World Sprint Championships 2020

Hamar (NOR) 28 - 29 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Sprint Men

Rank Name 500m 1000m 500m 1000m Total
28 February 2020 28 February 2020 29 February 2020 29 February 2020
1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN4 JPN JPN 34,58 (2) 34,580 1.08,28 (1) 34,140 34,39 (1) 34,390 1.08,71 (3) 34,355 137,465
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,55 (1) 34,550 1.08,79 (5) 34,395 34,56 (2) 34,560 1.08,39 (2) 34,195 137,700
3 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,71 (5) 34,710 1.09,26 (11) 34,630 34,72 (3) 34,720 1.08,73 (4) 34,365 138,425
4 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 34,93 (9) 34,930 1.08,96 (8) 34,480 35,04 (5) 35,040 1.08,74 (5) 34,370 138,820
5 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,90 (8) 34,900 1.08,95 (7) 34,475 35,15 (8) 35,150 1.08,84 (6) 34,420 138,945
6 Yamato MATSUI MN3 JPN JPN 34,89 (7) 34,890 1.08,69 (3) 34,345 34,90 (4) 34,900 1.09,89 (12) 34,945 139,080
7 Kjeld NUIS M30 NED NED 35,29 (15) 35,290 1.08,73 (4) 34,365 35,45 (11) 35,450 1.08,38 (1) 34,190 139,295
8 Joel DUFTER MSA GER GER 35,11 (12) 35,110 1.08,65 (2) 34,325 35,45 (11) 35,450 1.09,44 (10) 34,720 139,605
9 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 35,08 (10) 35,080 1.09,75 (13) 34,875 35,04 (5) 35,040 1.09,47 (11) 34,735 139,730
10 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,15 (13) 35,150 1.09,11 (9) 34,555 35,47 (13) 35,470 1.09,29 (9) 34,645 139,820
11 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 35,53 (19) 35,530 1.09,28 (12) 34,640 35,64 (16) 35,640 1.08,99 (7) 34,495 140,305
12 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 35,56 (21) 35,560 1.09,23 (10) 34,615 35,76 (19) 35,760 1.09,03 (8) 34,515 140,450
13 Daichi YAMANAKA M30 JPN JPN 35,09 (11) 35,090 1.10,64 (20) 35,320 35,09 (7) 35,090 1.10,20 (14) 35,100 140,600
14 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN4 BLR BLR 35,55 (20) 35,550 1.10,19 (14) 35,095 35,30 (10) 35,300 1.09,95 (13) 34,975 140,920
15 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,24 (14) 35,240 1.10,45 (17) 35,225 35,24 (9) 35,240 1.10,69 (17) 35,345 141,050
16 KIM Young-Jin (1995) 김영진 MSA KOR KOR 35,34 (16) 35,340 1.10,92 (25) 35,460 35,54 (14) 35,540 1.11,18 (22) 35,590 141,930
17 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN4 NOR NOR 35,46 (17) 35,460 1.10,88 (23) 35,440 35,73 (18) 35,730 1.10,96 (21) 35,480 142,110
18 Damian ŻUREK MN1 POL POL 35,74 (25) 35,740 1.10,90 (24) 35,450 35,64 (16) 35,640 1.10,80 (19) 35,400 142,230
19 Hendrik DOMBEK MN4 GER GER 35,61 (22) 35,610 1.10,82 (22) 35,410 35,82 (20) 35,820 1.10,91 (20) 35,455 142,295
20 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 35,62 (23) 35,620 1.11,25 (27) 35,625 35,95 (21) 35,950 1.10,47 (15) 35,235 142,430
21 Odin By FARSTAD MN3 NOR NOR 35,69 (24) 35,690 1.10,57 (19) 35,285 36,24 (24) 36,240 1.10,55 (16) 35,275 142,490
22 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,82 (26) 35,820 1.10,49 (18) 35,245 36,16 (22) 36,160 1.10,72 (18) 35,360 142,585
23 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,89 (27) 35,890 1.10,92 (25) 35,460 36,20 (23) 36,200 1.11,58 (23) 35,790 143,340
CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MN2 KOR KOR 1.21,55 (28) 81,550 1.10,64 (20) 35,320 35,63 (15) 35,630 WDR 152,500
Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS 34,60 (3) 34,600 1.08,89 (6) 34,445 WDR 69,045
Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,65 (4) 34,650 1.10,32 (16) 35,160 WDR 69,810
David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 35,48 (18) 35,480 1.10,20 (15) 35,100 WDR 70,580
Viktor MUSHTAKOV Виктор Муштаков MN4 RUS RUS 34,83 (6) 34,830 DNS 34,830

Native Language Names