2014 Olympic Oval Finale / Canada Cup 4

Calgary (CAN)13 - 16 March 2014 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca

5000m Men 13 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Takuro OGAWA MA2 JPN JPN 6.27,36 SB
2 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 6.28,06 PR SB
3 Aleksander WAAGENES MN3 NOR NOR 6.29,09 PR SB
4 Felix MALY MN1 GER GER 6.30,37 PR SB
5 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MN4 NOR NOR 6.31,23 PR SB
6 Alec JANSSENS MN3 CAN CAN 6.33,37 SB
7 August Teodor HAUGEN MN3 NOR NOR 6.37,91 PR SB
8 Scott BICKERTON MSA CAN CAN 6.39,96
9 Léo LANDRY MSA CAN CAN 6.41,03
10 Tormod Bjørnetun HAUGEN MSA NOR NOR 6.41,31
11 Reyon KAY MSA NZL NZL 6.41,90
12 Stefan WAPLES MSA CAN CAN 6.42,81
13 Benjamin DONNELLY MB2 CAN CAN 6.44,17 PR SB
14 François DERY MN2 CAN CAN 6.44,33
15 Souichiro KUROIWA MN2 JPN JPN 6.44,56 PR SB
16 Nicholas GOPLEN MN4 CAN CAN 6.46,59
17 Elliott NELSON MN4 CAN CAN 6.48,81
18 Koudai KOBAYASHI MB2 JPN JPN 6.49,12 PR SB
19 Riki HAYASHI MC2 JPN JPN 6.52,62 PR SB
20 Samuel DES CORMIERS MN4 CAN CAN 6.54,78
21 Jess NEUFELD MN1 CAN CAN 6.55,46 PR SB
22 Dylan WHITE MB2 CAN CAN 6.57,10 PR SB
23 Sam DECKERT MA2 CAN CAN 7.00,10 PR SB
24 Braden CLOUTHIER MA2 CAN CAN 7.00,94 PR SB
25 Einar Døving AGDESTEIN MN3 NOR NOR 7.01,97
26 Lucas MORIN MA1 CAN CAN 7.02,88 PR SB
27 Graeme FISH MB1 CAN CAN 7.03,39 PR SB
28 Christopher FIOLA MB2 CAN CAN 7.05,94
29 Troy HENRY MSA CAN CAN 7.06,73
30 Jakob Anspach KLIPPEN MA2 NOR NOR 7.07,03 PR SB
31 Mikhail CHOI MN3 CAN CAN 7.09,19
32 Kevin YAHOLNITSKY MB2 CAN CAN 7.11,51 PR SB
33 Brage Olsen BØRTNES MA1 NOR NOR 7.15,37 PR SB
34 Verneri KINNUNEN MN2 FIN FIN 7.19,33 SB
35 Robert WINTER MN1 CAN CAN 7.20,31 SB
36 Per Olav AASERUD MB2 NOR NOR 7.20,70 PR SB
37 Lukas CONLY MB2 CAN CAN 7.21,51 PR SB
38 Maxim MORRIS MN1 CAN CAN 7.25,38 SB
39 Antoine ROGER MB2 CAN CAN 7.27,29 PR SB
40 Jon Greger NOTLAND MA2 NOR NOR 7.27,63 SB
41 Ton van KLOOSTER M55 NED NED 7.30,50 PR SB
42 Terje ALMÅS MSA NOR NOR 7.31,38
43 Jake WEIDEMANN MB2 CAN CAN 7.32,52 PR SB
44 Tyson LANGELAAR MC2 CAN CAN 7.35,52 PR SB
45 Adam SZKRABA MN3 CAN CAN 7.36,95 PR SB
46 Simon KOOTS MA1 CAN CAN 7.39,28 PR SB
47 Hans van PEPERSTRATEN M60 NED NED 7.40,12 PR SB
48 Graham LOCK MB2 CAN CAN 7.40,63 PR SB
49 Philippe CROTEAU MB2 CAN CAN 7.45,19
50 Bruno-Olivier BRABANT MN3 CAN CAN 7.47,57
51 Andrew LAWLER MA2 CAN CAN 7.47,76
52 Garrett GLEDHILL MB1 CAN CAN 7.51,56 PR SB
53 Richard SCHEERDER M45 NED NED 8.02,99 SB
54 Samuel CARPENTIER MA1 CAN CAN 8.11,21 PR SB
55 Pierre-Luc HAMELIN MA1 CAN CAN 8.13,86 PR SB
56 Federico CHAVES MSA ARG ARG 8.43,02 SB
DNS Armin HAGER MA2 AUT AUT DNS
DNS Nicolas HILLER MB2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Connor JOHNSON MA1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Anders Bjerkreim FURNÉE MN1 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Pieter STOFFEL MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Gaston CHAVES MA2 ARG ARG DNS
DQ Guillaume LABBÉ MB2 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Jamie INGLIS MN3 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Nolan MESSER MN1 CAN CAN DQ
DQ Arthur IWANISZYN MB2 CAN CAN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names