World Single Distances Championships 2013
Sochi (RUS)
21 - 24 March 2013

2 x 500m Ladies
	Name                       	                   			500m 			500m 			Total
	                           	                   			24 Mar 			24 Mar 				
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa              	이상화                	LSA	KOR	37,69  	37,690	[1]	37,65  	37,650	[1]	75,340
2	Wang, Beixing              	                   	LSA	CHN	38,22  	38,220	[5]	37,81  	37,810	[2]	76,030
3	Fatkulina, Olga            	Фаткулина, Ольга   	LN4	RUS	38,14  	38,140	[2]	37,94  	37,940	[3]	76,080
4	Wolf, Jenny                	                   	L30	GER	38,16  	38,160	[3]	37,97  	37,970	[4]	76,130
5	Oenema, Thijsje            	                   	LSA	NED	38,16  	38,160	[3]	38,03  	38,030	[5]	76,190
6	Kodaira, Nao               	                   	LSA	JPN	38,48  	38,480	[7]	38,25  	38,250	[7]	76,730
6	Aydova, Yekaterina         	Айдова, Екатерина  	LN2	KAZ	38,49  	38,490	[8]	38,24  	38,240	[6]	76,730
8	Richardson, Heather        	                   	LSA	USA	38,29  	38,290	[6]	38,46  	38,460	[10]	76,750
9	Zhang, Hong                	张虹                 	LSA	CHN	38,57  	38,570	[12]	38,30  	38,300	[8]	76,870
10	Erbanová, Karolina         	                   	LN1	CZE	38,58  	38,580	[13]	38,37  	38,370	[9]	76,950
11	Tsuji, Maki                	                   	LSA	JPN	38,55  	38,550	[10]	38,48  	38,480	[11]	77,030
12	Hesse, Judith              	                   	L30	GER	38,55  	38,550	[10]	38,62  	38,620	[12]	77,170
13	van Riessen, Laurine       	                   	LSA	NED	38,53  	38,530	[9]	38,78  	38,780	[15]	77,310
14	Bowe, Brittany             	                   	LSA	USA	38,65  	38,650	[14]	38,72  	38,720	[14]	77,370
15	Sumiyoshi, Miyako          	                   	LSA	JPN	38,80  	38,800	[17]	38,67  	38,670	[13]	77,470
16	Boer, Margot               	                   	LSA	NED	38,72  	38,720	[15]	38,82  	38,820	[16]	77,540
17	Plate, Jennifer            	                   	LSA	GER	38,78  	38,780	[16]	39,02  	39,020	[18]	77,800
18	Irvine, Kaylin             	                   	LN3	CAN	39,33  	39,330	[19]	38,90  	38,900	[17]	78,230
19	Bucsis, Anastasia          	                   	LSA	CAN	39,13  	39,130	[18]	39,24  	39,240	[20]	78,370
20	Wotherspoon, Danielle      	                   	L30	CAN	39,45  	39,450	[21]	39,04  	39,040	[19]	78,490
21	Cholewinski, Lauren        	                   	LSA	USA	39,34  	39,340	[20]	39,30  	39,300	[22]	78,640
22	Kim, Hyun-Yung             	김현영                	LA1	KOR	39,67  	39,670	[23]	39,24  	39,240	[20]	78,910
23	Radkevich, Svetlana        	                   	L30	BLR	39,64  	39,640	[22]	39,50  	39,500	[23]	79,140
24	Litejkina, Yuliya          	                   	L35	RUS	40,21  	40,210	[24]	39,74  	39,740	[24]	79,950

2 x 500m Men
	Name                       	                   			500m 			500m 			Total
	                           	                   			24 Mar 			24 Mar 				
1	Mo, Tae-Bum                	모태범                	MSA	KOR	34,94  	34,940	[3]	34,82  	34,820	[1]	69,760
2	Kato, Joji                 	                   	MSA	JPN	34,92  	34,920	[2]	34,90  	34,900	[3]	69,820
3	Smeekens, Jan              	                   	MSA	NED	34,80  	34,800	[1]	35,06  	35,060	[5]	69,860
4	Mulder, Michel             	                   	MSA	NED	35,09  	35,090	[6]	34,82  	34,820	[1]	69,910
5	Mulder, Ronald             	                   	MSA	NED	35,05  	35,050	[4]	35,02  	35,020	[4]	70,070
6	Lobkov, Dmitrij            	                   	M30	RUS	35,18  	35,180	[8]	35,08  	35,080	[6]	70,260
7	Koval, Denis               	Коваль, Денис      	MN2	RUS	35,05  	35,050	[4]	35,22  	35,220	[9]	70,270
8	Koskela, Pekka             	                   	M30	FIN	35,21  	35,210	[9]	35,10  	35,100	[7]	70,310
9	Dubreuil, Laurent          	                   	MN1	CAN	35,09  	35,090	[6]	35,26  	35,260	[10]	70,350
10	Gregg, Jamie               	                   	MSA	CAN	35,30  	35,300	[11]	35,20  	35,200	[8]	70,500
11	Waś, Artur                 	                   	MSA	POL	35,28  	35,280	[10]	35,28  	35,280	[11]	70,560
12	Oikawa, Yuya               	                   	M30	JPN	35,30  	35,300	[11]	35,28  	35,280	[11]	70,580
13	Yesin, Alexey              	Есин, Алексей      	MSA	RUS	35,43  	35,430	[16]	35,31  	35,310	[13]	70,740
14	Poutala, Mika              	                   	M30	FIN	35,37  	35,370	[13]	35,41  	35,410	[15]	70,780
15	Ihle, Nico                 	                   	MSA	GER	35,47  	35,470	[18]	35,36  	35,360	[14]	70,830
16	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo       	                   	MN4	ITA	35,42  	35,420	[15]	35,55  	35,550	[17]	70,970
17	Greig, Daniel              	                   	MN3	AUS	35,56  	35,560	[20]	35,49  	35,490	[16]	71,050
18	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes      	                   	MSA	NOR	35,50  	35,500	[19]	35,56  	35,560	[18]	71,060
19	Junio, Gilmore             	                   	MN3	CAN	35,46  	35,460	[17]	35,74  	35,740	[20]	71,200
20	Haga, Ryohei               	                   	MSA	JPN	35,40  	35,400	[14]	35,88  	35,880	[22]	71,280
21	Lee, Kang-Seok             	이강석                	MSA	KOR	35,73  	35,730	[21]	35,61  	35,610	[19]	71,340
22	Ihle, Denny                	                   	MSA	GER	36,12  	36,120	[23]	35,87  	35,870	[21]	71,990
23	Whitmore, Mitchell         	                   	MN4	USA	36,14  	36,140	[24]	36,42  	36,420	[23]	72,560
24	Fredricks, Tucker          	                   	MSA	USA	35,93  	35,930	[22]	36,98  	36,980	[24]	72,910

            

Native Language Names