World Junior Championships 2022
Innsbruck (AUT)
28 - 30 January 2022

Allround Women
	Name                        	                          			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                            	                          			28 Jan 			28 Jan 			29 Jan 			29 Jan 				
1	Groenewoud, Jade            	                          	LA1	NED	41,75  	41,750	[17]	2.07,17	42,390	[1]	1.20,64	40,320	[3]	4.17,40	42,900	[1]	167,360
2	Vijn, Evelien               	                          	LA2	NED	41,93  	41,930	[22]	2.08,12	42,706	[2]	1.20,99	40,495	[4]	4.19,11	43,185	[2]	168,316
3	Park, Chae-Won              	박채원                       	LA2	KOR	42,68  	42,680	[32]	2.09,43	43,143	[6]	1.21,87	40,935	[9]	4.26,16	44,360	[5]	171,118
4	Korzhova, Kseniya           	Коржова, Ксения           	LB2	IAR	42,24  	42,240	[28]	2.10,35	43,450	[7]	1.22,80	41,400	[16]	4.25,98	44,330	[4]	171,420
5	Sorokoletova, Valeriya      	Сороколетова, Валерия     	LA1	IAR	41,36  	41,360	[13]	2.10,58	43,526	[8]	1.21,57	40,785	[7]	4.35,16	45,860	[11]	171,531
6	Kuršová, Zuzana             	                          	LA2	CZE	42,69  	42,690	[33]	2.08,68	42,893	[4]	1.23,70	41,850	[25]	4.26,82	44,470	[6]	171,903
7	Haugland, Amalie            	                          	LA1	NOR	41,94  	41,940	[23]	2.08,70	42,900	[5]	1.22,78	41,390	[15]	4.35,23	45,871	[12]	172,101
8	Løvås, Aurora               	                          	LB2	NOR	42,17  	42,170	[27]	2.12,15	44,050	[13]	1.22,30	41,150	[13]	4.30,87	45,145	[7]	172,515
9	Myers, Greta                	                          	LA1	USA	41,19  	41,190	[11]	2.12,68	44,226	[16]	1.23,02	41,510	[18]	4.36,42	46,070	[16]	172,996
10	Schlörb, Josephine          	                          	LA1	GER	42,13  	42,130	[26]	2.13,63	44,543	[21]	1.23,50	41,750	[21]	4.39,56	46,593	[17]	175,016
11	Kubin, Liwia                	                          	LB2	POL	43,40  	43,400	[43]	2.16,06	45,353	[30]	1.22,67	41,335	[14]	4.32,90	45,483	[8]	175,571
12	Kang, Soo-Min               	강수민                       	LA1	KOR	44,07  	44,070	[48]	2.11,57	43,856	[11]	1.24,20	42,100	[28]	4.34,48	45,746	[10]	175,772
13	Jasch, Maira                	                          	LB2	GER	43,68  	43,680	[46]	2.13,08	44,360	[17]	1.25,18	42,590	[34]	4.35,40	45,900	[13]	176,530
14	Braun, Zofia                	                          	LC2	POL	42,06  	42,060	[25]	2.16,01	45,336	[29]	1.23,56	41,780	[23]	4.44,78	47,463	[23]	176,639
15	Filippi, Katia              	                          	LA2	ITA	42,28  	42,280	[29]	2.14,90	44,966	[27]	1.23,51	41,755	[22]	4.49,37	48,228	[25]	177,229
16	Mercs, Abigél               	                          	LA2	HUN	43,48  	43,480	[45]	2.13,69	44,563	[22]	1.25,07	42,535	[33]	4.40,42	46,736	[18]	177,314
17	Woodbury, Lindsey           	                          	LA2	USA	42,80  	42,800	[36]	2.16,38	45,460	[31]	1.23,91	41,955	[27]	4.52,81	48,801	[28]	179,016
	Dąbrowska, Wiktoria         	                          	LC2	POL	40,92  	40,920	[8]	2.13,50	44,500	[19]	1.21,01	40,505	[5]	       			125,925
	Füzesy, Ilka                	                          	LA1	HUN	41,56  	41,560	[14]	2.13,70	44,566	[23]	1.23,90	41,950	[26]	       			128,076
	Garibyan, Lilit             	Гарибян, Лилит            	LA1	IAR	41,61  	41,610	[15]	2.14,35	44,783	[25]	1.23,69	41,845	[24]	       			128,238
	Vanhoutte, Fran             	                          	LA2	BEL	42,02  	42,020	[24]	2.12,64	44,213	[15]	1.24,81	42,405	[32]	       			128,638
	Shumekova, Inessa           	Шумекова, Инесса          	LA2	KAZ	41,62  	41,620	[16]	2.16,82	45,606	[32]	1.22,91	41,455	[17]	       			128,681
	Aiello, Giorgia             	                          	LB2	ITA	41,82  	41,820	[19]	2.17,56	45,853	[34]	1.23,21	41,605	[19]	       			129,278
	Rosner, Jeannine            	                          	LC2	AUT	42,82  	42,820	[37]	2.13,57	44,523	[20]	1.24,40	42,200	[30]	       			129,543
	Kraus, Isabel               	                          	LB2	GER	42,58  	42,580	[31]	2.15,03	45,010	[28]	1.26,33	43,165	[37]	       			130,755
	Gonzalez Salazar, Luisa     	                          	LA1	ESP	41,01  	41,010	[10]	2.27,17	49,056	[42]	1.23,45	41,725	[20]	       			131,791
	Vigl, Maybritt              	                          	LB2	ITA	42,75  	42,750	[35]	2.19,84	46,613	[39]	1.26,56	43,280	[38]	       			132,643
	Espin, Julia                	                          	LB1	ESP	43,45  	43,450	[44]	2.23,36	47,786	[41]	1.28,00	44,000	[45]	       			135,236
	Dauranova, Alina            	Дауранова, Алина          	LA1	KAZ	40,50  	40,500	[7]	2.11,45	43,816	[10]	1.20,59	40,295	[2]	       		DQ	124,611
	Smit, Pien                  	                          	LA1	NED	39,38  	39,380	[1]	2.11,58	43,860	[12]	       		DNF	       			83,240

Allround Men
	Name                        	                          			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			5000m  			Total
	                            	                          			28 Jan 			28 Jan 			29 Jan 			29 Jan 				
1	Wennemars, Joep             	                          	MA2	NED	36,04  	36,040	[1]	1.50,90	36,966	[2]	1.10,65	35,325	[1]	6.49,71	40,971	[7]	149,302
2	Prins, Tim                  	                          	MA1	NED	36,43  	36,430	[5]	1.50,31	36,770	[1]	1.11,17	35,585	[3]	6.50,54	41,054	[8]	149,839
3	Matre, Emil Pedersen        	                          	MA1	NOR	37,61  	37,610	[22]	1.51,53	37,176	[3]	1.13,82	36,910	[14]	6.44,09	40,409	[5]	152,105
4	Tobon, Jonathan             	                          	MA1	USA	37,41  	37,410	[19]	1.51,68	37,226	[5]	1.13,32	36,660	[10]	6.54,71	41,471	[12]	152,767
5	Yang, Ho-Jun                	양호준                       	MB2	KOR	38,41  	38,410	[35]	1.54,62	38,206	[14]	1.14,63	37,315	[20]	6.54,71	41,471	[13]	155,402
6	Wojtakowski, Szymon         	                          	MB2	POL	37,77  	37,770	[24]	1.56,43	38,810	[20]	1.13,26	36,630	[9]	7.03,80	42,380	[24]	155,590
7	Åsebø, Sondre Buer          	                          	MA2	NOR	37,76  	37,760	[23]	1.57,06	39,020	[21]	1.14,30	37,150	[18]	6.58,48	41,848	[17]	155,778
8	Akzhol, Nuraly              	Акжол, Нуралы             	MA1	KAZ	37,90  	37,900	[27]	1.54,28	38,093	[12]	1.14,73	37,365	[21]	7.14,03	43,403	[30]	156,761
9	Śliwka, Mateusz             	                          	MB1	POL	37,35  	37,350	[17]	1.58,56	39,520	[27]	1.15,05	37,525	[23]	7.05,60	42,560	[25]	156,955
10	Herman, Auggie              	                          	MA1	USA	38,30  	38,300	[32]	1.57,15	39,050	[22]	1.15,01	37,505	[22]	7.11,32	43,132	[29]	157,987
11	Lorello, Riccardo           	                          	MA2	ITA	38,57  	38,570	[39]	1.58,07	39,356	[25]	1.16,40	38,200	[40]	6.59,55	41,955	[19]	158,081
12	Woodbury, Dylan             	                          	MB2	USA	38,05  	38,050	[29]	1.57,67	39,223	[23]	1.14,42	37,210	[19]	7.17,10	43,710	[33]	158,193
13	Aannø, Simon                	                          	MA2	NOR	38,43  	38,430	[36]	2.00,26	40,086	[33]	1.15,76	37,880	[31]	7.01,28	42,128	[21]	158,524
14	Bödei, Bálint               	                          	MA1	HUN	38,43  	38,430	[37]	2.00,35	40,116	[34]	1.16,16	38,080	[34]	6.59,12	41,912	[18]	158,538
15	Gutowski, Wojciech          	                          	MA1	POL	38,81  	38,810	[44]	1.58,88	39,626	[28]	1.16,34	38,170	[39]	7.06,51	42,651	[26]	159,257
16	Loreggia, Alessandro        	                          	MB2	ITA	38,22  	38,220	[30]	2.02,66	40,886	[47]	1.16,26	38,130	[37]	7.09,71	42,971	[28]	160,207
17	Taibo, Manuel               	                          	MA1	ESP	38,93  	38,930	[45]	1.59,47	39,823	[31]	1.16,03	38,015	[32]	7.14,96	43,496	[31]	160,264
18	Fiodarav, Max (2002)        	Федоров, Макс (2002)      	MA2	IAB	38,38  	38,380	[34]	1.58,52	39,506	[26]	1.15,48	37,740	[29]	7.28,19	44,819	[39]	160,445
19	Stodola, Prokop             	                          	MA2	CZE	38,79  	38,790	[43]	1.58,95	39,650	[29]	1.19,20	39,600	[52]	7.18,05	43,805	[34]	161,845
20	Farthofer, Alexander        	                          	MB2	AUT	38,49  	38,490	[38]	2.02,27	40,756	[45]	1.16,69	38,345	[41]	7.23,03	44,303	[36]	161,894
21	Muhonen, Alvar              	                          	MA1	FIN	38,77  	38,770	[42]	2.01,27	40,423	[38]	1.17,55	38,775	[46]	7.23,75	44,375	[37]	162,343
	Proshin, Nikita             	Прошин, Никита            	MA2	IAR	36,90  	36,900	[10]	1.51,66	37,220	[4]	1.12,47	36,235	[6]	       			110,355
	Vos, Kayo                   	                          	MA2	NED	36,74  	36,740	[7]	1.54,28	38,093	[13]	1.11,10	35,550	[2]	       			110,383
	Mihdaliou, Mikita           	Мигдалёв, Никита          	MA1	IAB	37,32  	37,320	[16]	1.55,53	38,510	[19]	1.12,92	36,460	[7]	       			112,290
	Binazarov, Roman            	Биназаров, Роман          	MA1	KAZ	37,52  	37,520	[21]	1.57,85	39,283	[24]	1.13,65	36,825	[13]	       			113,628
	Ko, Eun-Woo                 	고은우                       	MB1	KOR	37,98  	37,980	[28]	1.54,69	38,230	[15]	1.15,13	37,565	[24]	       			113,775
	Nitu, Gabriel Eduard        	                          	MB2	ROU	37,00  	37,000	[13]	2.00,16	40,053	[32]	1.13,90	36,950	[15]	       			114,003
	Suomalainen, Tuukka         	                          	MA2	FIN	37,24  	37,240	[14]	2.01,99	40,663	[43]	1.15,27	37,635	[28]	       			115,538
	Kopacz, Michał              	                          	MA1	POL	37,41  	37,410	[20]	2.01,93	40,643	[42]	1.16,11	38,055	[33]	       			116,108
	Mayrhofer, Dominik          	                          	MA1	GER	39,44  	39,440	[49]	2.00,62	40,206	[36]	1.16,84	38,420	[42]	       			118,066
	Thurner, Romedius           	                          	MA2	ITA	39,28  	39,280	[47]	2.00,55	40,183	[35]	1.18,00	39,000	[49]	       			118,463
	Rezzonico, Alexander        	                          	MA1	ESP	38,70  	38,700	[40]	2.02,60	40,866	[46]	1.18,12	39,060	[50]	       			118,626
	Käsnänen, Eetu              	                          	MA2	FIN	38,29  	38,290	[31]	2.05,88	41,960	[54]	1.16,96	38,480	[43]	       			118,730

            

Native Language Names