Kometa Sprint Competition
Kolomna (RUS)
23 - 24 November 2007

Junior B Ladies
	Name                     	                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                         	                        			23 Nov 			23 Nov 			24 Nov 			24 Nov 				
1	Kozyreva, Yuliya         	                        	LB1	RUS	42,04  	42,040	[1]	1.25,75	42,875	[1]	42,45  	42,450	[1]	1.26,70	43,350	[1]	170,715
2	Danilova, Olga (1992)    	Данилова, Ольга (1992)  	LB1	RUS	43,14  	43,140	[2]	1.28,18	44,090	[2]	43,60  	43,600	[2]	1.29,63	44,815	[2]	175,645

Junior C Ladies
	Name                     	                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                         	                        			23 Nov 			23 Nov 			24 Nov 			24 Nov 				
1	Karannikova, Tatyana     	Каранникова, Татьяна    	LC2	RUS	44,60  	44,600	[1]	1.29,42	44,710	[1]	44,96  	44,960	[1]	1.32,85	46,425	[1]	180,695
2	Kulycheva, Anna          	                        	LC1	RUS	46,90  	46,900	[2]	1.34,42	47,210	[2]	46,65  	46,650	[2]	1.36,42	48,210	[2]	188,970
3	Sogoyan, Seda            	                        	L?	RUS	48,65  	48,650	[3]	1.38,72	49,360	[3]	49,01  	49,010	[3]	1.41,63	50,815	[4]	197,835
4	Biryukova, Elizaveta     	                        	LC1	RUS	48,72  	48,720	[4]	1.40,85	50,425	[4]	50,18  	50,180	[4]	1.41,58	50,790	[3]	200,115
	Morozova, Yuliya         	Морозова, Юлия          	LYF	RUS	56,56  	56,560	[6]	2.09,14	64,570	[5]	53,86  	53,860	[5]	       			174,990
	Medvedeva, Liliya        	Медведева, Лилия        	L?	RUS	56,06  	56,060	[5]	       			       			       			56,060
	Fomchenkova, Anastasiya  	Фомченкова, Анастасия   	LC1	RUS	59,40  	59,400	[7]	       			       			       			59,400

Junior B Men
	Name                     	                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                         	                        			23 Nov 			23 Nov 			24 Nov 			24 Nov 				
1	Vikulin, Yaroslav        	                        	MB1	RUS	38,35  	38,350	[1]	1.15,45	37,725	[1]	38,44  	38,440	[1]	1.16,11	38,055	[1]	152,570
2	Kulikov, Roman           	Куликов, Роман          	MB2	RUS	39,15  	39,150	[2]	1.17,35	38,675	[2]	39,41  	39,410	[2]	1.18,38	39,190	[2]	156,425
3	Kaurov, Aleksej          	                        	MB2	RUS	40,61  	40,610	[5]	1.20,12	40,060	[3]	40,29  	40,290	[3]	1.20,21	40,105	[3]	161,065
4	Chechetov, Anatolij      	                        	MB1	RUS	40,57  	40,570	[4]	1.21,68	40,840	[4]	40,49  	40,490	[5]	1.22,12	41,060	[5]	162,960
5	Bessonov, Pavel          	Бессонов, Павел         	MA1	RUS	41,75  	41,750	[6]	1.22,10	41,050	[5]	41,31  	41,310	[6]	1.22,05	41,025	[4]	165,135
6	Popokin, Igor            	                        	MB1	RUS	40,11  	40,110	[3]	1.26,73	43,365	[7]	40,39  	40,390	[4]	1.24,83	42,415	[7]	166,280
7	Kalugin, Nikita          	Калугин, Никита         	M?	RUS	42,27  	42,270	[7]	1.24,61	42,305	[6]	42,38  	42,380	[7]	1.24,16	42,080	[6]	169,035
8	Vasilev, Maksim (1)      	Васильев, Максим (1)    	M?	RUS	43,18  	43,180	[8]	1.28,95	44,475	[8]	42,63  	42,630	[8]	1.27,60	43,800	[8]	174,085
9	Demidov, Arkadij         	Демидов, Аркадий        	MB2	RUS	44,17  	44,170	[9]	1.29,21	44,605	[9]	44,65  	44,650	[9]	1.30,43	45,215	[9]	178,640
	Gushhin, Viktor          	                        	M?	RUS	47,09  	47,090	[11]	       		DNF	47,73  	47,730	[10]	1.38,69	49,345	[10]	144,165
	Sidnin, Aleksandr        	                        	M?	RUS	46,68  	46,680	[10]	       			       		DNF	       			46,680

Junior C Men
	Name                     	                        			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                         	                        			23 Nov 			23 Nov 			24 Nov 			24 Nov 				
1	Kulizhnikov, Pavel       	Кулижников, Павел       	MC1	RUS	42,21  	42,210	[1]	1.24,64	42,320	[2]	42,26  	42,260	[1]	1.24,65	42,325	[1]	169,115
2	Kamanov, Sergej          	                        	MC2	RUS	42,26  	42,260	[2]	1.24,56	42,280	[1]	42,34  	42,340	[3]	1.24,93	42,465	[2]	169,345
3	Biryukov, Mark           	Бирюков, Марк           	MC1	RUS	43,04  	43,040	[4]	1.26,87	43,435	[3]	42,33  	42,330	[2]	1.26,25	43,125	[3]	171,930
4	Kholodov, Vladimir (1993)	Холодов, Владимир (1993)	MC1	RUS	42,75  	42,750	[3]	1.27,90	43,950	[4]	43,41  	43,410	[4]	1.26,27	43,135	[4]	173,245
5	Babin, Maksim            	                        	M?	RUS	44,82  	44,820	[5]	1.29,57	44,785	[5]	44,70  	44,700	[5]	1.30,26	45,130	[5]	179,435
6	Makeev, Artyom           	Макеев, Артём           	M?	RUS	45,86  	45,860	[6]	1.31,53	45,765	[6]	46,59  	46,590	[6]	1.31,85	45,925	[6]	184,140
7	Gerasimov, Sergej        	Герасимов, Сергей       	M?	RUS	47,24  	47,240	[8]	1.36,08	48,040	[8]	46,98  	46,980	[7]	1.34,50	47,250	[7]	189,510
8	Sokolov, Artyom (1)      	Соколов, Артём (1)      	M?	RUS	47,66  	47,660	[9]	1.36,52	48,260	[9]	47,52  	47,520	[8]	1.35,83	47,915	[9]	191,355
	Silin, Evgenij           	                        	M?	RUS	52,85  	52,850	[12]	       			51,07  	51,070	[9]	       			103,920
	Bizyulin, Artem          	                        	M?	RUS	53,04  	53,040	[13]	       			51,72  	51,720	[10]	       			104,760
	Kovajkin, Pavel          	                        	M?	RUS	54,64  	54,640	[15]	2.00,62	60,310	[10]	       			       			114,950
	Voistinov, Ivan          	                        	M?	RUS	53,52  	53,520	[14]	2.03,57	61,785	[12]	       			       			115,305
	Khrulev, Vitalij         	Хрулев, Виталий         	M?	RUS	56,24  	56,240	[16]	2.01,80	60,900	[11]	       			       			117,140
	Sergeev, Maksim          	Сергеев, Максим         	M?	RUS	51,14  	51,140	[10]	       			       			       			51,140
	Vasilchikov, Vladimir    	                        	MC1	RUS	51,36  	51,360	[11]	       			       			       			51,360
	Popov, Oleg (1996)       	Попов, Олег (1996)      	MYB	RUS	       			       			       			       			
	Zamyatkin, Grigorij      	                        	M?	RUS	46,36  	46,360	[7]	1.33,10	46,550	[7]	       		DNF	1.35,35	47,675	[8]	140,585

            

Native Language Names