2nd Medeu Sprint Classics
Medeu (KAZ)
11 - 12 March 2020

Sprint Women
	Name                        	                            			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                            	                            			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Epaneshnikova, Tatyana      	Епанешникова, Татьяна       	L60	RUS	48,48  	48,480	[1]	1.40,39	50,195	[1]	46,83  	46,830	[1]	1.37,84	48,920	[1]	194,425
2	Utegulova, Lejla            	Утегулова, Лейла            	L35	KAZ	1.21,05	81,050	[2]	2.39,97	79,985	[2]	1.13,16	73,160	[2]	2.29,46	74,730	[2]	308,925

Sprint Women - Out of Competition
	Name                        	                            			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            	                            			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Minchakova, Yuliya          	Минчакова, Юлия             	LC2	KAZ	45,98  	45,980	[2]	1.33,54	46,770	[2]	46,23  	46,230	[3]	1.32,97	46,485	[1]	185,465
	Asanbekova, Aruzhan         	Асанбекова, Аружан          	LC2	KAZ	50,43  	50,430	[6]	1.43,91	51,955	[5]	48,03  	48,030	[4]	       		DNS	150,415
	Kozlova, Ekaterina (2003.05)	Козлова, Екатерина (2003.05)	LB2	KAZ	47,35  	47,350	[4]	1.33,01	46,505	[1]	48,52  	48,520	[5]	       		DNS	142,375
	Vodneva, Elizaveta          	Воднева, Елизавета          	LB1	KAZ	46,59  	46,590	[3]	1.37,96	48,980	[3]	45,32  	45,320	[1]	       		DNS	140,890
	Baslerova, Eva              	Баслерова, Ева              	LYA	KAZ	43,27  	43,270	[1]	1.42,09	51,045	[4]	45,85  	45,850	[2]	       		DNS	140,165
	Toleubaeva, Begemaj         	Толеубаева, Бегемай         	L?	KAZ	48,13  	48,130	[5]	1.46,30	53,150	[6]	50,15  	50,150	[6]	       		DNS	151,430
	Lebedeva, Milana (1)        	Лебедева, Милана (1)        	L?	KAZ	51,30  	51,300	[7]	       		DNS	       			       			51,300

Sprint Men
	Name                        	                            			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            	                            			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Tyutin, Aleksej             	Тютин, Алексей              	M60	RUS	46,83  	46,830	[2]	1.33,88	46,940	[1]	44,95  	44,950	[2]	1.33,53	46,765	[2]	185,485
2	Dmitriev, Evgenij           	Дмитриев, Евгений           	M50	RUS	46,89  	46,890	[3]	1.33,90	46,950	[2]	46,40  	46,400	[3]	1.33,37	46,685	[1]	186,925
3	Khasanov, Sanzhar           	Хасанов, Санжар             	M35	KAZ	49,09  	49,090	[4]	1.40,89	50,445	[3]	48,31  	48,310	[5]	1.37,93	48,965	[3]	196,810
4	Kil, Mikhail                	Кил, Михаил                 	M40	KAZ	53,90  	53,900	[6]	2.01,87	60,935	[4]	48,57  	48,570	[6]	1.39,73	49,865	[4]	213,270
	Ulyanin, Nikolaj            	Улянин, Николай             	M40	KAZ	42,74  	42,740	[1]	       		DNS	42,17  	42,170	[1]	       			84,910
	Akylbekov, Ermek            	Акылбеков, Ермек            	M40	KAZ	49,38  	49,380	[5]	       		DNS	47,29  	47,290	[4]	       			96,670

Sprint Men - Out of Competition
	Name                        	                            			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                            	                            			11 Mar 			11 Mar 			12 Mar 			12 Mar 				
1	Askar, Abdumalik            	Аскар, Абдумалик            	M?	KAZ	41,82  	41,820	[1]	1.25,11	42,555	[1]	40,75  	40,750	[1]	1.26,03	43,015	[1]	168,140
2	Abdygappar, Bek             	Абдыгаппар, Бек             	M?	KAZ	42,80  	42,800	[3]	1.28,24	44,120	[2]	41,90  	41,900	[2]	1.27,48	43,740	[2]	172,560
3	Rakhimov, Galym             	Рахимов, Галым              	M?	KAZ	43,83  	43,830	[5]	1.29,20	44,600	[4]	42,75  	42,750	[4]	1.29,00	44,500	[3]	175,680
4	Baslerov, Platon            	Баслеров, Платон            	MC2	KAZ	43,27  	43,270	[4]	1.28,42	44,210	[3]	42,74  	42,740	[3]	1.45,70	52,850	[6]	183,070
5	Abzhanov, Aleksandr         	Абжанов, Александр          	M?	KAZ	44,62  	44,620	[6]	1.38,21	49,105	[6]	45,84  	45,840	[5]	1.37,84	48,920	[4]	188,485
6	Shveczov, Kirill (2)        	Швецов, Кирилл (2)          	M?	KAZ	47,61  	47,610	[7]	1.39,97	49,985	[7]	51,52  	51,520	[7]	1.37,94	48,970	[5]	198,085
	Tkalich, Ilya               	Ткалич, Илья                	M?	KAZ	47,67  	47,670	[8]	1.31,67	45,835	[5]	48,74  	48,740	[6]	       		DNS	142,245
	Radchenko, Aleksandr        	Радченко, Александр         	MN2	KAZ	42,31  	42,310	[2]	       		DNS	       			       			42,310

            

Native Language Names