Intact Finale 2009

Calgary (CAN) 18 - 22 March 2009

Allround Short Men

Rank Name 500m 3000m 1500m 5000m Total
18 March 2009 18 March 2009 19 March 2009 19 March 2009
1 Tim ROELOFSEN MN2 NED NED 36,37 (5) 36,370 3.39,75 (1) 36,625 1.45,83 (2) 35,276 6.24,71 (1) 38,471 146,742
2 Robert LEHMANN MSA GER GER 36,95 (11) 36,950 3.42,72 (5) 37,120 1.47,35 (8) 35,783 6.31,30 (2) 39,130 148,983
3 Robbert de RIJK MN1 NED NED 37,25 (16) 37,250 3.45,81 (8) 37,635 1.46,64 (6) 35,546 6.31,74 (4) 39,174 149,605
4 Daniel FRIBERG MN3 SWE SWE 36,10 (4) 36,100 3.45,74 (7) 37,623 1.44,97 (1) 34,990 6.50,88 (12) 41,088 149,801
5 Shota NAKAMURA MC2 JPN JPN 37,01 (14) 37,010 3.48,42 (10) 38,070 1.48,93 (12) 36,310 6.38,38 (7) 39,838 151,228
6 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 37,29 (17) 37,290 3.51,51 (12) 38,585 1.48,16 (9) 36,053 6.34,90 (6) 39,490 151,418
7 Scott BICKERTON MA2 CAN CAN 38,76 (27) 38,760 3.47,40 (9) 37,900 1.48,88 (11) 36,293 6.31,34 (3) 39,134 152,087
8 Junya MIWA MC2 JPN JPN 36,83 (9) 36,830 3.51,18 (11) 38,530 1.50,95 (15) 36,983 6.43,60 (9) 40,360 152,703
9 Léo LANDRY MA2 CAN CAN 38,37 (24) 38,370 3.51,72 (13) 38,620 1.50,27 (13) 36,756 6.34,15 (5) 39,415 153,161
10 Ellis JORDAN MA2 CAN CAN 39,21 (32) 39,210 3.57,84 (17) 39,640 1.54,44 (25) 38,146 6.53,89 (13) 41,389 158,385
11 Andrzej SZCZEPANIAK MN1 POL POL 38,78 (28) 38,780 4.00,80 (18) 40,133 1.55,49 (27) 38,496 6.58,52 (14) 41,852 159,261
12 Lucas MCMAHON MN1 CAN CAN 38,68 (26) 38,680 4.02,82 (21) 40,470 1.53,45 (20) 37,816 7.05,50 (17) 42,550 159,516
13 Ganbat MUNKH-AMIDRAL MA2 MGL MGL 38,78 (28) 38,780 4.03,59 (22) 40,598 1.55,01 (26) 38,336 7.00,30 (15) 42,030 159,744
14 Thomas Henrik SØFTELAND MA1 NOR NOR 41,50 (41) 41,500 3.57,01 (16) 39,501 1.57,04 (32) 39,013 6.43,03 (8) 40,303 160,317
15 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MN1 FIN FIN 38,21 (21) 38,210 4.05,55 (26) 40,925 1.53,59 (21) 37,863 7.16,00 (21) 43,600 160,598
16 Simen Spieler NILSEN MC2 NOR NOR 38,88 (30) 38,880 4.02,19 (20) 40,365 1.56,63 (31) 38,876 7.06,82 (19) 42,682 160,803
17 Alastair STARKE MA2 CAN CAN 38,21 (21) 38,210 4.06,52 (28) 41,086 1.54,42 (24) 38,140 7.16,82 (22) 43,682 161,118
18 Terje ALMÅS MN4 NOR NOR 39,53 (34) 39,530 4.03,85 (23) 40,641 1.55,67 (28) 38,556 7.11,38 (20) 43,138 161,865
19 Gavin COYNE MA2 CAN CAN 39,35 (33) 39,350 4.10,19 (30) 41,698 1.56,35 (30) 38,783 7.06,19 (18) 42,619 162,450
20 Stephan AYOTTE MA1 CAN CAN 38,33 (23) 38,330 4.18,51 (33) 43,085 1.58,85 (34) 39,616 7.35,85 (23) 45,585 166,616
21 Conner ELLIOTT MB1 CAN CAN 39,89 (36) 39,890 4.26,99 (40) 44,498 2.02,37 (39) 40,790 7.40,24 (28) 46,024 171,202
22 Julius POKOL MA2 CAN CAN 39,69 (35) 39,690 4.27,78 (43) 44,630 2.02,52 (40) 40,840 7.43,55 (30) 46,355 171,515
23 Michael WRUBLESKI MB2 CAN CAN 41,78 (43) 41,780 4.27,68 (42) 44,613 2.04,47 (41) 41,490 7.36,47 (24) 45,647 173,530
24 Bob IRVINE M50 CAN CAN 40,65 (40) 40,650 4.27,35 (41) 44,558 2.04,66 (42) 41,553 7.50,91 (32) 47,091 173,852
25 Blake FELBER MA2 USA USA 43,28 (49) 43,280 4.25,14 (36) 44,190 2.04,87 (43) 41,623 7.37,84 (26) 45,784 174,877
26 John KVARME M50 NOR NOR 43,15 (46) 43,150 4.26,37 (39) 44,395 2.06,66 (45) 42,220 7.44,77 (31) 46,477 176,242
27 Lyle DICKIESON M50 CAN CAN 43,41 (50) 43,410 4.31,71 (44) 45,285 2.05,53 (44) 41,843 7.38,56 (27) 45,856 176,394
28 Egil BOKN M55 NOR NOR 43,94 (51) 43,940 4.25,79 (38) 44,298 2.08,48 (46) 42,826 7.42,91 (29) 46,291 177,355
29 Onar WESTERHEIM M60 NOR NOR 43,15 (46) 43,150 4.34,93 (45) 45,821 2.09,35 (47) 43,116 7.56,35 (34) 47,635 179,722
30 Jacob HORBULYK MA1 CAN CAN 43,24 (48) 43,240 4.42,12 (49) 47,020 2.12,25 (51) 44,083 7.56,17 (33) 47,617 181,960
31 Rejean LAVOIE M40 CAN CAN 44,20 (52) 44,200 4.42,03 (48) 47,005 2.09,73 (48) 43,243 8.05,69 (37) 48,569 183,017
32 Witali BYTSCHKOW MN2 GER GER 42,98 (45) 42,980 4.47,54 (52) 47,923 2.13,06 (53) 44,353 8.14,74 (38) 49,474 184,730
33 Federico CHAVES MA2 ARG ARG 45,10 (54) 45,100 4.43,90 (50) 47,316 2.12,80 (52) 44,266 8.02,61 (35) 48,261 184,943
34 Ian MILLAR M30 CAN CAN 44,55 (53) 44,550 4.50,17 (54) 48,361 2.14,35 (54) 44,783 8.25,11 (40) 50,511 188,205
35 Brian SULZER M50 CAN CAN 47,07 (57) 47,070 4.50,75 (55) 48,458 2.19,29 (55) 46,430 8.28,45 (41) 50,845 192,803
36 Harald PAULSEN M65 NOR NOR 49,93 (61) 49,930 4.45,92 (51) 47,653 2.23,12 (57) 47,706 8.03,54 (36) 48,354 193,643
37 Odd LARSEN M65 NOR NOR 47,48 (59) 47,480 5.01,93 (56) 50,321 2.21,18 (56) 47,060 8.38,98 (42) 51,898 196,759
38 Gaston CHAVES MC1 ARG ARG 46,90 (56) 46,900 5.14,05 (58) 52,341 2.26,16 (59) 48,720 8.43,25 (44) 52,325 200,286
39 Laurits SKJOLINGSTAD M65 CAN CAN 54,05 (62) 54,050 5.49,97 (59) 58,328 2.43,41 (60) 54,470 10.12,98 (45) 61,298 228,146
40 Richard ROBERTS M65 CAN CAN 58,59 (63) 58,590 6.22,31 (60) 63,718 3.00,30 (61) 60,100 10.43,65 (46) 64,365 246,773
Tom PRINSEN MSA NED NED 36,96 (12) 36,960 3.45,34 (6) 37,556 1.46,60 (5) 35,533 110,049
Lucas DUFFIELD MN2 CAN CAN 36,07 (3) 36,070 4.06,21 (27) 41,035 1.50,39 (14) 36,796 113,901
Martin FRIBERG MN1 SWE SWE 37,15 (15) 37,150 4.04,95 (25) 40,825 1.52,40 (19) 37,466 115,441
Kim André ELDEVIK MA1 NOR NOR 37,87 (19) 37,870 4.15,01 (31) 42,501 1.53,85 (23) 37,950 118,321
Pim CAZEMIER MA2 NED NED 1.22,73 (65) 82,730 3.42,16 (4) 37,026 1.46,48 (4) 35,493 155,249
Roy WHITNEY M80 CAN CAN 1.06,22 (64) 66,220 7.02,13 (61) 70,355 12.08,60 (48) 72,860 209,435
Szymon DAWIDOWSKI MN3 POL POL 37,75 (18) 37,750 1.58,89 (35) 39,630 77,380
Brynjulf MÅKESTAD M55 NOR NOR 41,59 (42) 41,590 4.41,45 (46) 46,908 88,498
Jan HENRIKSEN M65 NOR NOR 47,40 (58) 47,400 2.23,34 (58) 47,780 95,180
Adam MCCABE MSA CAN CAN 36,99 (13) 36,990 4.01,93 (19) 40,321 1.48,32 (10) 36,106 DNS 113,417
Peter MOREE MSA CAN CAN 48,00 (60) 48,000 5.04,73 (57) 50,788 DQ 8.42,84 (43) 52,284 151,072
Jan BLOKHUIJSEN MN1 NED NED 36,63 (8) 36,630 3.41,32 (2) 36,886 1.46,46 (3) 35,486 DNF 109,002
Mateusz KASPRZYK MA2 POL POL 36,85 (10) 36,850 4.03,91 (24) 40,651 1.51,66 (17) 37,220 DNS 114,721
Benjamin TAM MB2 CAN CAN DQ 4.21,50 (35) 43,583 1.59,50 (36) 39,833 7.37,10 (25) 45,710 129,126
Hiroki ABE MN3 JPN JPN 38,03 (20) 38,030 3.51,76 (14) 38,626 DQ 6.49,41 (10) 40,941 117,597
Niko RÄSÄNEN MA2 FIN FIN DQ 3.56,15 (15) 39,358 1.51,69 (18) 37,230 6.50,57 (11) 41,057 117,645
Vegar NYLUND MN1 NOR NOR 38,91 (31) 38,910 4.09,38 (29) 41,563 1.55,87 (29) 38,623 DNS 119,096
Espen Brask NORDFONN MA1 NOR NOR 39,96 (37) 39,960 4.18,15 (32) 43,025 2.00,75 (37) 40,250 DNS 123,235
Stefan DILGER MC1 CAN CAN 40,22 (38) 40,220 4.19,58 (34) 43,263 2.01,34 (38) 40,446 DNS 123,929
Justin MAUNDER MA1 CAN CAN 40,38 (39) 40,380 DQ 1.58,58 (33) 39,526 7.03,41 (16) 42,341 122,247
Matthew RUDY MC2 CAN CAN DQ 4.41,88 (47) 46,980 2.10,49 (49) 43,496 8.15,57 (39) 49,557 140,033
Huub van der WART MN4 NED NED 36,43 (7) 36,430 DNS 1.51,07 (16) 37,023 73,453
Tim SALOMONS MSA NED NED 36,01 (1) 36,010 DNS 1.46,71 (7) 35,570 71,580
Jesper HOSPES MN1 NED NED 36,06 (2) 36,060 DNS 1.53,59 (21) 37,863 73,923
Knut Harald NESSE (1942) M65 NOR NOR 45,67 (55) 45,670 4.47,91 (53) 47,985 DNS DNS 93,655
Joshua BERRY MA2 CAN CAN 38,67 (25) 38,670 4.25,19 (37) 44,198 DNS DNS 82,868
Magne NOTLAND MB1 NOR NOR 42,91 (44) 42,910 DNS 2.10,86 (50) 43,620 86,530
Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE 36,37 (5) 36,370 DNS DNS 36,370
Tobias SCHNEIDER MSA GER GER DNS 3.41,49 (3) 36,915 36,915
Kaj HUMISTO MN4 FIN FIN DNF DNS DNS
Ola RÖJLER MSA SWE SWE DNS DNS
Hans Kristian SMEDSRØD MN1 NOR NOR DNS DNS

Native Language Names