USA - Junior Championships 2018
Milwaukee (USA)
26 - 28 January 2018

Junior A Ladies
	Name                    			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			1000m  			Total
	                        			26 Jan 			26 Jan 			27 Jan 			28 Jan 				
1	Nielson, Jamie          	LA2	USA	42,46  	42,460	[4]	4.44,64	47,440	[2]	2.11,21	43,736	[2]	1.24,76	42,380	[2]	176,016
2	Snyder, Samantha        	LA2	USA	43,60  	43,600	[6]	4.48,11	48,018	[3]	2.13,08	44,360	[3]	1.27,45	43,725	[5]	179,703
3	Quinn, Anna             	LA1	USA	42,98  	42,980	[5]	4.58,87	49,811	[7]	2.15,56	45,186	[5]	1.26,67	43,335	[4]	181,312
4	Shobe, Ilsa             	LA2	USA	45,01  	45,010	[10]	5.01,44	50,240	[8]	2.19,94	46,646	[8]	1.30,12	45,060	[8]	186,956
5	Anderson, Courtney      	LA2	USA	47,73  	47,730	[13]	5.10,97	51,828	[10]	2.24,11	48,036	[10]	1.35,54	47,770	[11]	195,364

Junior B Ladies
	Name                    			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			1000m  			Total
	                        			26 Jan 			26 Jan 			27 Jan 			28 Jan 				
1	Stoddard, Corinne       	LB1	USA	41,31  	41,310	[2]	4.30,13	45,021	[1]	2.05,48	41,826	[1]	1.21,49	40,745	[1]	168,902
2	Terpening, Sydney       	LB2	USA	44,64  	44,640	[8]	4.52,85	48,808	[5]	2.15,41	45,136	[4]	1.27,49	43,745	[6]	182,329
3	Lange, Madeline         	LB2	USA	46,01  	46,010	[11]	4.57,25	49,541	[6]	2.19,27	46,423	[7]	1.31,62	45,810	[10]	187,784
4	Main, Isabella          	LB1	USA	44,85  	44,850	[9]	5.08,43	51,405	[9]	2.20,59	46,863	[9]	1.30,56	45,280	[9]	188,398
	Birkeland, Giorgia      	LB1	USA	44,23  	44,230	[7]	4.51,96	48,660	[4]	2.17,55	45,850	[6]	       		DQ	138,740

Junior C Ladies
	Name                    			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			1000m  			Total
	                        			26 Jan 			26 Jan 			27 Jan 			28 Jan 				
1	Woodbury, Lindsey       	LC2	USA	43,01  	43,010	[1]	4.53,18	48,863	[1]	2.13,75	44,583	[1]	1.24,72	42,360	[1]	178,816
2	Griffiths, Jia          	LC1	USA	44,08  	44,080	[2]	5.02,63	50,438	[4]	2.20,37	46,790	[4]	1.30,40	45,200	[2]	186,508
3	Sorenson, Abigail       	LC2	USA	46,92  	46,920	[8]	4.54,95	49,158	[2]	2.18,31	46,103	[2]	1.32,21	46,105	[3]	188,286
4	Pankow, Melanie         	LC2	USA	45,73  	45,730	[5]	5.02,51	50,418	[3]	2.19,95	46,650	[3]	1.33,71	46,855	[7]	189,653
5	Steffes, Audrey         	LC2	USA	45,98  	45,980	[7]	5.12,38	52,063	[7]	2.22,93	47,643	[5]	1.33,13	46,565	[6]	192,251
6	Molenda, Brianne        	LC2	USA	45,82  	45,820	[6]	5.11,59	51,931	[6]	2.24,13	48,043	[7]	1.35,94	47,970	[8]	193,764
7	Myers, Greta            	LC1	USA	47,06  	47,060	[9]	5.08,22	51,370	[5]	2.23,63	47,876	[6]	1.38,39	49,195	[9]	195,501

Junior A Men
	Name                    			500m 			1500m  			5000m  			1000m  			Total
	                        			26 Jan 			27 Jan 			27 Jan 			28 Jan 				
1	Cepuran, Ethan          	MA1	USA	37,80  	37,800	[5]	1.51,45	37,150	[1]	6.41,86	40,186	[1]	1.12,66	36,330	[2]	151,466
2	McDermott-Mostowy, Conor	MA2	USA	37,88  	37,880	[6]	1.52,30	37,433	[3]	6.57,87	41,787	[3]	1.13,48	36,740	[5]	153,840
3	Codd, Fletcher          	MA1	USA	37,61  	37,610	[3]	1.56,62	38,873	[6]	7.08,98	42,898	[4]	1.14,86	37,430	[7]	156,811
4	Anderson, Lukas         	MA2	USA	38,93  	38,930	[9]	2.02,24	40,746	[8]	7.32,00	45,200	[5]	1.17,31	38,655	[9]	163,531
5	Miller, Patrick         	MA2	USA	39,28  	39,280	[10]	2.00,43	40,143	[7]	7.36,95	45,695	[6]	1.18,07	39,035	[10]	164,153

Junior B Men
	Name                    			500m   			1500m  			5000m  			1000m  			Total
	                        			26 Jan 			27 Jan 			27 Jan 			28 Jan 				
1	Dawson, Casey           	MB2	USA	38,21  	38,210	[7]	1.52,77	37,590	[4]	6.46,38	40,638	[2]	1.13,48	36,740	[4]	153,178
2	Aquino, Jon             	MB2	USA	38,85  	38,850	[8]	2.02,53	40,843	[9]	8.05,50	48,550	[9]	1.17,29	38,645	[8]	166,888
3	Hanson, Mack (McKinley) 	MB2	USA	41,35  	41,350	[13]	2.07,20	42,400	[12]	7.52,02	47,202	[7]	1.22,29	41,145	[13]	172,097
4	Erickson, Chase         	MB1	USA	41,55  	41,550	[14]	2.07,50	42,500	[13]	8.01,99	48,199	[8]	1.22,53	41,265	[14]	173,514
5	Lewis, Aidan            	MB2	USA	42,98  	42,980	[15]	2.15,36	45,120	[16]	8.09,50	48,950	[10]	1.28,30	44,150	[17]	181,200
6	Banat, Sami             	MB1	USA	53,00  	53,000	[16]	2.11,02	43,673	[14]	8.24,83	50,483	[12]	1.24,34	42,170	[15]	189,326
7	Molenda, Alexander      	MB1	USA	1.17,30	77,300	[17]	2.11,48	43,826	[15]	8.21,83	50,183	[11]	1.26,27	43,135	[16]	214,444
	Johnson, Adam (2001)    	MB1	USA	40,51  	40,510	[12]	2.02,79	40,930	[10]	       		DQ	1.20,60	40,300	[12]	121,740

Junior C Men
	Name                    			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			1000m  			Total
	                        			26 Jan 			26 Jan 			27 Jan 			28 Jan 				
1	Tobon, Jonathan         	MC1	USA	40,37  	40,370	[1]	4.23,37	43,895	[1]	2.02,40	40,800	[1]	1.20,09	40,045	[1]	165,110
2	Herman, Auggie          	MC1	USA	41,73  	41,730	[3]	4.34,63	45,771	[2]	2.09,35	43,116	[2]	1.22,91	41,455	[3]	172,072
3	Barber, Caden           	MC2	USA	44,73  	44,730	[5]	5.39,47	56,578	[3]	2.26,30	48,766	[5]	1.35,42	47,710	[5]	197,784
	Stolz, Jordan           	MC1	USA	41,20  	41,200	[2]	       		DQ	2.10,42	43,473	[3]	1.22,05	41,025	[2]	125,698
	Howard, Marcus          	MC1	USA	43,76  	43,760	[4]	       		DQ	2.15,36	45,120	[4]	1.27,40	43,700	[4]	132,580

            

Native Language Names