Canada Cup 2

Calgary (CAN)2 - 5 January 2015 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 4 January 2015

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sam DECKERT MN1 CAN CAN 1.11,53
2 Magne NOTLAND MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,98 PR SB
3 Christopher FIOLA MA1 CAN CAN 1.11,99 PR SB
4 Alex RUEL-GARVEY MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,12 PR SB
5 Jess NEUFELD MN2 CAN CAN 1.12,89 PR SB
6 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MN3 CAN CAN 1.13,17 PR SB
7 Jacob GRAHAM MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,33
8 Antoine ROGER MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,04 PR SB
9 Adrian HANNIGAN MB2 CAN CAN 1.14,97 PR SB
10 Nicolas HILLER MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,48 PR SB
11 Cooper HUNTER MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,50 SB
12 Guillaume LABBÉ MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,51 SB
13 Marc-André POUDRIER-MICHAUD MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,76
14 Jeff ROSS MA1 CAN CAN 1.15,78
15 Nolan MESSER MN2 CAN CAN 1.15,88 SB
16 Alexander HORST MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,95
17 Lukas CONLY MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,04
18 Vincent BERTRAND MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,19 PR SB
19 Simon KOOTS MA2 CAN CAN 1.16,42
20 Jean-Christophe POULIOT MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,47 PR SB
21 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MN4 CAN CAN 1.16,52 PR SB
22 Jean-Christophe LATAILLE MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,56
23 Sébastien BEAULIEU MN3 CAN CAN 1.16,61
24 Dylan WHITE MA1 CAN CAN 1.16,73
25 Robert WINTER MN2 CAN CAN 1.17,52 SB
26 BJ SCHMIDT MN2 CAN CAN 1.17,89
27 Tyson LANGELAAR MB1 CAN CAN 1.18,04
28 Connor WOODS MN1 CAN CAN 1.18,11
29 Hamish BLACK MSA CAN CAN 1.18,21 PR SB
30 Gary TREMBINSKI MN4 CAN CAN 1.18,35 PR SB
31 Jacob SEGUIN MSA CAN CAN 1.18,51 SB
32 Lucas HILLER MN1 CAN CAN 1.18,58
33 John HRYNCHUK MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,60 PR SB
34 Mathieu AUGER MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,62 PR SB
35 Max HALYK MC2 CAN CAN 1.18,63 PR SB
36 Samuel CARPENTIER MA2 CAN CAN 1.18,88 SB
37 Tyler HARTLEB MB2 CAN CAN 1.19,68
38 Nicholas EVERETT MB1 CAN CAN 1.19,74 SB
39 Adam SZKRABA MN4 CAN CAN 1.20,11
40 Jonah HURTUBISE MB2 CAN CAN 1.20,28 PR SB
41 Cody MILLER (1994) MN1 CAN CAN 1.20,73
42 Caleb HOVEY MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,10 PR SB
43 William HARRIS MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,22 PR SB
44 Pierre-Luc HAMELIN MA2 CAN CAN 1.21,39 SB
45 Connor HOWE MC2 CAN CAN 1.21,48 PR SB
46 Cameron MASON MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,50 PR SB
47 Gabriel QUON MN1 CAN CAN 1.21,64
48 Graeme FISH MB2 CAN CAN 1.21,91
49 Caleb MORIN MC2 CAN CAN 1.22,04
50 Morgan BENNISON MB1 CAN CAN 1.22,84
51 Chad DAGDICK MN1 CAN CAN 1.22,98
52 Joshua HATHAWAY MC2 CAN CAN 1.23,30 PR SB
53 William THIESSEN MB2 CAN CAN 1.23,66
54 Eric SPENCE MB2 CAN CAN 1.24,40
55 Frank ROTH MC1 CAN CAN 1.24,64
56 Matthew EBERT MB1 CAN CAN 1.25,05 PR SB
57 Liam WOODS MB2 CAN CAN 1.25,98
58 Liam ENNIS MB1 CAN CAN 1.27,08
DNS Jordan HENKELMAN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Christopher DAENINCK MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Kevin YAHOLNITSKY MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNF Connor MCCONVEY MN1 CAN CAN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names