED 38,83 SB
47 Ivar OTTENBROS MN2 NED NED 39,04
48 Matti YLI-OJANPERÄ MN4 FIN FIN 39,13
49 Leon van ALSTEDE MSA NED NED 39,16 SB
50 Remco SCHOUTEN MN2 NED NED 39,17 PR SB
51 Feiko BIERMAN MN2 NED NED 39,21
52 Bart SEFFINGA M35 NED NED 39,27
53 Tossa HEESEN MSA NED NED 39,94 SB
54 Marc HORSTMAN MN3 NED NED 39,97
55 Joshua CAPPONI MN2 AUS AUS 40,35 SB
56 Tim HOOGKAMER MA1 NED NED 40,43 SB
57 Joris HARINK MA1 NED NED 40,48 SB
58 Colin STEENBERGEN MB2 SUI SUI 40,95 PR SB
59 Mark OOIJEVAAR M30 NED NED 41,09 SB
60 Mateusz AFTYKA MA2 POL POL 41,37 SB
61 Martin Vårvik NORDHEIM MB2 NOR NOR 42,46
62 Noa ROMEIJN MA1 NED NED 1.13,66
DNF Douwe CLARIJS MA2 NED NED DNF
DQ Victor RAMLER MA2 NED NED DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names