Austria - Junior Championships 2018
Innsbruck (AUT)
3 - 4 February 2018

Junior B Women
	Name                       			500m 			1000m  			700m   			1500m  			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Molnar, Anna               	LB1	AUT	46,03  	46,030	[4]	1.32,18	46,090	[1]	1.04,81	46,292	[2]	2.22,10	47,366	[2]	185,778

Junior C Women
	Name                       			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Müller, Hanna              	LC1	AUT	50,95  	50,950	[6]	1.45,66	52,830	[3]	51,17  	51,170	[2]	1.48,98	54,490	[1]	209,440

Junior D Women
	Name                       			300m 			700m   			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Brugger, Lola              	LYA	AUT	33,66  	56,100	[3]	1.18,54	56,100	[1]	55,08  	55,080	[3]	1.53,51	56,755	[2]	224,035

Junior E Women
	Name                       			300m 			500m   			300m 			500m   			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Rosner, Jeannine           	LYC	AUT	31,74  	52,900	[1]	51,07  	51,070	[7]	31,82  	53,033	[1]	50,77  	50,770	[1]	207,773
2	Matkovic, Ivona            	LYD	AUT	35,72  	59,533	[9]	59,03  	59,030	[11]	35,03  	58,383	[5]	56,74  	56,740	[7]	233,686
3	Pendl, Sharon              	L?	AUT	36,59  	60,983	[10]	1.03,89	63,890	[14]	36,16  	60,266	[8]	1.00,54	60,540	[10]	245,679
4	Rosner, Sarah              	LYD	AUT	34,11  	56,850	[4]	1.13,34	73,340	[20]	35,48  	59,133	[7]	59,67  	59,670	[9]	248,993
5	Haupt, Sarah               	LYC	AUT	37,58  	62,633	[12]	1.05,56	65,560	[17]	38,41  	64,016	[12]	1.04,16	64,160	[14]	256,369
6	Hackl, Vanessa             	L?	AUT	43,70  	72,833	[17]	1.12,13	72,130	[19]	42,91  	71,516	[16]	1.14,67	74,670	[16]	291,149
7	Begemann, Tessa            	L?	AUT	46,26  	77,100	[21]	1.21,40	81,400	[21]	46,51  	77,516	[21]	1.18,11	78,110	[17]	314,126

Junior F Women
	Name                       			100m 			300m 			100m 			300m   			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Brugger, Marie             	LYE	AUT	14,71  	73,550	[1]	37,73  	62,883	[13]	14,24  	71,200	[1]	38,02  	63,366	[11]	270,999
2	Brugger, Rabea             	LYE	AUT	14,80  	74,000	[2]	38,42  	64,033	[16]	15,36  	76,800	[2]	39,01  	65,016	[14]	279,849
3	Kreyer, Laura              	LYF	AUT	16,95  	84,750	[5]	44,17  	73,616	[18]	16,64  	83,200	[3]	43,28  	72,133	[17]	313,699
4	Gerber, Sofia              	LYE	AUT	16,68  	83,400	[3]	44,47  	74,116	[19]	16,83  	84,150	[5]	45,10  	75,166	[20]	316,832
5	Zimmerling, Lisa           	LYE	AUT	17,07  	85,350	[6]	48,86  	81,433	[25]	17,34  	86,700	[8]	48,84  	81,400	[24]	334,883
6	Stadlhofer, Valentina      	LYE	AUT	17,95  	89,750	[10]	46,79  	77,983	[22]	18,70  	93,500	[9]	1.04,74	107,900	[26]	369,133

Junior B Men
	Name                       			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Gschwentner, Ignaz         	MB1	AUT	41,03  	41,030	[4]	2.43,16	54,386	[1]	1.22,26	41,130	[1]	4.53,82	48,970	[1]	185,516
	Nocker, Adrian             	MB2	AUT	       		DNS	       		DNS	1.40,25	50,125	[2]	5.52,03	58,671	[2]	108,796

Junior C Men
	Name                       			500m 			1000m  			700m   			1500m  			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Feichter, Elias            	MC2	AUT	49,19  	49,190	[6]	1.42,20	51,100	[1]	1.08,63	49,021	[2]	2.40,80	53,600	[2]	202,911
2	Gerber Della Pietra, Enrico	MC1	AUT	59,19  	59,190	[11]	2.05,22	62,610	[2]	1.23,99	59,992	[3]	3.13,97	64,656	[3]	246,448
	Stadlhofer, Leon           	MC2	AUT	47,27  	47,270	[5]	       		DQ	1.07,17	47,978	[1]	2.38,96	52,986	[1]	148,234

Junior D Men
	Name                       			300m 			700m   			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Gerber Della Pietra, Adrian	MYB	AUT	33,82  	56,366	[3]	1.19,33	56,664	[1]	55,92  	55,920	[2]	1.58,64	59,320	[3]	228,270
2	Zimmerling, Julian         	MYB	AUT	37,21  	62,016	[9]	1.26,53	61,807	[2]	1.00,95	60,950	[8]	2.10,78	65,390	[4]	250,163
3	Regittnig, Roman           	MYB	AUT	36,77  	61,283	[8]	1.29,19	63,707	[3]	1.02,94	62,940	[10]	2.13,12	66,560	[5]	254,490
4	Begemann, Marc             	MC1	AUT	40,27  	67,116	[11]	1.38,07	70,050	[4]	1.07,66	67,660	[12]	2.24,64	72,320	[6]	277,146

Junior E Men
	Name                       			300m 			500m   			300m 			500m   			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Walder, Arian              	MYC	AUT	35,67  	59,450	[4]	58,39  	58,390	[9]	35,62  	59,366	[4]	58,20  	58,200	[3]	235,406
2	Gasteiger, Lukas           	MYD	AUT	36,07  	60,116	[5]	59,05  	59,050	[10]	35,58  	59,300	[3]	58,85  	58,850	[6]	237,316
3	Mahmoud, Masin             	MYD	AUT	36,22  	60,366	[6]	59,40  	59,400	[12]	36,67  	61,116	[6]	58,59  	58,590	[4]	239,472
4	Kohlweg, Leo               	MYD	AUT	40,06  	66,766	[10]	1.05,83	65,830	[15]	39,64  	66,066	[8]	1.03,93	63,930	[11]	262,592

Junior F Men
	Name                       			100m 			300m 			100m 			300m 			Total
	                           			3 Feb  			3 Feb  			4 Feb  			4 Feb  				
1	Brina, R.                  	MYF	AUT	15,44  	77,200	[1]	40,61  	67,683	[12]	15,42  	77,100	[1]	45,16  	75,266	[10]	297,249
2	Gasteiger, Simon           	MYF	AUT	18,24  	91,200	[3]	53,10  	88,500	[16]	18,38  	91,900	[3]	52,57  	87,616	[12]	359,216

            

Native Language Names