2014 Olympic Oval Finale / Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN) 13 - 16 March 2014 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

1000m Men 14 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.08,75
2 Richard MACLENNAN MN4 CAN CAN 1.08,85
3 Philippe RIOPEL MSA CAN CAN 1.09,36
4 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.09,54
5 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX MSA CAN CAN 1.09,64
6 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,82
7 Kento NAKAMURA MN3 JPN JPN 1.09,84 PR SB
8 Armin HAGER MA2 AUT AUT 1.10,04 NRJ PR SB
9 Alexandre ST-JEAN MN2 CAN CAN 1.10,11
10 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MN1 JPN JPN 1.10,24 PR SB
11 Matthew RITTENHOUSE MN3 USA USA 1.10,28 PR SB
12 Dan CARRUTHERS MN3 CAN CAN 1.10,63
13 Hayato NAKAMURA MA1 JPN JPN 1.10,86 PR SB
14 Takayuki NUMAZAKI MSA JPN JPN 1.10,87 SB
15 Martin CORBETT MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,17
16 Axel MORIN MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,23
17 Mikhail CHOI MN3 CAN CAN 1.11,25
18 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MA2 NOR NOR 1.11,46 PR SB
19 Lucas DUFFIELD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,61 SB
20 August Teodor HAUGEN MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,68 PR SB
21 Robert WATSON MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,72 SB
22 Xander MARK MSA USA USA 1.11,88 SB
23 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,15
23 Simen KROKEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,15 SB
25 Felix MALY MN1 GER GER 1.12,24 PR SB
26 Yuuma UEHARA MA1 JPN JPN 1.12,29 PR SB
27 Nicholas GOPLEN MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,32
28 Benjamin DONNELLY MB2 CAN CAN 1.12,58 PR SB
29 Braden CLOUTHIER MA2 CAN CAN 1.12,61 PR SB
30 Jackson HILL MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,81
31 Einar Døving AGDESTEIN MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,82
32 Myles MATHESON MSA CAN CAN 1.12,94 SB
32 Sander SØNDRÅL MA2 NOR NOR 1.12,94 PR SB
34 Henrik HVESSER MN3 NOR NOR 1.12,98 SB
35 Tormod Bjørnetun HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR 1.13,10 PR SB
36 Cooper HUNTER MA2 CAN CAN 1.13,16
37 Christian OBERBICHLER MN2 SUI SUI 1.13,27 SB
38 Alex RUEL-GARVEY MA1 CAN CAN 1.13,43 PR SB
39 Tristan STEPNUK MSA CAN CAN 1.13,60 SB
40 Eirik Skavhaug NERGAARD MN2 NOR NOR 1.13,78 PR SB
41 Jérôme DETUNCQ MN1 CAN CAN 1.14,11 SB
42 Eikichi SAKAMOTO MA2 JPN JPN 1.14,17 PR SB
43 Tomonari MITSUOKA MN3 JPN JPN 1.14,24 PR SB
44 Reyon KAY MSA NZL NZL 1.14,26 SB
45 Michael WRUBLESKI MN3 CAN CAN 1.14,37
46 Verneri KINNUNEN MN2 FIN FIN 1.14,41 PR SB
47 Jordan BERTAGNOLLI MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,45
48 Pieter STOFFEL MN2 CAN CAN 1.14,48 PR SB
48 Christer SKUTERUD MB2 NOR NOR 1.14,48 PR SB
50 Jacob GRAHAM MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,62
50 Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,62 PR SB
52 Christopher FIOLA MB2 CAN CAN 1.14,74 PR SB
53 Jamie INGLIS MN3 CAN CAN 1.15,12
54 Andrew LAWLER MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,30 SB
55 Torai ISHIKAWA MC2 JPN JPN 1.15,33 PR SB
56 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MA1 NOR NOR 1.15,34
57 Antoine ROGER MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,46 PR SB
58 Espen Brask NORDFONN MN4 NOR NOR 1.15,54 SB
59 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 1.15,60 SB
60 Nolan MESSER MN1 CAN CAN 1.15,67 SB
61 Mii Erik HAUGÅRD MN1 NOR NOR 1.15,87 SB
62 Nicolas HILLER MB2 CAN CAN 1.15,91 PR SB
63 BJ SCHMIDT MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,05
64 Maxim MORRIS MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,28 SB
65 Tommy Ruden BAKKEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.16,29 PR SB
66 Lukas CONLY MB2 CAN CAN 1.16,31 PR SB
67 Magnus Brask NORDFONN MN1 NOR NOR 1.16,57 PR SB
68 Jon Greger NOTLAND MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,63 SB
69 Robert WINTER MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,91 PR SB
70 Christopher DAENINCK MN1 CAN CAN 1.17,05
71 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MN3 CAN CAN 1.17,17 PR SB
72 Guillaume LABBÉ MB2 CAN CAN 1.17,21 PR SB
73 Jacob SEGUIN MSA CAN CAN 1.17,54 PR SB
74 Sam POLLOCK MA1 CAN CAN 1.17,61 PR SB
75 Alexander HORST MA2 CAN CAN 1.17,65
76 Simon KOOTS MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,58
77 Jake WEIDEMANN MB2 CAN CAN 1.18,81 PR SB
78 Adam SZKRABA MN3 CAN CAN 1.18,97
78 Samuel CARPENTIER MA1 CAN CAN 1.18,97
80 Garrett GLEDHILL MB1 CAN CAN 1.19,07 PR SB
81 Gabriel QUON MA2 CAN CAN 1.19,17 PR SB
82 Nicholas EVERETT MC2 CAN CAN 1.19,28 PR SB
83 Cody MILLER (1994) MA2 CAN CAN 1.19,45 SB
84 Kristian AAS MB2 NOR NOR 1.20,03 SB
85 Matthew TRIMBLE M50 USA USA 1.20,14 SB
86 Connor JOHNSON MA1 CAN CAN 1.20,42
87 Tyson LANGELAAR MC2 CAN CAN 1.20,64
88 Pierre-Luc HAMELIN MA1 CAN CAN 1.20,80 PR SB
89 Graeme FISH MB1 CAN CAN 1.21,90 PR SB
90 Ryan DODYK MB2 CAN CAN 1.22,70 PR SB
91 Noah FERGUSON-LOSIER MA1 CAN CAN 1.23,06 PR SB
92 Chad DAGDICK MA2 CAN CAN 1.23,13 PR SB
93 Graham LOCK MB2 CAN CAN 1.23,66 PR SB
94 Hans van PEPERSTRATEN M60 NED NED 1.24,10 PR SB
95 Jan AAS M45 NOR NOR 1.24,19 PR SB
96 Jared VRIENDS MB1 CAN CAN 1.24,28 PR SB
97 Richard SCHEERDER M45 NED NED 1.24,88 SB
98 Nils Magne KLIPPEN M50 NOR NOR 1.25,16 PR SB
99 Ton van KLOOSTER M55 NED NED 1.26,93 SB
100 William THIESSEN MB1 CAN CAN 1.28,66
101 Colin STEENBERGEN MC2 SUI SUI 1.43,35
DNS Andrew ASTALOS MA2 USA USA DNS
DNS Chris MORRISON MA2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Aatu HAUTAMÄKI MA1 FIN FIN DNS
DNS Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Rory WIZBICKI MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNS Federico CHAVES MSA ARG ARG DNS
DQ Aleksander WAAGENES MN3 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MN4 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Magne NOTLAND MN2 NOR NOR DQ
DQ Mark BEITEL MN4 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Troy HENRY MSA CAN CAN DQ
DQ Gary TREMBINSKI MN3 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Jeff ROSS MB2 CAN CAN DQ

NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names