European Championships 2021
Heerenveen (NED)
16 - 17 January 2021

Allround Women - Allround
	Name                        	                      			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                            	                      			16 Jan 			16 Jan 			17 Jan 			17 Jan 				
1	de Jong, Antoinette         	                      	LSA	NED	38,89  	38,890	[3]	4.02,19	40,365	[3]	1.54,83	38,276	[1]	6.57,72	41,772	[3]	159,303
2	Schouten, Irene             	                      	LSA	NED	39,86  	39,860	[8]	3.57,95	39,658	[1]	1.57,00	39,000	[8]	6.55,38	41,538	[2]	160,056
3	Sáblíková, Martina          	                      	L30	CZE	39,89  	39,890	[11]	4.02,31	40,385	[4]	1.56,17	38,723	[4]	6.53,22	41,322	[1]	160,320
4	Voronina, Natalia           	Воронина, Наталья     	LSA	RUS	39,91  	39,910	[12]	3.58,62	39,770	[2]	1.58,66	39,553	[11]	7.00,67	42,067	[4]	161,300
5	Beune, Joy                  	                      	LN3	NED	39,78  	39,780	[7]	4.03,18	40,530	[5]	1.55,89	38,630	[3]	7.06,79	42,679	[5]	161,619
6	Wiklund, Ragne              	                      	LN2	NOR	40,00  	40,000	[13]	4.04,38	40,730	[6]	1.56,94	38,980	[7]	7.09,04	42,904	[6]	162,614
7	Golubeva, Elizaveta         	Голубева, Елизавета   	LSA	RUS	38,84  	38,840	[2]	4.06,09	41,015	[8]	1.56,64	38,880	[5]	7.19,16	43,916	[7]	162,651
8	Lalenkova, Evgeniia         	Лаленкова, Евгения    	L30	RUS	39,86  	39,860	[8]	4.05,51	40,918	[7]	1.55,49	38,496	[2]	7.27,34	44,734	[8]	164,008
	Zdráhalová, Nikola          	                      	LSA	CZE	39,40  	39,400	[4]	4.10,47	41,745	[11]	1.56,87	38,956	[6]	       			120,101
	Lollobrigida, Francesca     	                      	L30	ITA	39,64  	39,640	[6]	4.07,03	41,171	[9]	1.58,86	39,620	[12]	       			120,431
	Njåtun, Ida                 	                      	L30	NOR	39,61  	39,610	[5]	4.10,67	41,778	[12]	1.57,31	39,103	[9]	       			120,491
	Bosiek, Karolina            	                      	LN2	POL	38,68  	38,680	[1]	4.16,51	42,751	[16]	1.59,04	39,680	[13]	       			121,111
	Czerwonka, Natalia          	                      	L30	POL	39,86  	39,860	[8]	4.12,19	42,031	[13]	1.57,74	39,246	[10]	       			121,137
	Sloeva, Ekaterina           	Слоева, Екатерина     	LN3	BLR	40,31  	40,310	[14]	4.14,88	42,480	[14]	2.00,53	40,176	[14]	       			122,966
	Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                      	LSA	NOR	41,32  	41,320	[17]	4.09,35	41,558	[10]	2.00,78	40,260	[15]	       			123,138
	Thum, Mareike               	                      	L30	GER	40,63  	40,630	[16]	4.15,91	42,651	[15]	2.01,10	40,366	[16]	       			123,647
	Rossi, Linda                	                      	LN4	ITA	40,47  	40,470	[15]	4.16,86	42,810	[18]	2.02,50	40,833	[18]	       			124,113
	Behlau, Leia                	                      	LSA	GER	41,34  	41,340	[18]	4.17,00	42,833	[19]	2.01,31	40,436	[17]	       			124,609
	Kalev, Kristiine            	                      	LN3	EST	41,89  	41,890	[19]	4.27,88	44,646	[20]	2.09,74	43,246	[19]	       			129,782
	Czyszczoń, Magdalena        	                      	LSA	POL	42,33  	42,330	[20]	4.16,72	42,786	[17]	2.27,28	49,093	[20]	       			134,209

Sprint Women - Sprint
	Name                        	                      			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            	                      			16 Jan 			16 Jan 			17 Jan 			17 Jan 				
1	Leerdam, Jutta              	                      	LN3	NED	37,70  	37,700	[4]	1.14,15	37,075	[2]	37,61  	37,610	[3]	1.14,00	37,000	[1]	149,385
2	Golikova, Angelina          	Голикова, Ангелина    	LSA	RUS	37,27  	37,270	[1]	1.14,67	37,335	[4]	37,42  	37,420	[1]	1.15,66	37,830	[5]	149,855
3	Kok, Femke                  	                      	LN1	NED	37,52  	37,520	[2]	1.14,62	37,310	[3]	37,48  	37,480	[2]	1.15,12	37,560	[3]	149,870
4	ter Mors, Jorien            	                      	L30	NED	38,08  	38,080	[7]	1.14,10	37,050	[1]	38,07  	38,070	[9]	1.14,46	37,230	[2]	150,430
5	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья       	LN4	RUS	37,88  	37,880	[6]	1.15,27	37,635	[5]	37,82  	37,820	[5]	1.15,29	37,645	[4]	150,980
6	Herzog, Vanessa             	                      	LSA	AUT	37,56  	37,560	[3]	1.16,43	38,215	[7]	37,70  	37,700	[4]	1.17,72	38,860	[8]	152,335
7	Nifantava, Hanna            	Нифонтова, Анна       	LN2	BLR	38,22  	38,220	[9]	1.16,76	38,380	[8]	38,02  	38,020	[7]	1.16,77	38,385	[6]	153,005
8	Ziomek, Kaja                	                      	LN4	POL	38,16  	38,160	[8]	1.17,34	38,670	[10]	37,94  	37,940	[6]	1.17,38	38,690	[7]	153,460
9	Wójcik, Andżelika           	                      	LSA	POL	38,41  	38,410	[10]	1.18,15	39,075	[11]	38,43  	38,430	[10]	1.18,13	39,065	[9]	154,980
10	Franzen, Katja              	                      	L30	GER	39,10  	39,100	[11]	1.17,30	38,650	[9]	38,86  	38,860	[11]	1.18,36	39,180	[10]	155,790
11	Hogaş, Mihaela              	                      	LN3	ROU	39,68  	39,680	[15]	1.18,49	39,245	[12]	39,16  	39,160	[13]	1.19,14	39,570	[12]	157,655
12	Samsonsen, Julie Nistad     	                      	LN2	NOR	39,12  	39,120	[12]	1.20,43	40,215	[15]	39,04  	39,040	[12]	1.19,63	39,815	[13]	158,190
13	Vanhoutte, Stien            	                      	LSA	BEL	39,35  	39,350	[13]	1.19,55	39,775	[13]	39,40  	39,400	[14]	1.20,80	40,400	[15]	158,925
14	Ripsrud, Martine            	                      	LSA	NOR	39,60  	39,600	[14]	1.20,97	40,485	[16]	39,53  	39,530	[15]	1.20,53	40,265	[14]	159,880
15	Jabrzyk, Natalia            	                      	LN1	POL	40,46  	40,460	[16]	1.19,71	39,855	[14]	40,19  	40,190	[16]	1.19,04	39,520	[11]	160,025
	Fatkulina, Olga             	Фаткулина, Ольга      	L30	RUS	37,78  	37,780	[5]	1.15,64	37,820	[6]	38,04  	38,040	[8]	       			113,640

Allround Men - Allround
	Name                        	                      			500m 			5000m  			1500m  			10000m  			Total
	                            	                      			16 Jan 			16 Jan 			17 Jan 			17 Jan  				
1	Roest, Patrick              	                      	MSA	NED	36,39  	36,390	[2]	6.10,25	37,025	[1]	1.45,53	35,176	[1]	13.03,08	39,154	[3]	147,745
2	Bosker, Marcel              	                      	MSA	NED	36,86  	36,860	[7]	6.15,81	37,581	[3]	1.46,66	35,553	[4]	13.16,25	39,812	[4]	149,806
3	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde      	                      	MSA	NOR	36,25  	36,250	[1]	6.19,97	37,997	[7]	1.46,20	35,400	[3]	13.23,63	40,181	[8]	149,828
4	van der Poel, Nils          	                      	MSA	SWE	38,19  	38,190	[19]	6.13,03	37,303	[2]	1.49,60	36,533	[14]	12.42,80	38,140	[1]	150,166
5	Engebråten, Hallgeir        	                      	MN2	NOR	36,67  	36,670	[3]	6.22,24	38,224	[8]	1.46,14	35,380	[2]	13.17,97	39,898	[5]	150,172
6	Swings, Bart                	                      	M30	BEL	36,94  	36,940	[8]	6.19,73	37,973	[6]	1.47,11	35,703	[5]	13.18,08	39,904	[6]	150,520
7	Talsma, Marwin              	                      	MN4	NED	37,96  	37,960	[17]	6.17,12	37,712	[4]	1.48,66	36,220	[12]	13.01,07	39,053	[2]	150,945
8	Trofimov, Sergey            	Трофимов, Сергей      	MSA	RUS	37,52  	37,520	[12]	6.17,60	37,760	[5]	1.47,37	35,790	[6]	13.20,53	40,026	[7]	151,096
	Aldoshkin, Daniil           	Алдошкин, Даниил      	MN1	RUS	36,70  	36,700	[4]	6.26,93	38,693	[11]	1.47,98	35,993	[9]	        			111,386
	Giovannini, Andrea          	                      	MSA	ITA	37,19  	37,190	[10]	6.24,86	38,486	[9]	1.48,18	36,060	[11]	        			111,736
	Wenger, Livio               	                      	MSA	SUI	37,10  	37,100	[9]	6.28,43	38,843	[13]	1.47,60	35,866	[8]	        			111,809
	Odor, Gabriel               	                      	MN1	AUT	36,74  	36,740	[5]	6.38,02	39,802	[15]	1.47,46	35,820	[7]	        			112,362
	Zakharov, Ruslan (1987)     	Захаров, Руслан (1987)	M30	RUS	37,85  	37,850	[14]	6.27,82	38,782	[12]	1.48,89	36,296	[13]	        			112,928
	Kongshaug, Peder            	                      	MA2	NOR	36,79  	36,790	[6]	6.41,38	40,138	[19]	1.48,02	36,006	[10]	        			112,934
	Palka, Szymon               	                      	MSA	POL	37,26  	37,260	[11]	6.32,86	39,286	[14]	1.49,86	36,620	[15]	        			113,166
	Malfatti, Michele           	                      	MSA	ITA	39,11  	39,110	[20]	6.26,22	38,622	[10]	1.50,11	36,703	[16]	        			114,435
	Götze, Konstantin           	                      	MN1	GER	37,88  	37,880	[15]	6.38,52	39,852	[17]	1.50,73	36,910	[17]	        			114,642
	Janicki, Artur              	                      	MN4	POL	37,64  	37,640	[13]	6.38,64	39,864	[18]	1.52,42	37,473	[20]	        			114,977
	Due Schmidt, Philip         	                      	MSA	DEN	38,11  	38,110	[18]	6.38,36	39,836	[16]	1.52,24	37,413	[19]	        			115,359
	Bolgov, Evgeniy             	Болгов, Евгений       	MN3	BLR	37,89  	37,890	[16]	6.47,98	40,798	[20]	1.51,61	37,203	[18]	        			115,891

Sprint Men - Sprint
	Name                        	                      			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            	                      			16 Jan 			16 Jan 			17 Jan 			17 Jan 				
1	Krol, Thomas                	                      	MSA	NED	34,90  	34,900	[4]	1.07,49	33,745	[1]	35,30  	35,300	[8]	1.08,02	34,010	[1]	137,955
2	Otterspeer, Hein            	                      	M30	NED	34,85  	34,850	[3]	1.08,27	34,135	[3]	35,12  	35,120	[5]	1.09,08	34,540	[4]	138,645
3	Dufter, Joel                	                      	MSA	GER	34,79  	34,790	[2]	1.08,57	34,285	[4]	35,23  	35,230	[6]	1.08,93	34,465	[3]	138,770
4	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	                      	MSA	NOR	35,04  	35,040	[6]	1.09,24	34,620	[7]	35,29  	35,290	[7]	1.09,22	34,610	[5]	139,560
5	Nogal, Artur                	                      	M30	POL	35,02  	35,020	[5]	1.09,85	34,925	[12]	34,94  	34,940	[2]	1.09,94	34,970	[9]	139,855
6	Bosa, David                 	                      	MSA	ITA	35,08  	35,080	[8]	1.09,21	34,605	[6]	35,68  	35,680	[14]	1.09,52	34,760	[7]	140,125
7	Michalski, Piotr            	                      	MSA	POL	35,08  	35,080	[8]	1.09,80	34,900	[11]	35,48  	35,480	[10]	1.09,59	34,795	[8]	140,255
8	Vosté, Mathias              	                      	MSA	BEL	35,73  	35,730	[16]	1.09,49	34,745	[9]	35,50  	35,500	[11]	1.08,78	34,390	[2]	140,365
9	Liiv, Marten                	                      	MSA	EST	35,23  	35,230	[10]	1.09,99	34,995	[14]	35,93  	35,930	[17]	1.09,45	34,725	[6]	140,880
10	Żurek, Damian               	                      	MN2	POL	35,28  	35,280	[12]	1.10,78	35,390	[18]	35,42  	35,420	[9]	1.10,91	35,455	[11]	141,545
11	Dombek, Hendrik             	                      	MSA	GER	35,83  	35,830	[17]	1.09,96	34,980	[13]	35,54  	35,540	[12]	1.10,58	35,290	[10]	141,640
12	Lobas, Victor               	Лобас, Виктор         	MSA	RUS	35,65  	35,650	[15]	1.10,31	35,155	[16]	35,83  	35,830	[16]	1.11,17	35,585	[12]	142,220
	Arefyev, Artem              	Арефьев, Артем        	MN1	RUS	35,49  	35,490	[14]	1.10,59	35,295	[17]	34,96  	34,960	[3]	       			105,745
	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат      	MSA	BLR	35,28  	35,280	[12]	1.10,25	35,125	[15]	35,58  	35,580	[13]	       			105,985
	Suomalainen, Samuli         	                      	MN3	FIN	36,51  	36,510	[18]	1.13,18	36,590	[20]	       			       			73,100
	Mushtakov, Viktor           	Муштаков, Виктор      	MSA	RUS	34,69  	34,690	[1]	1.09,46	34,730	[8]	35,09  	35,090	[4]	       		DNF	104,510
	Ihle, Nico                  	                      	M35	GER	35,27  	35,270	[11]	1.08,93	34,465	[5]	       		DNF	       			69,735
	Verbij, Kai                 	                      	MSA	NED	       		DQ	1.08,17	34,085	[2]	34,58  	34,580	[1]	       			68,665
	Farstad, Odin By            	                      	MN4	NOR	       		DQ	1.09,58	34,790	[10]	35,80  	35,800	[15]	       			70,590
	Magnussen, Bjørn            	                      	MN4	NOR	35,06  	35,060	[7]	1.10,78	35,390	[18]	       		DQ	       			70,450

            

Native Language Names