Igor Zhelezovsky Prize
Minsk (BLR)
12 - 13 January 2019

Sprint Ladies
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Danshina, Aleksandra       	Даньшина, Александра     	L40	RUS	47,74  	47,740	[2]	1.36,26	48,130	[1]	47,03  	47,030	[1]	1.35,55	47,775	[1]	190,675
2	Epaneshnikova, Tatyana     	Епанешникова, Татьяна    	L55	RUS	47,57  	47,570	[1]	1.38,29	49,145	[2]	47,36  	47,360	[2]	1.38,05	49,025	[3]	193,100
3	Popova, Galina             	Попова, Галина           	L55	UKR	48,59  	48,590	[3]	1.39,59	49,795	[3]	48,23  	48,230	[3]	1.37,53	48,765	[2]	195,380
4	Borisevich, Natalya        	Борисевич, Наталия       	L55	BLR	54,59  	54,590	[4]	1.48,71	54,355	[4]	53,65  	53,650	[4]	1.48,85	54,425	[4]	217,020
5	Chernikova, Oksana         	Черникова, Оксана        	L55	RUS	1.01,55	61,550	[6]	1.59,73	59,865	[5]	56,11  	56,110	[5]	1.58,20	59,100	[5]	236,625
6	Sergeeva, Tatyana          	Сергеева, Татьяна        	L45	RUS	55,04  	55,040	[5]	2.06,68	63,340	[6]	1.02,60	62,600	[6]	2.06,58	63,290	[6]	244,270

Sprint Ladies - Junior A
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Matsesha, Kseniya          	Матеша, Ксения           	LA1	BLR	45,56  	45,560	[2]	1.31,11	45,555	[2]	45,98  	45,980	[1]	1.30,66	45,330	[1]	182,425
2	Shostak, Mariya            	                         	L?	UKR	48,66  	48,660	[3]	1.35,92	47,960	[3]	46,96  	46,960	[2]	1.33,58	46,790	[2]	190,370
	Pchalkova, Lizaveta        	Пчелкова, Елизавета      	LA2	BLR	44,01  	44,010	[1]	1.29,62	44,810	[1]	       			       			88,820

Sprint Ladies - Junior B
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Tselesh, Yuliya            	Телеш, Юлия              	LB1	BLR	44,21  	44,210	[2]	1.27,90	43,950	[1]	44,88  	44,880	[2]	1.28,93	44,465	[1]	177,505
2	Roslik, Yana               	Рослик, Яна              	L?	BLR	43,91  	43,910	[1]	1.29,97	44,985	[2]	44,73  	44,730	[1]	1.29,59	44,795	[2]	178,420
3	Kupryianava, Aryna         	Куприянова, Арина        	LB1	BLR	48,16  	48,160	[4]	1.39,19	49,595	[4]	1.00,12	60,120	[3]	1.37,96	48,980	[3]	206,855
	Krupenkova, Ekaterina      	Крупенькова, Екатерина   	LB2	BLR	45,15  	45,150	[3]	1.31,00	45,500	[3]	       			       			90,650

Sprint Ladies - Junior C
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Antsipava, Dziyana         	Антипова, Диана          	LC2	BLR	43,38  	43,380	[1]	1.27,91	43,955	[2]	43,90  	43,900	[1]	1.28,97	44,485	[1]	175,720
2	Hitcheuskaya, Alena        	Хичевская, Алена         	LC2	BLR	46,96  	46,960	[3]	1.34,61	47,305	[3]	46,18  	46,180	[2]	1.32,92	46,460	[2]	186,905
3	Mikhailava, Tatsiana (2003)	Михайлова, Татьяна (2003)	LC2	BLR	50,43  	50,430	[4]	1.44,39	52,195	[4]	50,20  	50,200	[3]	1.46,19	53,095	[3]	205,920
4	Semenchukova, Alina        	Семенчукова, Алина       	LC2	BLR	56,75  	56,750	[5]	1.55,77	57,885	[5]	56,48  	56,480	[4]	1.55,76	57,880	[4]	228,995
	Bandaryna, Varvara         	Бандарина, Варвара       	LC2	BLR	43,49  	43,490	[2]	1.27,87	43,935	[1]	       			       			87,425

Sprint Ladies - Junior D
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Bahdanava, Vlada           	                         	LYA	BLR	46,66  	46,660	[1]	1.35,78	47,890	[1]	47,46  	47,460	[1]	1.36,30	48,150	[1]	190,160
2	Malyukevich, Julia         	Малюкевич, Юлия          	LYC	BLR	46,87  	46,870	[2]	1.39,43	49,715	[2]	49,32  	49,320	[5]	1.39,49	49,745	[4]	195,650
3	Yakimenka, Valeryia        	Якименко, Валерия        	LYA	BLR	48,91  	48,910	[3]	1.40,70	50,350	[3]	48,92  	48,920	[3]	1.38,78	49,390	[3]	197,570
4	Stepina, Anastasiya        	Степина, Анастасия       	LYA	RUS	48,91  	48,910	[3]	1.43,97	51,985	[5]	48,19  	48,190	[2]	1.38,36	49,180	[2]	198,265
5	Sivets, Polina             	Сивец, Полина            	L?	BLR	49,92  	49,920	[5]	1.42,14	51,070	[4]	49,08  	49,080	[4]	1.42,51	51,255	[5]	201,325
6	Stepina, Elizaveta         	Степина, Елизавета       	L?	RUS	1.00,20	60,200	[6]	2.10,16	65,080	[6]	1.01,26	61,260	[6]	2.14,72	67,360	[6]	253,900
	Shchetko, Alina            	                         	L?	BLR	       		DNS	       		DNS	       		DNS	       		DNS	

Sprint Men
	Name                       	                         			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Balabanov, Fedor           	Балабанов, Федор         	M30	RUS	38,86  	38,860	[1]	1.19,54	39,770	[1]	38,66  	38,660	[1]	1.17,81	38,905	[1]	156,195
2	Kuzmenko, Aleksej          	Кузьменко, Алексей       	M30	RUS	39,53  	39,530	[2]	1.19,57	39,785	[2]	39,46  	39,460	[2]	1.18,26	39,130	[2]	157,905
3	Simonenko, Aleksandr       	                         	M50	UKR	42,07  	42,070	[5]	1.23,56	41,780	[3]	42,19  	42,190	[5]	1.23,10	41,550	[3]	167,590
4	Kravecz, Andrej            	Кравец, Андрей           	M35	RUS	40,76  	40,760	[3]	1.27,28	43,640	[6]	40,78  	40,780	[3]	1.26,62	43,310	[5]	168,490
5	Sluczkij, Nikolaj          	Слуцкий, Николай         	M40	RUS	42,05  	42,050	[4]	1.26,09	43,045	[4]	41,94  	41,940	[4]	1.25,64	42,820	[4]	169,855
6	Stepin, Vladimir           	Степин, Владимир         	M40	RUS	43,02  	43,020	[6]	1.27,43	43,715	[7]	43,46  	43,460	[7]	1.27,43	43,715	[8]	173,910
7	Kukushkin, Aleksandr       	Кукушкин, Александр      	M45	RUS	43,79  	43,790	[8]	1.27,94	43,970	[9]	43,91  	43,910	[8]	1.27,18	43,590	[7]	175,260
8	Yunusov, Farid             	Юнусов, Фарид            	M55	RUS	43,21  	43,210	[7]	1.30,20	45,100	[10]	42,80  	42,800	[6]	1.28,45	44,225	[10]	175,335
9	Vikulov, Andrej            	Викулов, Андрей          	M45	RUS	43,98  	43,980	[9]	1.27,62	43,810	[8]	44,24  	44,240	[9]	1.26,97	43,485	[6]	175,515
10	Markevich, Alexandr        	                         	M50	BLR	44,52  	44,520	[10]	1.26,54	43,270	[5]	44,69  	44,690	[11]	1.27,47	43,735	[9]	176,215
11	Tyutin, Aleksej            	Тютин, Алексей           	M60	RUS	44,74  	44,740	[11]	1.33,36	46,680	[11]	44,47  	44,470	[10]	1.34,39	47,195	[11]	183,085
12	Melkozerov, Aleksandr      	Мелкозеров, Александр    	M55	RUS	47,18  	47,180	[12]	1.37,91	48,955	[14]	46,96  	46,960	[12]	1.40,53	50,265	[14]	193,360
13	Chayka, Alexandr           	Чайка, Александр         	M55	BLR	48,16  	48,160	[13]	1.37,46	48,730	[13]	48,09  	48,090	[14]	1.37,19	48,595	[12]	193,575
14	Patrin, Vladimir           	Патрин, Владимир         	M65	RUS	49,68  	49,680	[17]	1.40,38	50,190	[17]	48,11  	48,110	[15]	1.42,09	51,045	[16]	199,025
15	Saprankou, Anatoliy        	Сапраньков, Анатолий     	M60	BLR	48,68  	48,680	[15]	1.44,11	52,055	[20]	47,86  	47,860	[13]	1.41,99	50,995	[15]	199,590
16	Bunin, Aleksandr           	Бунин, Александр         	M70	RUS	50,15  	50,150	[21]	1.39,60	49,800	[15]	50,25  	50,250	[18]	1.40,33	50,165	[13]	200,365
17	Bunin, Georgij             	Бунин, Георгий           	M70	RUS	49,64  	49,640	[16]	1.40,57	50,285	[18]	49,41  	49,410	[16]	1.42,76	51,380	[18]	200,715
18	Kokunov, Anatolij          	Кокунов, Анатолий        	M70	RUS	49,71  	49,710	[19]	1.41,74	50,870	[19]	50,00  	50,000	[17]	1.42,73	51,365	[17]	201,945
19	Petukhov, Konstantin       	Петухов, Константин      	M55	RUS	49,70  	49,700	[18]	1.47,21	53,605	[21]	50,37  	50,370	[19]	1.48,18	54,090	[20]	207,765
20	Spirridenko, Viktor        	                         	M?	BLR	50,79  	50,790	[22]	1.47,78	53,890	[22]	50,88  	50,880	[20]	1.46,11	53,055	[19]	208,615
21	Kosobuka, Khenadzi         	                         	M?	BLR	59,02  	59,020	[24]	1.58,92	59,460	[24]	59,13  	59,130	[21]	2.01,85	60,925	[22]	238,535
22	Izotov, Pavel              	Изотов, Павел            	M70	RUS	54,33  	54,330	[23]	1.51,19	55,595	[23]	1.14,09	74,090	[24]	1.53,01	56,505	[21]	240,520
23	Semin, Nikolaj             	Семин, Николай           	M75	RUS	1.03,23	63,230	[26]	2.13,46	66,730	[27]	59,73  	59,730	[22]	2.15,81	67,905	[24]	257,595
24	Borodulin, Vladimir        	Бородулин, Владимир      	M65	RUS	1.20,63	80,630	[28]	2.14,28	67,140	[28]	1.01,23	61,230	[23]	2.11,48	65,740	[23]	274,740
	Shasharin, Vadim           	Шашарин, Вадим           	M50	BLR	48,26  	48,260	[14]	1.39,89	49,945	[16]	       			       			98,205
	Medvedev, Andrei           	Медведев, Андрей         	M50	BLR	49,83  	49,830	[20]	1.36,91	48,455	[12]	       			       			98,285
	Zhukou, Evgeniy            	                         	M?	BLR	1.06,20	66,200	[27]	2.13,33	66,665	[26]	       			       			132,865
	Filipovich, Valentin       	                         	M?	BLR	1.22,18	82,180	[29]	       			1.19,91	79,910	[25]	       			162,090
	Myshkovsky, Alexandr       	                         	M?	BLR	1.00,87	60,870	[25]	2.00,48	60,240	[25]	       		DNS	       		DNS	121,110

Sprint Men - Junior A
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Sipko, Ivan                	Сипко, Иван              	MA2	BLR	40,26  	40,260	[6]	1.19,02	39,510	[5]	39,63  	39,630	[2]	1.17,71	38,855	[1]	158,255
2	Samushchenka, Dzmitry      	Самущенко, Дмитрий       	MA2	BLR	39,19  	39,190	[3]	1.20,66	40,330	[7]	39,27  	39,270	[1]	1.20,96	40,480	[3]	159,270
3	Karpovich, Ivan            	Карпович, Иван           	MA1	BLR	41,09  	41,090	[7]	1.19,47	39,735	[6]	40,41  	40,410	[3]	1.18,61	39,305	[2]	160,540
	Hapon, Uladzislau          	Гапон, Владислав         	MA1	BLR	37,81  	37,810	[1]	1.15,67	37,835	[1]	       			       			75,645
	Makhakhei, Raman           	Махахей, Роман           	MA1	BLR	38,14  	38,140	[2]	1.15,85	37,925	[2]	       			       			76,065
	Mozheiko, Evgenij          	                         	MA1	BLR	39,71  	39,710	[4]	1.18,57	39,285	[4]	       			       			78,995
	Kovalev, Ivan              	Ковалёв, Иван            	MA1	BLR	39,72  	39,720	[5]	1.18,44	39,220	[3]	       		DNS	       		DNS	78,940

Sprint Men - Junior B
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Liauko, Yauheni            	                         	MB2	BLR	40,40  	40,400	[3]	1.22,66	41,330	[3]	39,54  	39,540	[1]	1.20,30	40,150	[1]	161,420
2	Stsepanenka, Artsiom (2002)	Степаненко, Артём (2002) 	MB1	BLR	40,69  	40,690	[4]	1.25,15	42,575	[5]	40,86  	40,860	[2]	1.23,48	41,740	[2]	165,865
3	Yafimau, Pavel             	Ефимов, Павел            	MB2	BLR	41,86  	41,860	[5]	1.24,93	42,465	[4]	42,55  	42,550	[3]	1.25,48	42,740	[3]	169,615
4	Ivantsou, Mikita           	Иванцов, Никита          	MB1	BLR	42,20  	42,200	[6]	1.26,97	43,485	[6]	42,75  	42,750	[4]	1.26,59	43,295	[4]	171,730
5	Babrou, Uladzislau         	Бобров, Владислав        	MB1	BLR	43,75  	43,750	[7]	1.27,39	43,695	[7]	43,39  	43,390	[5]	1.27,55	43,775	[5]	174,610
	Fiodarau, Max (2002)       	Федоров, Максим (2002)   	MB1	BLR	39,54  	39,540	[1]	1.18,45	39,225	[1]	       			       			78,765
	Brankovskiy, Anton         	Бранковский, Антон       	MB1	BLR	39,66  	39,660	[2]	1.18,46	39,230	[2]	       			       			78,890

Sprint Men - Junior C
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Mikheyeu, Anton            	Михеев, Антон            	MC2	BLR	40,04  	40,040	[2]	1.23,15	41,575	[2]	39,70  	39,700	[1]	1.21,83	40,915	[1]	162,230
2	Fursa, Ivan                	                         	M?	BLR	41,20  	41,200	[3]	1.23,85	41,925	[3]	41,58  	41,580	[2]	1.24,30	42,150	[2]	166,855
3	Yakovlev, Zahar            	Яковлев, Захар           	M?	BLR	42,94  	42,940	[4]	1.26,28	43,140	[4]	42,65  	42,650	[3]	1.25,34	42,670	[3]	171,400
4	Puchkou, Dzianis           	Пучков, Денис            	MC2	BLR	39,59  	39,590	[1]	1.18,92	39,460	[1]	1.01,53	61,530	[8]	1.27,88	43,940	[4]	184,520
5	Yashynski, Aliaksei        	                         	MC1	BLR	45,63  	45,630	[5]	1.36,24	48,120	[6]	45,72  	45,720	[4]	1.33,66	46,830	[5]	186,300
6	Aniskov, Ivan              	Анисков, Иван            	M?	BLR	47,79  	47,790	[7]	1.39,93	49,965	[7]	49,14  	49,140	[6]	1.40,93	50,465	[6]	197,360
7	Kachan, Yauheni            	Качан, Евгений           	MC1	BLR	51,26  	51,260	[8]	1.46,29	53,145	[8]	51,69  	51,690	[7]	1.43,58	51,790	[7]	207,885
	Arkhipou, Mikita (2)       	Архипов, Никита (2)      	M?	BLR	46,09  	46,090	[6]	1.35,85	47,925	[5]	45,98  	45,980	[5]	       		DQ	139,995

Sprint Men - Junior D
	Name                       	                         			500m 			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                         			12 Jan 			12 Jan 			13 Jan 			13 Jan 				
1	Cherenkov, Sergei          	                         	MYA	BLR	45,46  	45,460	[1]	1.31,62	45,810	[1]	45,54  	45,540	[1]	1.32,43	46,215	[1]	183,025
2	Koniukhau, Makar           	Конюхов, Макар           	MYA	BLR	48,82  	48,820	[3]	1.42,39	51,195	[3]	48,46  	48,460	[2]	1.41,06	50,530	[3]	199,005
3	Zgirousky, Artsemii        	                         	M?	BLR	50,13  	50,130	[4]	1.45,35	52,675	[4]	50,08  	50,080	[3]	1.44,45	52,225	[4]	205,110
4	Yakovlev, Nazar            	Яковлев, Назар           	M?	BLR	48,30  	48,300	[2]	1.40,27	50,135	[2]	1.01,13	61,130	[5]	1.38,53	49,265	[2]	208,830
5	Kuptsou, Patrokl           	Купцов, Патрокл          	MYE	BLR	52,96  	52,960	[5]	1.52,37	56,185	[5]	52,61  	52,610	[4]	1.52,07	56,035	[5]	217,790

            

Native Language Names