Russia Cup
Omsk
31 January - 1 February 2009

2 x 500m Women
	Name                       	                            			500m 			500m   			Total
	                           	                            			31 Jan 			31 Jan 				
1	Arshinova, Irina           	Аршинова, Ирина             	LN3	IAR	42,98  	42,980	[1]	42,94  	42,940	[1]	85,920
2	Kurbatova, Elena           	                            	LN4	IAR	44,59  	44,590	[4]	43,95  	43,950	[2]	88,540
3	Bezprizvannaya, Irina      	                            	LSA	IAR	44,55  	44,550	[3]	44,56  	44,560	[3]	89,110
4	Rudina, Elena              	                            	LN4	IAR	44,40  	44,400	[2]	44,81  	44,810	[6]	89,210
5	Mayurova, Tatyana          	                            	LN1	IAR	45,53  	45,530	[7]	44,57  	44,570	[4]	90,100
6	Yakovleva, Ekaterina       	Яковлева, Екатерина         	LN2	IAR	45,52  	45,520	[6]	44,65  	44,650	[5]	90,170
7	Grigoreva, Ekaterina (1989)	Григорьева, Екатерина (1989)	LN1	IAR	44,70  	44,700	[5]	45,90  	45,900	[9]	90,600
8	Kovlyagina, Mariya         	                            	LN1	IAR	45,90  	45,900	[9]	44,91  	44,910	[7]	90,810
9	Godyaeva, Irina            	                            	LN2	IAR	45,68  	45,680	[8]	45,66  	45,660	[8]	91,340
10	Tarabina, Vera             	                            	LN1	IAR	47,45  	47,450	[10]	46,75  	46,750	[11]	94,200
11	Zarubina, Ekaterina        	                            	LA2	IAR	48,34  	48,340	[11]	46,55  	46,550	[10]	94,890
12	Bakina, Natalya            	                            	LA1	IAR	48,95  	48,950	[14]	49,09  	49,090	[13]	98,040
13	Geer, Yuliya               	                            	LN4	IAR	49,35  	49,350	[15]	48,82  	48,820	[12]	98,170
14	Stolpova, Viktoriya        	                            	L?	IAR	52,40  	52,400	[16]	52,40  	52,400	[14]	104,800
15	Kovalenko, Marina          	Коваленко, Марина           	LN2	IAR	48,85  	48,850	[13]	1.21,09	81,090	[15]	129,940

2 x 500m Men
	Name                       	                            			500m   			500m   			Total
	                           	                            			31 Jan 			31 Jan 				
1	Demyanishin, Dmitrij       	                            	MN3	IAR	38,46  	38,460	[1]	37,96  	37,960	[1]	76,420
2	Ryzhov, Nikita             	Рыжов, Никита               	MN2	IAR	39,53  	39,530	[3]	38,97  	38,970	[2]	78,500
3	Kopylov, Ivan (1988)       	                            	MN2	IAR	39,44  	39,440	[2]	39,15  	39,150	[3]	78,590
4	Moskvinov, Roman           	Москвинов, Роман            	MN4	IAR	39,89  	39,890	[4]	39,16  	39,160	[4]	79,050
5	Smirnov, Vladislav (1988)  	Смирнов, Владислав (1988)   	MN2	IAR	40,24  	40,240	[6]	39,55  	39,550	[5]	79,790
6	Davletov, Ilya             	                            	MSA	IAR	40,02  	40,020	[5]	39,81  	39,810	[6]	79,830
7	Rudopysov, Aleksandr       	                            	MSA	IAR	40,51  	40,510	[8]	39,85  	39,850	[7]	80,360
8	Yudin, Yurij               	Юдин, Юрий                  	MN1	IAR	40,37  	40,370	[7]	40,01  	40,010	[9]	80,380
9	Zhiganov, Evgenij          	Жиганов, Евгений            	MN4	IAR	40,57  	40,570	[9]	39,92  	39,920	[8]	80,490
10	Gusev, Dmitrij (1986)      	Гусев, Дмитрий (1986)       	MN4	IAR	40,65  	40,650	[10]	40,35  	40,350	[10]	81,000
11	Efremov, Ilya              	Ефремов, Илья               	MN1	IAR	40,75  	40,750	[11]	40,73  	40,730	[13]	81,480
12	Kozlov, Maksim (1986)      	Козлов, Максим (1986)       	MN3	IAR	41,12  	41,120	[12]	40,45  	40,450	[11]	81,570
13	Kazakov, Yurij             	                            	MN2	IAR	41,53  	41,530	[14]	40,60  	40,600	[12]	82,130
14	Krylov, Evgenij            	Крылов, Евгений             	MA1	IAR	41,40  	41,400	[13]	41,61  	41,610	[15]	83,010
15	Tyumencev, Pavel           	                            	MN2	IAR	41,63  	41,630	[15]	41,41  	41,410	[14]	83,040
16	Ceczulin, Pavel            	                            	MN1	IAR	41,80  	41,800	[17]	41,91  	41,910	[16]	83,710
17	Kolupanov, Maksim          	                            	MA2	IAR	43,10  	43,100	[21]	42,08  	42,080	[17]	85,180
18	Koshel, Sergej             	                            	MN3	IAR	44,00  	44,000	[25]	43,92  	43,920	[18]	87,920
19	Muromcev, Anton            	                            	MA2	IAR	45,36  	45,360	[26]	46,12  	46,120	[21]	91,480
20	Muradov, Mikhman           	                            	M?	IAR	46,00  	46,000	[27]	45,56  	45,560	[20]	91,560
21	Ajdakov, Igor              	Айдаков, Игорь              	MSA	IAR	47,28  	47,280	[28]	46,42  	46,420	[22]	93,700
22	Shapoval, Nikolai          	                            	M?	IAR	43,73  	43,730	[24]	1.02,45	62,450	[23]	106,180
23	Fyodorov, Yurij            	Фёдоров, Юрий               	MN3	IAR	1.13,34	73,340	[30]	44,81  	44,810	[19]	118,150
	Oreshkin, Aleksandr        	Орешкин, Александр          	MSA	IAR	41,79  	41,790	[16]	       			41,790
	Konyshev, Valerij          	Конышев, Валерий            	MSA	IAR	41,85  	41,850	[18]	       			41,850
	Malgin, Nikita             	                            	MN3	IAR	41,89  	41,890	[19]	       			41,890
	Fyodorov, Aleksandr        	Фёдоров, Александр          	MN1	IAR	41,90  	41,900	[20]	       			41,900
	Fyodorov, Vyacheslav       	Фёдоров, Вячеслав           	MN1	IAR	43,50  	43,500	[22]	       			43,500
	Nikerin, Aleksej           	                            	MSA	IAR	43,56  	43,560	[23]	       			43,560
	Anishhenko, Pavel          	                            	MN2	IAR	1.02,85	62,850	[29]	       			62,850

            

Native Language Names