2011 Intact Oval Finale/Canada Cup #4
Calgary (CAN)
15 - 20 March 2011

Allround Ladies
	Name                         	                 			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                             	                 			15 Mar 			15 Mar 			16 Mar 			16 Mar 				
1	van Beek, Lotte              	                 	LA2	NED	39,43  	39,430	[2]	2.02,31	40,770	[3]	1.17,96	38,980	[2]	4.22,59	43,765	[8]	162,945
2	Kraus, Bente                 	                 	LN3	GER	40,94  	40,940	[7]	2.00,79	40,263	[1]	1.19,69	39,845	[5]	4.11,47	41,911	[1]	162,959
3	Toi, Saori                   	樋 沙織             	LB2	JPN	40,36  	40,360	[5]	2.02,54	40,846	[4]	1.19,71	39,855	[6]	4.16,64	42,773	[4]	163,834
4	McGregor, Kaitlyn            	                 	LB2	SUI	40,34  	40,340	[4]	2.01,88	40,626	[2]	1.19,11	39,555	[4]	4.20,53	43,421	[6]	163,942
5	Risku, Elina                 	                 	LA2	FIN	39,77  	39,770	[3]	2.03,57	41,190	[6]	1.18,79	39,395	[3]	4.26,78	44,463	[11]	164,818
6	Sakai, Nene                  	酒井 寧子            	LC2	JPN	41,96  	41,960	[11]	2.04,92	41,640	[7]	1.21,85	40,925	[9]	4.15,51	42,585	[3]	167,110
7	Grage, Cathrine              	                 	L30	DEN	42,78  	42,780	[14]	2.02,82	40,940	[5]	1.22,61	41,305	[13]	4.12,81	42,135	[2]	167,160
8	Ikeda, Chinami               	                 	LA1	JPN	41,75  	41,750	[9]	2.06,03	42,010	[10]	1.22,80	41,400	[14]	4.21,19	43,531	[7]	168,691
9	Harada, Rio                  	                 	LC1	JPN	41,91  	41,910	[10]	2.06,67	42,223	[12]	1.21,73	40,865	[8]	4.24,47	44,078	[10]	169,076
10	Kitsui, Yuna                 	                 	LB1	JPN	42,47  	42,470	[13]	2.04,96	41,653	[8]	1.21,97	40,985	[10]	4.24,17	44,028	[9]	169,136
11	Lochland, Brooke             	                 	LN1	AUS	42,78  	42,780	[14]	2.05,68	41,893	[9]	1.22,46	41,230	[12]	4.20,25	43,375	[5]	169,278
12	Hyttinen, Saana              	                 	LA2	FIN	41,31  	41,310	[8]	2.06,53	42,176	[11]	1.22,08	41,040	[11]	4.34,20	45,700	[13]	170,226
13	Eda, Saki                    	                 	LN3	JPN	42,35  	42,350	[12]	2.07,88	42,626	[13]	1.23,84	41,920	[15]	4.29,81	44,968	[12]	171,864
14	Mellors, Emily               	                 	LB1	CAN	46,34  	46,340	[18]	2.20,13	46,710	[15]	1.31,80	45,900	[18]	4.45,55	47,591	[14]	186,541
15	Croteau, Sophie              	                 	LB2	CAN	45,82  	45,820	[17]	2.20,53	46,843	[16]	1.31,27	45,635	[17]	4.49,63	48,271	[16]	186,569
16	Lareau, Stéphanie            	                 	LC2	CAN	47,78  	47,780	[22]	2.22,47	47,490	[17]	1.32,23	46,115	[19]	4.53,71	48,951	[17]	190,336
17	Steinmann, Jeanette          	                 	LA1	CAN	46,46  	46,460	[19]	2.27,74	49,246	[19]	1.30,53	45,265	[16]	5.02,31	50,385	[18]	191,356
18	de Rooij, Aletta             	                 	LSA	NED	46,79  	46,790	[20]	2.25,97	48,656	[18]	1.33,25	46,625	[20]	5.04,84	50,806	[19]	192,877
19	Motycka, Gayle               	                 	LN4	CAN	47,47  	47,470	[21]	2.28,12	49,373	[20]	1.36,56	48,280	[21]	5.26,52	54,420	[20]	199,543
20	Yuen, Brittany               	                 	LSA	CAN	51,30  	51,300	[24]	2.38,79	52,930	[21]	1.42,12	51,060	[22]	5.44,18	57,363	[21]	212,653
	Sumiyoshi, Miyako            	                 	LSA	JPN	38,32  	38,320	[1]	       			1.16,50	38,250	[1]	       			76,570
	Miyazaki, Mai                	                 	LN2	JPN	40,61  	40,610	[6]	       			1.20,64	40,320	[7]	       			80,930
	Delgermaa, Dalanbayar        	                 	LA1	MGL	44,86  	44,860	[16]	2.13,52	44,506	[14]	       		DQ	4.45,62	47,603	[15]	136,969
	Bennett, Kerry               	                 	LB1	CAN	49,92  	49,920	[23]	2.40,27	53,423	[22]	1.44,74	52,370	[23]	       		DNS	155,713

Allround Men
	Name                         	                 			500m   			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                             	                 			15 Mar 			15 Mar 			16 Mar 			16 Mar 				
1	Pulli, Tommi                 	                 	MA1	FIN	36,12  	36,120	[4]	3.47,36	37,893	[2]	1.46,11	35,370	[1]	6.46,61	40,661	[7]	150,044
2	Abe, Hiroki                  	                 	MSA	JPN	36,87  	36,870	[9]	3.46,91	37,818	[1]	1.47,37	35,790	[2]	6.36,89	39,689	[2]	150,167
3	Konno, Yota                  	今野 陽太            	MSA	JPN	36,85  	36,850	[8]	3.49,02	38,170	[3]	1.47,96	35,986	[3]	6.40,02	40,002	[3]	151,008
4	Nakamura, Hayato             	中村 隼人            	MC2	JPN	36,76  	36,760	[7]	3.50,32	38,386	[4]	1.48,65	36,216	[4]	6.47,14	40,714	[8]	152,076
5	Wakabayashi, Daiki           	                 	MN4	JPN	37,33  	37,330	[10]	3.50,82	38,470	[5]	1.50,19	36,730	[9]	6.41,58	40,158	[4]	152,688
6	Nijhuis, Bart                	                 	MN3	NED	37,66  	37,660	[16]	3.51,39	38,565	[6]	1.51,56	37,186	[12]	6.42,24	40,224	[5]	153,635
7	van Klooster, Rigard         	                 	MN3	NED	36,67  	36,670	[6]	3.56,66	39,443	[11]	1.48,72	36,240	[5]	6.59,51	41,951	[13]	154,304
8	Michishita, Masashi          	                 	MSA	JPN	38,01  	38,010	[19]	3.53,49	38,915	[9]	1.51,88	37,293	[14]	6.48,49	40,849	[9]	155,067
9	Nieuwenstein, Timon          	                 	MSA	NED	37,99  	37,990	[18]	3.55,93	39,321	[10]	1.51,19	37,063	[11]	6.49,50	40,950	[10]	155,324
10	Dounoshita, Takaaki          	                 	MN2	JPN	37,44  	37,440	[13]	3.57,86	39,643	[12]	1.51,74	37,246	[13]	6.57,64	41,764	[12]	156,093
11	Ogawa, Takuro                	小川 拓朗            	MB1	JPN	38,12  	38,120	[20]	3.59,71	39,951	[13]	1.55,47	38,490	[19]	6.53,71	41,371	[11]	157,932
12	Håvardsrud, Kenneth Lund     	                 	MB2	NOR	37,54  	37,540	[14]	4.03,22	40,536	[17]	1.53,32	37,773	[17]	7.07,21	42,721	[14]	158,570
13	Nybråten, Fredrik            	                 	MB1	NOR	39,27  	39,270	[31]	4.08,93	41,488	[20]	1.56,91	38,970	[23]	7.12,86	43,286	[15]	163,014
14	Stoffel, Pieter              	                 	MA1	CAN	39,82  	39,820	[34]	4.09,39	41,565	[21]	1.58,88	39,626	[29]	7.13,93	43,393	[16]	164,404
15	Tam, Benjamin                	                 	MA2	CAN	37,34  	37,340	[11]	4.17,15	42,858	[26]	1.57,33	39,110	[26]	7.35,51	45,551	[25]	164,859
16	Daeninck, Christopher        	                 	MB2	CAN	38,80  	38,800	[26]	4.16,87	42,811	[25]	1.58,04	39,346	[27]	7.25,28	44,528	[18]	165,485
17	Hendrikse, Arno              	                 	MSA	NED	39,56  	39,560	[33]	4.12,52	42,086	[23]	1.57,06	39,020	[24]	7.32,52	45,252	[21]	165,918
18	Schut, Jelle                 	                 	MSA	NED	40,17  	40,170	[36]	4.18,66	43,110	[28]	2.00,85	40,283	[31]	7.35,34	45,534	[24]	169,097
19	Notland, Jon Greger          	                 	MB1	NOR	40,41  	40,410	[38]	4.17,58	42,930	[27]	2.02,20	40,733	[33]	7.34,13	45,413	[22]	169,486
20	Morris, Maxim                	                 	MB2	CAN	40,20  	40,200	[37]	4.19,64	43,273	[31]	2.01,11	40,370	[32]	7.36,49	45,649	[26]	169,492
21	Medland-Marchen, Dan         	                 	MA2	CAN	40,58  	40,580	[40]	4.21,78	43,630	[35]	2.02,41	40,803	[34]	7.32,51	45,251	[20]	170,264
22	Messer, Nolan                	                 	MB2	CAN	41,96  	41,960	[50]	4.21,60	43,600	[34]	2.02,60	40,866	[35]	7.23,19	44,319	[17]	170,745
23	Pokol, Julius                	                 	MN2	CAN	38,89  	38,890	[28]	4.26,05	44,341	[37]	2.02,96	40,986	[36]	7.51,71	47,171	[30]	171,388
24	Skuterud, Christer           	                 	MC1	NOR	41,11  	41,110	[45]	4.19,90	43,316	[32]	2.05,36	41,786	[39]	7.38,93	45,893	[27]	172,105
25	Bennett, Cameron             	                 	MB2	CAN	41,25  	41,250	[47]	4.32,31	45,385	[41]	2.06,38	42,126	[42]	7.34,58	45,458	[23]	174,219
26	Lawler, Andrew               	                 	MB1	CAN	41,25  	41,250	[47]	4.40,51	46,751	[47]	2.04,49	41,496	[38]	7.31,54	45,154	[19]	174,651
27	Irvine, Bob                  	                 	M55	CAN	41,19  	41,190	[46]	4.25,90	44,316	[36]	2.06,04	42,013	[41]	7.51,96	47,196	[31]	174,715
28	van Ommeren, Tom             	                 	MSA	CAN	41,73  	41,730	[49]	4.32,70	45,450	[42]	2.05,78	41,926	[40]	8.04,20	48,420	[36]	177,526
29	Lavoie, Rejean               	                 	M40	CAN	42,77  	42,770	[52]	4.29,18	44,863	[39]	2.07,58	42,526	[43]	7.54,90	47,490	[32]	177,649
30	Chabot, Jules                	                 	M40	CAN	40,96  	40,960	[43]	4.36,04	46,006	[44]	2.08,35	42,783	[44]	7.59,37	47,937	[34]	177,686
31	Flesland, Helge              	                 	M45	NOR	43,98  	43,980	[54]	4.31,99	45,331	[40]	2.08,75	42,916	[45]	8.06,47	48,647	[37]	180,874
32	Moore, Jeremy                	                 	MSA	PHI	44,53  	44,530	[55]	4.38,30	46,383	[46]	2.14,27	44,756	[49]	7.43,09	46,309	[28]	181,978
33	Schmidt, BJ                  	                 	MB2	CAN	42,37  	42,370	[51]	4.46,10	47,683	[51]	2.14,09	44,696	[48]	8.15,26	49,526	[39]	184,275
34	Schut, Johan                 	                 	M55	NED	46,70  	46,700	[61]	4.37,72	46,286	[45]	2.12,80	44,266	[47]	7.59,22	47,922	[33]	185,174
35	Johnston, Brian              	                 	M55	CAN	43,83  	43,830	[53]	4.54,69	49,115	[53]	2.18,49	46,163	[52]	8.16,15	49,615	[40]	188,723
36	Bråtveit, Magne              	                 	M50	NOR	48,29  	48,290	[62]	4.41,81	46,968	[48]	2.18,50	46,166	[53]	8.02,16	48,216	[35]	189,640
37	Kjølen, Arne                 	                 	M50	NOR	46,08  	46,080	[59]	4.57,89	49,648	[54]	2.20,03	46,676	[55]	8.36,96	51,696	[41]	194,100
38	Garon, Gérard                	                 	M50	CAN	46,64  	46,640	[60]	5.07,35	51,225	[55]	2.24,46	48,153	[56]	8.45,51	52,551	[42]	198,569
39	van Klooster, Ton            	                 	M50	NED	1.07,34	67,340	[65]	4.34,69	45,781	[43]	2.11,81	43,936	[46]	7.45,51	46,551	[29]	203,608
	Giovannini, Andrea           	                 	MB2	ITA	37,37  	37,370	[12]	3.52,45	38,741	[8]	1.50,32	36,773	[10]	       			112,884
	Yamanaka, Daichi             	山中 大地            	MN2	JPN	36,02  	36,020	[2]	4.07,13	41,188	[18]	1.49,15	36,383	[6]	       			113,591
	Solinger, Siebrand           	                 	MSA	NED	38,55  	38,550	[23]	4.15,87	42,645	[24]	1.56,61	38,870	[21]	       			120,065
	Pedersen, Martin             	                 	MA2	NOR	38,99  	38,990	[30]	4.20,18	43,363	[33]	1.56,81	38,936	[22]	       			121,289
	Skjolingstad, Laurits        	                 	M70	CAN	58,33  	58,330	[63]	6.26,38	64,396	[56]	2.58,74	59,580	[57]	       			182,306
	Meyer, Werner                	                 	M70	CAN	1.02,26	62,260	[64]	6.52,72	68,786	[57]	3.12,02	64,006	[58]	       			195,052
	Vähä-Salo, Joel              	                 	MN3	FIN	36,46  	36,460	[5]	       			1.49,36	36,453	[7]	       			72,913
	Wilhelm, Sascha              	                 	MN4	GER	38,29  	38,290	[21]	4.18,93	43,155	[30]	       			       			81,445
	Schulz, Maximilian           	                 	MN4	GER	40,46  	40,460	[39]	4.28,50	44,750	[38]	       			       			85,210
	Seffinga, Bart               	                 	M30	NED	37,60  	37,600	[15]	       			       			       			37,600
	Dilger, Stefan               	                 	MB1	CAN	       			4.12,19	42,031	[22]	       			       			42,031
	Wakabayashi, Yuuta           	                 	MSA	JPN	       			       			       			       			
	Kasprzyk, Marcin             	                 	MSA	POL	38,38  	38,380	[22]	4.07,37	41,228	[19]	1.53,99	37,996	[18]	       		DNS	117,604
	White, Dylan                 	                 	MC1	CAN	45,24  	45,240	[58]	       		DNF	2.16,27	45,423	[51]	8.14,57	49,457	[38]	140,120
	Samsonsen, Bianc             	                 	M60	NOR	44,66  	44,660	[57]	4.45,86	47,643	[50]	2.15,13	45,043	[50]	       		DQ	137,346
	Heltne, Johannes             	                 	M55	NOR	44,58  	44,580	[56]	4.53,22	48,870	[52]	       		DNF	8.46,48	52,648	[44]	146,098
	Tsuchiya, Ryosuke            	土屋 良輔            	MB1	JPN	38,96  	38,960	[29]	       		DNF	1.52,41	37,470	[15]	6.33,46	39,346	[1]	115,776
	Beeksma, Iedo                	                 	M40	NED	40,08  	40,080	[35]	       		DNS	1.57,12	39,040	[25]	       			79,120
	Kleinrensink, André          	                 	M40	NED	41,05  	41,050	[44]	       		DNS	2.00,39	40,130	[30]	       			81,180
	Wrubleski, Michael           	                 	MA2	CAN	39,32  	39,320	[32]	4.03,11	40,518	[16]	       			       		DNS	79,838
	Almås, Terje                 	                 	MSA	NOR	38,77  	38,770	[25]	4.01,07	40,178	[14]	       		DNS	       		DNS	78,948
	Daldossi, Jan                	                 	MN2	ITA	36,05  	36,050	[3]	       		DNS	1.49,54	36,513	[8]	       			72,563
	Munkh-Amidral, Ganbat        	                 	MN2	MGL	37,96  	37,960	[17]	       		DNS	1.56,41	38,803	[20]	       		DNS	76,763
	Chabot, Camden               	                 	MB1	CAN	       		DNS	       			2.19,48	46,493	[54]	8.46,24	52,624	[43]	99,117
	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask       	                 	MB2	NOR	38,81  	38,810	[27]	4.18,78	43,130	[29]	       		DNS	       		DNS	81,940
	Spruyt, Ferre                	                 	MSA	BEL	       		DNF	4.01,24	40,206	[15]	       		DNS	6.46,16	40,616	[6]	80,822
	Stewart, Sean                	                 	MB2	CAN	40,71  	40,710	[42]	       		DNS	2.03,58	41,193	[37]	       		DNF	81,903
	Magat, Genesis               	                 	MSA	CAN	40,60  	40,600	[41]	4.45,76	47,626	[49]	       		DNS	       			88,226
	Haugen, Joachim Jalmar       	                 	MSA	NOR	       		DQ	       			1.52,94	37,646	[16]	       			37,646
	Nordfonn, Espen Brask        	                 	MN1	NOR	38,61  	38,610	[24]	       		DNS	       		DNS	       			38,610
	Janssens, Alec               	                 	MA2	CAN	       		DQ	3.52,35	38,725	[7]	       			       		DNS	38,725
	Mulder, Michel               	                 	MSA	NED	35,58  	35,580	[1]	       			       		DNS	       			35,580
	Lind, Daren                  	                 	M40	CAN	       		DNS	       			       			       			
	Notland, Magne               	                 	MA1	NOR	       		DNS	       		DNS	       		DNS	       			

            

Native Language Names