Ulaanbaatar Championships
Ulaanbaatar (MGL)
18 - 19 January 2020

Allround Women - Group A
	Name                         			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Altan-Ochir, Zul             	LSA	MGL	42,46  	42,460	[1]	2.18,95	46,316	[1]	1.26,81	43,405	[1]	132,181
2	Gereltuya, Battulga          	LN1	MGL	45,94  	45,940	[2]	2.26,32	48,773	[2]	1.32,10	46,050	[2]	140,763
3	Enkhzul, Gankhuyag           	LB2	MGL	46,25  	46,250	[3]	2.34,92	51,640	[3]	1.38,42	49,210	[3]	147,100
4	Solongo, Amgalanbayar        	LB2	MGL	50,05  	50,050	[4]	3.14,06	64,686	[5]	1.45,14	52,570	[4]	167,306
5	Nomin-Erdene, Gurbazar (2003)	LB2	MGL	56,46  	56,460	[6]	3.01,68	60,560	[4]	1.51,25	55,625	[5]	172,645
6	Nomingoo, Erdenesaikhan      	LB2	MGL	55,65  	55,650	[5]	3.15,80	65,266	[6]	1.57,21	58,605	[6]	179,521

Allround Women - Group B
	Name                         			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Shirmentuya, Nyam-Osor       	LB1	MGL	50,49  	50,490	[1]	2.56,41	58,803	[2]	1.45,26	52,630	[1]	161,923
2	Tsengelbayar, Chuluuntsetseg 	LB1	MGL	52,80  	52,800	[3]	3.03,21	61,070	[3]	1.53,37	56,685	[3]	170,555
3	Khulan, Ichinkhorloo         	LC2	MGL	1.04,11	64,110	[4]	2.54,97	58,323	[1]	1.45,65	52,825	[2]	175,258
4	Anujin, Enkhmaa              	LB1	MGL	52,78  	52,780	[2]	3.07,28	62,426	[4]	2.06,25	63,125	[4]	178,331

Sprint Women - Group C
	Name                         			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Emujin, Bayasgalan           	LYA	MGL	1.06,20	66,200	[3]	2.08,70	64,350	[1]	130,550
2	Enkhjin, Altansukh           	LC1	MGL	1.01,02	61,020	[1]	2.20,98	70,490	[3]	131,510
3	Nominjargal, Munkhbayar      	LC1	MGL	1.03,87	63,870	[2]	2.18,58	69,290	[2]	133,160
4	Tsasanchimeg, Battulga       	LC1	MGL	1.12,84	72,840	[4]	2.30,25	75,125	[5]	147,965
5	Munkh-Undral, M.             	L?	MGL	1.19,91	79,910	[5]	2.25,15	72,575	[4]	152,485
6	Ninjin, Z.                   	L?	MGL	1.20,17	80,170	[6]	2.56,39	88,195	[6]	168,365
	Solongotsatsral, A.          	L?	MGL	2.02,05	122,050	[7]	       			122,050

Sprint Women - Group D
	Name                         			300m 			500m   			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Suvd-Erdene, Maitsetseg      	LYB	MGL	36,55  	36,550	[1]	1.01,10	61,100	[1]	97,650
2	Urtnasan, Erdenesaikhan      	LYB	MGL	37,66  	37,660	[2]	1.02,48	62,480	[2]	100,140
3	Gantigmaa, Gochoosuren       	LYC	MGL	38,36  	38,360	[3]	1.12,29	72,290	[3]	110,650
4	Munkhjin, Munkhtsatsral      	LYD	MGL	45,69  	45,690	[6]	1.12,68	72,680	[4]	118,370
5	Undram, Batbyamba            	LYC	MGL	44,36  	44,360	[5]	1.14,28	74,280	[5]	118,640
6	Solongobayar, Batchuluun     	LYB	MGL	42,70  	42,700	[4]	1.21,28	81,280	[7]	123,980
7	Minjinsor, Zulbaatar         	LYC	MGL	49,80  	49,800	[8]	1.14,90	74,900	[6]	124,700
8	Sarangerel, G. (2)           	L?	MGL	45,78  	45,780	[7]	1.26,63	86,630	[8]	132,410
9	Nomin, B.                    	L?	MGL	50,20  	50,200	[9]	1.30,98	90,980	[9]	141,180

Sprint Women - Group E
	Name                         			100m 			300m   			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Enguun, Batzolboo            	LYE	MGL	14,97  	14,970	[2]	41,88  	41,880	[1]	56,850
2	Ganjiguur, G.                	L?	MGL	14,65  	14,650	[1]	45,55  	45,550	[2]	60,200
3	Enerel, Enkh-Amgalan         	LYC	MGL	20,11  	20,110	[3]	1.04,23	64,230	[3]	84,340
4	Misheel, Bayarjargal         	L?	MGL	27,41  	27,410	[4]	1.26,32	86,320	[4]	113,730
5	Munkhtuul, P.                	L?	MGL	36,61  	36,610	[5]	1.31,83	91,830	[5]	128,440

Allround Men - Group A
	Name                         			500m   			3000m  			1500m  			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Zorigtbaatar, Yalalt         	MN2	MGL	37,57  	37,570	[1]	4.31,11	45,185	[1]	2.01,30	40,433	[1]	123,188
2	Odbileg, Ononkhuu            	MA2	MGL	41,56  	41,560	[5]	4.37,58	46,263	[2]	2.07,47	42,490	[3]	130,313
3	Munkh-Erdene, Garmaa         	MA1	MGL	40,44  	40,440	[3]	4.43,81	47,301	[3]	2.10,91	43,636	[4]	131,377
4	Usukhbayar, Myagmarjargal    	MB2	MGL	41,05  	41,050	[4]	5.52,73	58,788	[4]	2.23,94	47,980	[5]	147,818
	Amarzaya, Bayarmagnai        	MA1	MGL	39,08  	39,080	[2]	       			2.06,68	42,226	[2]	81,306
	Batzolboo, Zandan            	MA1	MGL	1.30,31	90,310	[6]	       			       			90,310

Allround Men - Group B
	Name                         			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Munkh-Erdene, Erdenebileg    	MC2	MGL	42,06  	42,060	[1]	2.19,11	46,370	[1]	1.25,87	42,935	[1]	131,365
2	Burenbayar, Altangerel       	MB1	MGL	43,31  	43,310	[2]	2.24,66	48,220	[2]	1.27,69	43,845	[2]	135,375
3	Oyunbileg, Batdelger         	MB1	MGL	53,87  	53,870	[3]	3.18,07	66,023	[3]	1.57,27	58,635	[4]	178,528
4	Uuganbayar, G.               	M?	MGL	1.15,84	75,840	[5]	4.02,68	80,893	[4]	2.30,36	75,180	[5]	231,913
	Battulga, Bayarkhuu (2005)   	MC2	MGL	       			       			1.45,32	52,660	[3]	52,660
	Tod, Khurelbaatar            	MB2	MGL	53,90  	53,900	[4]	       		DQ	       			53,900

Sprint Men - Group C
	Name                         			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Tsolmon, Tsognemeh           	MYA	MGL	1.00,97	60,970	[4]	2.06,11	63,055	[1]	124,025
2	Ankhbayar, Batjargal         	MC1	MGL	58,62  	58,620	[3]	2.19,87	69,935	[2]	128,555
3	Tserenpuntsag, Myagmarnaran  	MYA	MGL	1.02,43	62,430	[5]	2.25,09	72,545	[3]	134,975
4	Sanchir, A.                  	M?	MGL	1.12,48	72,480	[6]	2.36,03	78,015	[5]	150,495
5	Altanshagai, A.              	M?	MGL	1.22,54	82,540	[7]	2.25,81	72,905	[4]	155,445
6	Usukhbayar, B. (2)           	M?	MGL	1.24,26	84,260	[8]	2.46,96	83,480	[6]	167,740
	Tuvshintugs, Shagdarsuren    	MC1	MGL	57,95  	57,950	[2]	       			57,950
	Borkhuu, Munkhbayar          	MYA	MGL	46,92  	46,920	[1]	       		DQ	46,920

Sprint Men - Group D
	Name                         			300m 			500m   			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Odbaatar, Ulamjlal           	MYC	MGL	33,22  	33,220	[1]	54,82  	54,820	[1]	88,040
2	Dulguun, Batchimeg           	MYC	MGL	36,50  	36,500	[4]	1.01,08	61,080	[2]	97,580
3	Temuulen, Taivanjargal       	MYB	MGL	35,83  	35,830	[2]	1.08,09	68,090	[3]	103,920
4	Tankhil, Enkhdash            	MYB	MGL	36,27  	36,270	[3]	1.10,02	70,020	[7]	106,290
5	Ankhjargal, M.               	MYC	MGL	39,35  	39,350	[5]	1.08,38	68,380	[4]	107,730
6	Zoljargal, Tsogjavkhlan      	MYC	MGL	45,84  	45,840	[7]	1.14,07	74,070	[8]	119,910
7	Bat-Ireedui, S.              	MYC	MGL	52,75  	52,750	[11]	1.09,26	69,260	[5]	122,010
8	Munkhbayar, M.               	M?	MGL	42,50  	42,500	[6]	1.19,57	79,570	[9]	122,070
9	Enkhtuvshin, N.              	M?	MGL	57,28  	57,280	[12]	1.09,37	69,370	[6]	126,650
10	Battur,                      	M?	MGL	46,94  	46,940	[8]	1.23,34	83,340	[10]	130,280
11	Dulguun, G.                  	M?	MGL	50,76  	50,760	[9]	1.25,51	85,510	[11]	136,270
12	Tuvshinbayar, B.             	M?	MGL	52,52  	52,520	[10]	1.34,09	94,090	[12]	146,610

Sprint Men - Group E
	Name                         			100m 			300m   			Total
	                             			18 Jan 			19 Jan 				
1	Sod-Itgel, S.                	M?	MGL	15,88  	15,880	[1]	52,75  	52,750	[1]	68,630
2	Bilguun, Battsengel          	MYD	MGL	18,19  	18,190	[2]	57,07  	57,070	[4]	75,260
3	Ajzargal, E.                 	M?	MGL	23,68  	23,680	[5]	52,78  	52,780	[2]	76,460
4	Munkhtur, Sh                 	M?	MGL	21,74  	21,740	[4]	56,96  	56,960	[3]	78,700
5	Amgalanbaatar, E.            	M?	MGL	30,29  	30,290	[6]	1.29,84	89,840	[5]	120,130
	Battsagaan, B.               	M?	MGL	18,59  	18,590	[3]	       			18,590

            

Native Language Names