5th Masters International Sprint Games 2013
Salt Lake City (USA)
16 - 17 March 2013

Sprint - AG 30 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Bradford, Rebekah          	                          	L30	USA	39,31  	39,310	[1]	1.18,23	39,115	[1]	39,43  	39,430	[1]	1.17,62	38,810	[1]	156,665
2	Hopkins, Sarah             	                          	L30	CAN	41,60  	41,600	[2]	1.22,21	41,105	[3]	41,21  	41,210	[2]	1.20,94	40,470	[2]	164,385
3	Wakazuki, Tomoko           	若月 朋子                     	L30	JPN	44,44  	44,440	[7]	1.33,98	46,990	[8]	43,26  	43,260	[5]	1.33,29	46,645	[9]	181,335
	Mueller, Samantha          	                          	L30	USA	43,46  	43,460	[5]	1.25,19	42,595	[5]	       		DNF	1.25,68	42,840	[5]	128,895

Sprint - AG 35 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Winters, Renske            	                          	L35	NED	42,89  	42,890	[4]	1.23,59	41,795	[4]	42,62  	42,620	[3]	1.24,46	42,230	[4]	169,535
2	Pepin, Michelle            	                          	L35	CAN	47,46  	47,460	[10]	1.38,39	49,195	[11]	46,80  	46,800	[8]	1.37,97	48,985	[12]	192,440

Sprint - AG 40 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Haartsen, Marja            	                          	L40	NED	49,55  	49,550	[13]	1.40,89	50,445	[13]	49,79  	49,790	[12]	1.42,03	51,015	[13]	200,800

Sprint - AG 45 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Munzel, Jacqueline         	                          	L45	USA	42,84  	42,840	[3]	1.22,10	41,050	[2]	43,00  	43,000	[4]	1.22,68	41,340	[3]	168,230
2	Voskamp-Vollebregt, Jolanda	                          	L45	NED	45,35  	45,350	[8]	1.29,03	44,515	[7]	44,97  	44,970	[7]	1.29,10	44,550	[7]	179,385
3	Preuß, Anke                	                          	L45	GER	47,02  	47,020	[9]	1.34,41	47,205	[9]	47,62  	47,620	[11]	1.35,19	47,595	[10]	189,440
4	Houle, Julie               	                          	L45	CAN	47,52  	47,520	[11]	1.39,97	49,985	[12]	47,60  	47,600	[10]	1.37,36	48,680	[11]	193,785

Sprint - AG 50 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Boerema, Monique           	                          	L50	NED	43,92  	43,920	[6]	1.27,05	43,525	[6]	44,07  	44,070	[6]	1.27,44	43,720	[6]	175,235
2	Steen, Marita              	                          	L50	NOR	48,76  	48,760	[12]	1.35,66	47,830	[10]	47,37  	47,370	[9]	1.32,93	46,465	[8]	190,425

Sprint - AG 55 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Zurcher, Jan               	                          	L55	USA	53,02  	53,020	[14]	1.47,21	53,605	[15]	52,72  	52,720	[14]	1.48,38	54,190	[14]	213,535
2	Pilgram, Christine         	                          	L55	USA	1.00,28	60,280	[16]	2.04,42	62,210	[17]	58,73  	58,730	[16]	2.00,17	60,085	[16]	241,305

Sprint - AG 60 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Furst, Marian              	                          	L60	USA	1.03,83	63,830	[17]	1.42,21	51,105	[14]	51,71  	51,710	[13]	2.02,63	61,315	[17]	227,960

Sprint - AG 65 Women
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Walters, Joanna            	                          	L65	USA	56,01  	56,010	[15]	1.57,00	58,500	[16]	56,17  	56,170	[15]	1.56,74	58,370	[15]	229,050

Sprint - AG 30 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Seffinga, Bart             	                          	M30	NED	39,81  	39,810	[10]	1.14,71	37,355	[1]	38,52  	38,520	[4]	1.14,04	37,020	[1]	152,705

Sprint - AG 35 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Pardijs, Harry             	                          	M35	NED	38,20  	38,200	[3]	1.16,18	38,090	[5]	37,19  	37,190	[1]	1.15,14	37,570	[3]	151,050
2	Yanagihara, Mark           	                          	M35	USA	40,28  	40,280	[14]	1.19,63	39,815	[14]	39,69  	39,690	[11]	1.20,22	40,110	[18]	159,895
3	Bruket, Sigbjørn           	                          	M35	NOR	40,42  	40,420	[15]	1.22,60	41,300	[23]	40,14  	40,140	[14]	1.21,18	40,590	[19]	162,450

Sprint - AG 40 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Love, Andrew               	                          	M40	USA	37,63  	37,630	[2]	1.16,20	38,100	[6]	37,84  	37,840	[3]	1.15,74	37,870	[4]	151,440
2	Neven, Ard                 	                          	M40	NED	40,69  	40,690	[18]	1.18,72	39,360	[11]	40,48  	40,480	[17]	1.18,25	39,125	[11]	159,655
3	Osame, Takafumi            	                          	M40	JPN	39,44  	39,440	[8]	1.23,23	41,615	[26]	39,08  	39,080	[6]	1.21,72	40,860	[20]	160,995
4	Bolshakov, Sergej          	Большаков, Сергей         	M40	RUS	42,75  	42,750	[31]	1.22,31	41,155	[22]	42,45  	42,450	[29]	1.22,01	41,005	[23]	167,360
5	Kraan, Eric                	                          	M40	MEX	44,20  	44,200	[33]	1.27,58	43,790	[32]	44,85  	44,850	[33]	1.27,65	43,825	[31]	176,665
6	Demerjian, Tim             	                          	M40	USA	47,10  	47,100	[40]	1.37,89	48,945	[44]	46,75  	46,750	[39]	1.34,64	47,320	[40]	190,115

Sprint - AG 45 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Njøs, Ivar                 	                          	M45	NOR	37,59  	37,590	[1]	1.15,15	37,575	[2]	37,61  	37,610	[2]	1.14,88	37,440	[2]	150,215
2	Boudreau, Brian            	                          	M45	USA	38,38  	38,380	[4]	1.16,04	38,020	[4]	38,69  	38,690	[5]	1.17,29	38,645	[8]	153,735
3	Kopalnyuk, Vitalij         	Копальнюк, Виталий        	M45	KAZ	39,96  	39,960	[12]	1.17,32	38,660	[8]	39,66  	39,660	[10]	1.16,22	38,110	[6]	156,390
4	van der Stouwe, Jan        	                          	M45	NED	39,34  	39,340	[7]	1.19,22	39,610	[12]	39,74  	39,740	[12]	1.17,60	38,800	[9]	157,490
5	Gavrilov, Aleksandr (1966) 	Гаврилов, Александр (1966)	M45	KAZ	39,92  	39,920	[11]	1.20,36	40,180	[16]	39,64  	39,640	[9]	1.19,68	39,840	[14]	159,580
6	Armstrong, William         	                          	M45	USA	40,94  	40,940	[20]	1.20,46	40,230	[17]	40,18  	40,180	[15]	1.20,00	40,000	[17]	161,350
7	Border, Ryan               	                          	M45	USA	41,44  	41,440	[23]	1.22,88	41,440	[25]	41,29  	41,290	[22]	1.22,89	41,445	[28]	165,615
	Kamminga, Han              	                          	M45	NED	39,19  	39,190	[6]	       		DNS	40,01  	40,010	[13]	       		DNS	79,200

Sprint - AG 50 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Duif, Jan                  	                          	M50	NED	39,62  	39,620	[9]	1.15,99	37,995	[3]	39,56  	39,560	[8]	1.16,68	38,340	[7]	155,515
2	Trimble, Matthew           	                          	M50	USA	40,53  	40,530	[16]	1.18,71	39,355	[10]	40,35  	40,350	[16]	1.19,20	39,600	[13]	159,835
3	Haire, Martin              	                          	M50	USA	41,18  	41,180	[21]	1.19,84	39,920	[15]	40,91  	40,910	[20]	1.19,18	39,590	[12]	161,600
4	Plett, Randy               	                          	M50	CAN	40,74  	40,740	[19]	1.20,92	40,460	[19]	40,59  	40,590	[19]	1.19,92	39,960	[16]	161,750
5	de Wit, Wim                	                          	M50	NED	41,23  	41,230	[22]	1.19,37	39,685	[13]	41,15  	41,150	[21]	1.19,68	39,840	[14]	161,905
6	Corso, Glenn               	                          	M50	USA	41,73  	41,730	[27]	1.21,98	40,990	[21]	42,18  	42,180	[27]	1.22,75	41,375	[26]	166,275
7	Meeuwisse, Marco           	                          	M50	NED	41,67  	41,670	[25]	1.23,35	41,675	[28]	41,63  	41,630	[24]	1.22,76	41,380	[27]	166,355
8	Aizawa, Hidekazu           	                          	M50	JPN	44,84  	44,840	[34]	1.30,18	45,090	[35]	44,80  	44,800	[32]	1.29,01	44,505	[33]	179,235
9	Haeussler, Peter           	                          	M50	USA	47,49  	47,490	[42]	1.33,83	46,915	[40]	47,24  	47,240	[41]	1.32,54	46,270	[36]	187,915
10	Hrynyk, Donald             	                          	M50	CAN	47,41  	47,410	[41]	1.33,35	46,675	[39]	46,96  	46,960	[40]	1.34,57	47,285	[39]	188,330
	Visti, Vesa                	                          	M50	FIN	1.11,22	71,220	[48]	       		DNS	       		DNS	       		DNS	71,220

Sprint - AG 55 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Conner, Bruce              	                          	M55	USA	38,75  	38,750	[5]	1.16,46	38,230	[7]	39,16  	39,160	[7]	1.16,15	38,075	[5]	154,215
2	van den Hoff, Victor       	                          	M55	NED	40,54  	40,540	[17]	1.18,59	39,295	[9]	40,57  	40,570	[18]	1.17,94	38,970	[10]	159,375
3	Irvine, Bob                	                          	M55	CAN	41,69  	41,690	[26]	1.21,69	40,845	[20]	41,87  	41,870	[25]	1.21,76	40,880	[21]	165,285
4	Oly, Greg                  	                          	M55	USA	42,71  	42,710	[30]	1.23,24	41,620	[27]	42,96  	42,960	[30]	1.23,01	41,505	[29]	168,795
5	Oly, Grant                 	                          	M55	USA	45,04  	45,040	[36]	1.29,51	44,755	[33]	45,23  	45,230	[35]	1.32,09	46,045	[35]	181,070
6	Nolan, Mark                	                          	M55	USA	51,41  	51,410	[46]	1.41,42	50,710	[45]	50,70  	50,700	[45]	1.42,47	51,235	[43]	204,055
	Milligan, Thomas           	                          	M55	USA	       		DQ	1.45,20	52,600	[46]	53,58  	53,580	[46]	       		DNS	106,180

Sprint - AG 60 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m   			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Leikin, Boris              	                          	M60	USA	40,26  	40,260	[13]	1.20,49	40,245	[18]	41,30  	41,300	[23]	1.21,86	40,930	[22]	162,735
2	Diemont, John              	                          	M60	USA	41,98  	41,980	[28]	1.22,69	41,345	[24]	42,06  	42,060	[26]	1.22,27	41,135	[24]	166,520
3	Kramer, Waldemar           	                          	M60	GER	41,52  	41,520	[24]	1.23,77	41,885	[29]	42,27  	42,270	[28]	1.22,65	41,325	[25]	167,000
4	Veenbaas, Wibe             	                          	M60	NED	43,90  	43,900	[32]	1.26,58	43,290	[30]	44,10  	44,100	[31]	1.27,07	43,535	[30]	174,825
5	Harbitz, Alf               	                          	M60	NOR	44,94  	44,940	[35]	1.30,07	45,035	[34]	45,03  	45,030	[34]	1.28,97	44,485	[32]	179,490
6	Kondo, Tadashi             	                          	M60	JPN	46,45  	46,450	[38]	1.32,03	46,015	[36]	46,05  	46,050	[38]	1.31,13	45,565	[34]	184,080
7	Matsuoka, Toyoyuki         	                          	M60	JPN	46,61  	46,610	[39]	1.34,53	47,265	[42]	45,92  	45,920	[37]	1.33,73	46,865	[38]	186,660
8	Melum, Terje               	                          	M60	NOR	48,10  	48,100	[43]	1.33,91	46,955	[41]	47,57  	47,570	[42]	1.33,06	46,530	[37]	189,155
9	van der Have, Daan         	                          	M60	NED	48,26  	48,260	[44]	1.33,18	46,590	[38]	47,64  	47,640	[43]	1.34,68	47,340	[41]	189,830
10	Lebedev, Yurij             	Лебедев, Юрий             	M60	RUS	48,54  	48,540	[45]	1.37,00	48,500	[43]	48,64  	48,640	[44]	1.35,04	47,520	[42]	193,200
	Rückert, Ben               	                          	M60	NED	46,26  	46,260	[37]	1.32,68	46,340	[37]	45,77  	45,770	[36]	       		DQ	138,370
	Måkestad, Brynjulf         	                          	M60	NOR	42,40  	42,400	[29]	1.27,17	43,585	[31]	       		DNS	       		DNS	85,985
	Boswell, Roger             	                          	M60	USA	1.01,92	61,920	[47]	       		DNS	       		DNS	       		DNS	61,920

Sprint - AG 65 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Westerheim, Onar           	                          	M65	NOR	43,15  	43,150	[1]	1.27,03	43,515	[3]	43,64  	43,640	[4]	1.26,17	43,085	[2]	173,390
2	van der Meulen, Jan        	                          	M65	NED	43,52  	43,520	[4]	1.26,21	43,105	[1]	43,96  	43,960	[6]	1.25,96	42,980	[1]	173,565
3	Gjølga, Alf                	                          	M65	NOR	43,71  	43,710	[5]	1.26,76	43,380	[2]	43,62  	43,620	[3]	1.26,23	43,115	[3]	173,825
4	Kiiskinen, Pentti          	                          	M65	FIN	43,25  	43,250	[2]	1.28,51	44,255	[4]	43,36  	43,360	[2]	1.27,26	43,630	[4]	174,495
5	Hansen, Leif-Harry         	                          	M65	NOR	43,45  	43,450	[3]	1.32,37	46,185	[12]	43,19  	43,190	[1]	1.31,54	45,770	[9]	178,595
6	Seki, Kazuo                	関 和雄                      	M65	JPN	44,13  	44,130	[6]	1.31,78	45,890	[9]	43,67  	43,670	[5]	1.30,60	45,300	[7]	178,990
7	Meland, Martin             	                          	M65	NOR	45,51  	45,510	[7]	1.30,78	45,390	[6]	44,93  	44,930	[8]	1.28,29	44,145	[5]	179,975
8	Morris, Vince              	                          	M65	USA	45,70  	45,700	[10]	1.29,04	44,520	[5]	45,39  	45,390	[10]	1.30,10	45,050	[6]	180,660
9	Øyri, Kåre                 	                          	M65	NOR	45,63  	45,630	[8]	1.32,22	46,110	[11]	44,41  	44,410	[7]	1.32,72	46,360	[12]	182,510
10	Henriksen, Jan             	                          	M65	NOR	45,70  	45,700	[10]	1.31,45	45,725	[7]	46,14  	46,140	[12]	1.31,32	45,660	[8]	183,225
11	Nasu, Katsunori            	                          	M65	JPN	46,40  	46,400	[13]	1.32,00	46,000	[10]	45,26  	45,260	[9]	1.31,80	45,900	[10]	183,560
12	Flenstad, Gunnar Åsmund    	                          	M65	NOR	47,27  	47,270	[14]	1.35,43	47,715	[14]	47,25  	47,250	[14]	1.34,20	47,100	[13]	189,335
13	Momose, Kazuo              	                          	M65	JPN	47,49  	47,490	[15]	1.37,87	48,935	[15]	47,22  	47,220	[13]	1.34,31	47,155	[14]	190,800
14	Groen, Gary                	                          	M65	USA	48,80  	48,800	[16]	1.39,12	49,560	[16]	49,28  	49,280	[15]	1.38,94	49,470	[16]	197,110
15	Töyrälä, Heikki            	                          	M65	FIN	51,12  	51,120	[18]	1.45,77	52,885	[18]	50,00  	50,000	[17]	1.44,73	52,365	[18]	206,370
16	Gregersen, Rich            	                          	M65	USA	54,11  	54,110	[20]	1.48,44	54,220	[19]	53,63  	53,630	[19]	1.50,52	55,260	[20]	217,220

Sprint - AG 70 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Bruket, Svein              	                          	M70	NOR	45,64  	45,640	[9]	1.31,54	45,770	[8]	45,85  	45,850	[11]	1.31,97	45,985	[11]	183,245
2	Kato, Masataka             	                          	M70	JPN	53,12  	53,120	[19]	1.48,51	54,255	[20]	53,07  	53,070	[18]	1.47,45	53,725	[19]	214,170
3	de Vries, Bram (1942)      	                          	M70	NED	46,05  	46,050	[12]	1.33,84	46,920	[13]	1.13,66	73,660	[24]	1.35,20	47,600	[15]	214,230
4	Takeuchi, Takeshi          	                          	M70	JPN	56,48  	56,480	[22]	2.01,15	60,575	[22]	57,81  	57,810	[20]	1.56,53	58,265	[22]	233,130
5	Jingu, Hajime              	                          	M70	JPN	1.15,79	75,790	[25]	2.44,41	82,205	[25]	1.17,11	77,110	[25]	2.41,59	80,795	[24]	315,900

Sprint - AG 75 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m 			1000m  			500m 			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Kuramshin, Ramir           	Курамшин, Рамир           	M75	RUS	49,54  	49,540	[17]	1.39,43	49,715	[17]	49,48  	49,480	[16]	1.40,91	50,455	[17]	199,190
2	Shibata, Tominaga          	                          	M75	JPN	57,12  	57,120	[23]	1.55,83	57,915	[21]	57,81  	57,810	[20]	1.54,60	57,300	[21]	230,145
	Kano, Fujitaka             	                          	M75	JPN	57,41  	57,410	[24]	2.04,34	62,170	[24]	58,31  	58,310	[23]	       		DQ	177,890

Sprint - AG 80 Men
	Name                       	                          			500m   			1000m  			500m   			1000m  			Total
	                           	                          			16 Mar 			16 Mar 			17 Mar 			17 Mar 				
1	Fagna, Martin Haakon       	                          	M80	NOR	54,23  	54,230	[21]	2.01,43	60,715	[23]	57,88  	57,880	[22]	2.00,54	60,270	[23]	233,095
	Kello, Joseph              	                          	M80	USA	1.35,44	95,440	[26]	       		DNS	1.29,56	89,560	[26]	       		DNS	185,000

            

Native Language Names