World Junior Championships 2014
Bjugn (NOR)
7 - 9 March 2014

Allround Women
	Name                        	                          			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                            	                          			7 Mar  			7 Mar  			8 Mar  			8 Mar  				
1	de Jong, Antoinette         	                          	LA2	NED	40,20  	40,200	[2]	2.01,71	40,570	[2]	1.18,82	39,410	[1]	4.16,74	42,790	[1]	162,970
2	Wijfje, Melissa             	                          	LA1	NED	40,78  	40,780	[8]	2.00,65	40,216	[1]	1.19,46	39,730	[2]	4.19,22	43,203	[2]	163,929
3	Kazelina, Elizaveta         	                          	LB2	RUS	40,51  	40,510	[5]	2.03,97	41,323	[3]	1.20,94	40,470	[5]	4.24,90	44,150	[4]	166,453
4	de Neeling, Sanneke         	                          	LA1	NED	40,90  	40,900	[11]	2.04,37	41,456	[5]	1.20,51	40,255	[3]	4.28,39	44,731	[7]	167,342
5	Park, Cho-Won               	박초원                       	LB2	KOR	42,08  	42,080	[28]	2.04,25	41,416	[4]	1.21,61	40,805	[6]	4.24,96	44,160	[5]	168,461
6	Han, Mei                    	韩梅                        	LB1	CHN	41,54  	41,540	[19]	2.06,88	42,293	[8]	1.23,22	41,610	[12]	4.27,21	44,535	[6]	169,978
7	Nam, Jee-Eun                	남지은                       	LA1	KOR	42,17  	42,170	[33]	2.07,34	42,446	[10]	1.23,03	41,515	[9]	4.32,98	45,496	[14]	171,627
8	Sato, Ayano                 	佐藤 綾乃                     	LB2	JPN	41,97  	41,970	[26]	2.08,10	42,700	[12]	1.24,08	42,040	[22]	4.31,19	45,198	[13]	171,908
9	Kapruziak, Aleksandra       	                          	LA1	POL	41,66  	41,660	[23]	2.09,46	43,153	[20]	1.23,14	41,570	[11]	4.33,65	45,608	[15]	171,991
10	Reinländer, Sophie          	                          	LA2	GER	41,69  	41,690	[24]	2.09,05	43,016	[16]	1.23,08	41,540	[10]	4.36,52	46,086	[18]	172,332
11	Sakai, Nene                 	酒井 寧子                     	LA1	JPN	42,51  	42,510	[35]	2.08,03	42,676	[11]	1.24,62	42,310	[27]	4.29,37	44,895	[8]	172,391
12	Park, Ji-Woo                	박지우                       	LC2	KOR	42,08  	42,080	[27]	2.10,86	43,620	[25]	1.23,67	41,835	[15]	4.31,06	45,176	[12]	172,711
13	Zdráhalová, Nikola          	                          	LA1	CZE	42,10  	42,100	[30]	2.09,20	43,066	[17]	1.24,03	42,015	[19]	4.37,64	46,273	[20]	173,454
14	Fiset, Noémie               	                          	LA1	CAN	41,09  	41,090	[13]	2.10,87	43,623	[26]	1.23,27	41,635	[13]	4.43,29	47,215	[28]	173,563
15	Wheler, Juliette            	                          	LB2	CAN	42,83  	42,830	[39]	2.10,06	43,353	[22]	1.25,24	42,620	[29]	4.38,16	46,360	[22]	175,163
16	Takayama, Natsumi           	                          	LA2	JPN	43,81  	43,810	[45]	2.09,61	43,203	[21]	1.24,25	42,125	[25]	4.37,76	46,293	[21]	175,431
17	Eranina, Elena              	Еранина, Елена            	LA2	RUS	42,12  	42,120	[31]	2.08,75	42,916	[14]	1.23,78	41,890	[16]	4.54,08	49,013	[33]	175,939
18	Lund, Camilla               	                          	LA2	NOR	43,56  	43,560	[44]	2.10,47	43,490	[23]	1.26,20	43,100	[31]	4.35,10	45,850	[17]	176,000
19	Kerschbaummayr, Natálie     	                          	LB1	CZE	43,21  	43,210	[41]	2.11,61	43,870	[29]	1.27,14	43,570	[37]	4.38,90	46,483	[23]	177,133
20	Jeong, Clare                	                          	LA1	USA	43,49  	43,490	[43]	2.12,25	44,083	[30]	1.26,78	43,390	[36]	4.40,05	46,675	[25]	177,638
21	Krotava, Mariyia            	Кротова, Мария            	LA2	BLR	42,84  	42,840	[40]	2.12,79	44,263	[35]	1.25,89	42,945	[30]	5.00,30	50,050	[38]	180,098
22	Møller Rigas, Elena         	                          	LA1	DEN	43,34  	43,340	[42]	2.13,54	44,513	[37]	1.27,35	43,675	[38]	4.52,29	48,715	[32]	180,243
23	Haugen, Sofie Karoline      	                          	LA2	NOR	41,55  	41,550	[20]	2.06,76	42,253	[7]	1.58,29	59,145	[43]	4.31,02	45,170	[11]	188,118
	Bittner, Vanessa            	                          	LA1	AUT	39,71  	39,710	[1]	2.07,11	42,370	[9]	1.20,70	40,350	[4]	       			122,430
	Sizova, Mariya              	Сизова, Мария             	LA2	KAZ	41,21  	41,210	[16]	2.10,79	43,596	[24]	1.23,57	41,785	[14]	       			126,591
	Tandiman, Jerica            	                          	LA2	USA	41,44  	41,440	[18]	2.12,33	44,110	[32]	1.24,02	42,010	[18]	       			127,560
	Kachurkina, Alexandra       	Качуркина, Александра     	LA2	RUS	41,61  	41,610	[22]	2.12,49	44,163	[33]	1.24,01	42,005	[17]	       			127,778
	Stapstova, Alyona           	Стапстова, Алёна          	LA1	KAZ	41,39  	41,390	[17]	2.13,55	44,516	[38]	1.24,47	42,235	[26]	       			128,141
	Bjertnes, Ellen             	                          	LA2	NOR	42,60  	42,600	[38]	2.13,70	44,566	[39]	1.27,71	43,855	[40]	       			131,021
	Weidemann, Isabelle         	                          	LA1	CAN	43,98  	43,980	[46]	2.18,05	46,016	[46]	       			       			89,996

2 x 500m Women
	Name                        	                          			500m 			500m   			Total
	                            	                          			7 Mar  			9 Mar  				
1	Bittner, Vanessa            	                          	LA1	AUT	39,71  	39,710	[1]	39,97  	39,970	[1]	79,680
2	de Jong, Antoinette         	                          	LA2	NED	40,20  	40,200	[2]	40,53  	40,530	[3]	80,730
3	van den Berge, Bente        	                          	LA2	NED	40,48  	40,480	[4]	40,48  	40,480	[2]	80,960
4	Kim, Min-Sun                	김민선                       	LC2	KOR	40,61  	40,610	[6]	40,55  	40,550	[4]	81,160
5	Jang, Yeon-Joo              	                          	LA1	KOR	40,40  	40,400	[3]	40,92  	40,920	[8]	81,320
6	Shi, Xiaoxuan               	石晓璇                       	LB2	CHN	40,72  	40,720	[7]	40,63  	40,630	[5]	81,350
7	de Neeling, Sanneke         	                          	LA1	NED	40,90  	40,900	[11]	40,73  	40,730	[7]	81,630
8	Kachanova, Daria            	Качанова, Дарья           	LB1	RUS	41,10  	41,100	[14]	40,69  	40,690	[6]	81,790
9	Tang, Wen                   	                          	LA1	CHN	41,00  	41,000	[12]	40,98  	40,980	[9]	81,980
10	Sun, Nan                    	孙楠                        	LC2	CHN	40,78  	40,780	[9]	41,31  	41,310	[12]	82,090
11	Fiset, Noémie               	                          	LA1	CAN	41,09  	41,090	[13]	41,14  	41,140	[11]	82,230
12	Tandiman, Jerica            	                          	LA2	USA	41,44  	41,440	[18]	41,08  	41,080	[10]	82,520
13	Fujimori, Miki              	                          	LB2	JPN	41,14  	41,140	[15]	41,51  	41,510	[15]	82,650
14	Stapstova, Alyona           	Стапстова, Алёна          	LA1	KAZ	41,39  	41,390	[17]	41,35  	41,350	[13]	82,740
15	Sizova, Mariya              	Сизова, Мария             	LA2	KAZ	41,21  	41,210	[16]	41,60  	41,600	[18]	82,810
16	Khramtsova, Natalia         	Храмцова, Наталья         	LA1	BLR	41,55  	41,550	[21]	41,57  	41,570	[17]	83,120
17	Warren, Sarah               	                          	LA1	USA	41,83  	41,830	[25]	41,37  	41,370	[14]	83,200
18	Kapruziak, Aleksandra       	                          	LA1	POL	41,66  	41,660	[23]	41,69  	41,690	[19]	83,350
19	Zdráhalová, Nikola          	                          	LA1	CZE	42,10  	42,100	[30]	41,52  	41,520	[16]	83,620
20	Malceva, Svetlana           	Мальцева, Светлана        	LA1	KAZ	42,16  	42,160	[32]	42,44  	42,440	[20]	84,600
21	Cristelli, Chiara           	                          	LB1	ITA	42,09  	42,090	[29]	42,53  	42,530	[21]	84,620
22	Wu, Shuangshuang            	吴双双                       	LA1	CHN	42,35  	42,350	[34]	42,65  	42,650	[23]	85,000
23	Blais-Dufour, Geanne        	                          	LA1	CAN	42,57  	42,570	[37]	42,60  	42,600	[22]	85,170
24	Ripsrud, Martine            	                          	LA1	NOR	40,79  	40,790	[10]	1.13,69	73,690	[24]	114,480

Allround Men
	Name                        	                          			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                            	                          			7 Mar  			7 Mar  			8 Mar  			8 Mar  				
1	Roest, Patrick              	                          	MA1	NED	37,99  	37,990	[31]	3.52,05	38,675	[1]	1.53,01	37,670	[3]	6.43,88	40,388	[2]	154,723
2	Hoolwerf, Willem (1994)     	                          	MA2	NED	38,14  	38,140	[35]	3.54,06	39,010	[2]	1.53,34	37,780	[6]	6.46,41	40,641	[4]	155,571
3	Lehman, Emery               	                          	MA1	USA	38,31  	38,310	[40]	3.55,31	39,218	[3]	1.53,65	37,883	[9]	6.43,97	40,397	[3]	155,808
4	Yang, Fan (1996)            	杨帆 (1996)                 	MB2	CHN	37,26  	37,260	[12]	3.57,38	39,563	[6]	1.51,87	37,290	[1]	6.57,65	41,765	[10]	155,878
5	Kim, Min-Seok (1999)        	김민석 (1999)                	MC2	KOR	37,98  	37,980	[30]	3.57,02	39,503	[5]	1.53,24	37,746	[4]	6.51,86	41,186	[5]	156,415
6	Liu, Yiming (1995)          	刘一鸣 (1995)                	MA2	CHN	37,39  	37,390	[16]	3.57,73	39,621	[7]	1.53,68	37,893	[10]	6.56,05	41,605	[8]	156,509
7	van der Poel, Nils          	                          	MA1	SWE	38,68  	38,680	[46]	3.56,32	39,386	[4]	1.56,95	38,983	[25]	6.41,29	40,129	[1]	157,178
8	So, Han-Jae                 	소한재                       	MA2	KOR	37,70  	37,700	[23]	3.58,29	39,715	[11]	1.53,35	37,783	[7]	6.59,92	41,992	[12]	157,190
9	Kazelin, Mikhail            	Казелин, Михаил           	MB2	RUS	37,22  	37,220	[10]	3.58,13	39,688	[9]	1.54,78	38,260	[14]	7.01,86	42,186	[14]	157,354
10	Williamson, Shane           	ウイリアムソン 師円                	MA2	JPN	38,05  	38,050	[33]	3.59,65	39,941	[13]	1.54,49	38,163	[13]	6.57,00	41,700	[9]	157,854
11	Semerikov, Danila           	Семериков, Данила         	MA2	RUS	38,37  	38,370	[41]	3.59,65	39,941	[12]	1.56,45	38,816	[21]	6.58,36	41,836	[11]	158,963
12	Park, Ki-Woong              	박기웅                       	MB1	KOR	38,13  	38,130	[34]	3.58,05	39,675	[8]	1.54,15	38,050	[11]	7.11,75	43,175	[21]	159,030
13	Due Schmidt, Stefan         	                          	MA2	DEN	38,75  	38,750	[49]	4.01,03	40,171	[16]	1.55,87	38,623	[18]	7.01,61	42,161	[13]	159,705
14	Hartman, Steven             	                          	MA2	USA	37,66  	37,660	[21]	4.09,15	41,525	[28]	1.55,01	38,336	[15]	7.07,12	42,712	[16]	160,233
15	Ichinohe, Seitaro           	一戸 誠太郎                    	MA1	JPN	38,61  	38,610	[44]	4.04,62	40,770	[22]	1.58,63	39,543	[31]	6.53,39	41,339	[6]	160,262
16	Xu, Chenglong               	徐承龙                       	MA1	CHN	38,39  	38,390	[42]	4.02,52	40,420	[18]	1.56,39	38,796	[20]	7.09,32	42,932	[20]	160,538
17	Donnelly, Benjamin          	                          	MB2	CAN	38,94  	38,940	[52]	4.02,90	40,483	[19]	1.55,35	38,450	[16]	7.08,14	42,814	[18]	160,687
18	Dubreuil, Daniel            	                          	MA2	CAN	37,74  	37,740	[24]	4.06,29	41,048	[26]	1.54,48	38,160	[12]	7.22,97	44,297	[25]	161,245
19	Krøyer, Runar Njåtun        	                          	MA2	NOR	38,72  	38,720	[47]	4.04,98	40,830	[23]	1.57,00	39,000	[26]	7.13,93	43,393	[22]	161,943
20	Malfatti, Michele           	                          	MA2	ITA	39,96  	39,960	[58]	4.04,47	40,745	[21]	1.58,93	39,643	[32]	7.04,97	42,497	[15]	162,845
21	Tumolero, Nicola            	                          	MA2	ITA	39,22  	39,220	[56]	4.06,10	41,016	[25]	2.00,18	40,060	[35]	7.07,32	42,732	[17]	163,028
	Roozen, Thijs               	                          	MA2	NED	37,20  	37,200	[9]	3.59,99	39,998	[14]	1.53,61	37,870	[8]	       			115,068
	Gras, Manuel                	                          	MA2	GER	38,65  	38,650	[45]	4.06,09	41,015	[24]	1.58,08	39,360	[29]	       			119,025
	Beckert, Pedro              	                          	MA1	GER	39,47  	39,470	[57]	4.08,61	41,435	[27]	1.59,83	39,943	[34]	       			120,848
	Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)   	Морозов, Дмитрий (1996.08)	MB2	KAZ	39,12  	39,120	[54]	4.12,90	42,150	[30]	2.00,64	40,213	[37]	       			121,483
	Axelsson, Adam              	                          	MA1	SWE	38,86  	38,860	[50]	4.14,40	42,400	[31]	2.00,68	40,226	[38]	       			121,486
	Trofimov, Sergey            	Трофимов, Сергей          	MA1	RUS	39,16  	39,160	[55]	3.58,22	39,703	[10]	2.21,17	47,056	[43]	       			125,919
	Ogawa, Shoya                	                          	MA2	JPN	38,21  	38,210	[37]	4.02,02	40,336	[17]	       			       			78,546
	Déry, Alexandre             	                          	MA1	CAN	37,85  	37,850	[27]	4.11,91	41,985	[29]	1.58,01	39,336	[28]	       		DNS	119,171
	Kristensen, Magnus Myhren   	                          	MA1	NOR	38,17  	38,170	[36]	4.03,89	40,648	[20]	       		DQ	7.14,50	43,450	[23]	122,268

2 x 500m Men
	Name                        	                          			500m 			500m 			Total
	                            	                          			7 Mar  			8 Mar  				
1	Verbij, Kai                 	                          	MA2	NED	36,49  	36,490	[1]	36,52  	36,520	[1]	73,010
2	Goto, Takuya                	                          	MA2	JPN	36,63  	36,630	[2]	36,79  	36,790	[2]	73,420
3	N'tab, Dai Dai              	                          	MA2	NED	36,74  	36,740	[3]	36,83  	36,830	[3]	73,570
4	Yang, Seung-Yong            	양승용                       	MA1	KOR	36,91  	36,910	[5]	37,04  	37,040	[6]	73,950
5	Michalski, Piotr            	                          	MA2	POL	36,88  	36,880	[4]	37,14  	37,140	[7]	74,020
6	Hager, Armin                	                          	MA2	AUT	37,19  	37,190	[8]	36,95  	36,950	[4]	74,140
7	Dufter, Joel                	                          	MA2	GER	37,29  	37,290	[13]	37,03  	37,030	[5]	74,320
8	Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	                          	MA2	NOR	37,18  	37,180	[7]	37,20  	37,200	[8]	74,380
9	Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	Головатюк, Игнат          	MB2	BLR	37,13  	37,130	[6]	37,44  	37,440	[14]	74,570
10	Astalos, Andrew             	                          	MA2	USA	37,31  	37,310	[15]	37,30  	37,300	[10]	74,610
11	Chaban, Artsiom             	Чабан, Артём              	MA2	BLR	37,25  	37,250	[11]	37,58  	37,580	[16]	74,830
12	Henkelman, Jordan           	                          	MA2	CAN	37,50  	37,500	[18]	37,36  	37,360	[11]	74,860
13	Melnikov, Vasilij           	Мельников, Василий        	MA2	RUS	37,49  	37,490	[17]	37,39  	37,390	[13]	74,880
14	Kim, Han-Song               	김한송                       	MB2	KOR	37,54  	37,540	[20]	37,38  	37,380	[12]	74,920
15	Palkin, Stanislav           	Палкин, Станислав         	MB2	KAZ	37,75  	37,750	[25]	37,22  	37,220	[9]	74,970
16	Zanghellini, Luca           	                          	MA2	ITA	37,30  	37,300	[14]	37,90  	37,900	[19]	75,200
17	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	                          	MB2	NOR	37,68  	37,680	[22]	37,83  	37,830	[18]	75,510
18	Krikunov, Artyom            	Крикунов, Артем           	MB2	KAZ	38,02  	38,020	[32]	37,55  	37,550	[15]	75,570
19	Kapustin, Anton             	Капустин, Антон           	MA1	BLR	37,53  	37,530	[19]	38,05  	38,050	[20]	75,580
20	Ronchak, Kyle               	                          	MA2	USA	37,95  	37,950	[29]	37,66  	37,660	[17]	75,610
21	Zhang, Chuang (1996)        	张闯 (1996)                 	MB2	CHN	37,81  	37,810	[26]	38,08  	38,080	[21]	75,890
22	Søndrål, Sander             	                          	MA2	NOR	37,93  	37,930	[28]	38,49  	38,490	[23]	76,420
23	Trentini, Alessio           	                          	MA2	ITA	38,23  	38,230	[38]	38,43  	38,430	[22]	76,660
24	Liiv, Marten                	                          	MB2	EST	38,42  	38,420	[43]	38,97  	38,970	[24]	77,390

            

Native Language Names