World Sprint Championships 2020

Hamar (NOR) 28 - 29 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Sprint Ladies

Rank Name 500m 1000m 500m 1000m Total
28 February 2020 28 February 2020 29 February 2020 29 February 2020
1 Miho TAKAGI LSA JPN JPN 37,51 (1) 37,510 1.13,75 (1) 36,875 37,52 (2) 37,520 1.13,93 (1) 36,965 148,870
2 Nao KODAIRA L30 JPN JPN 37,53 (2) 37,530 1.15,44 (7) 37,720 37,46 (1) 37,460 1.14,88 (6) 37,440 150,150
3 Olga FATKULINA Ольга Фаткулина L30 RUS RUS 37,72 (4) 37,720 1.15,15 (6) 37,575 37,71 (4) 37,710 1.14,85 (5) 37,425 150,430
4 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LSA RUS RUS 37,77 (5) 37,770 1.15,44 (7) 37,720 37,57 (3) 37,570 1.15,27 (8) 37,635 150,695
5 Jutta LEERDAM LN2 NED NED 38,30 (14) 38,300 1.14,54 (2) 37,270 38,03 (7) 38,030 1.14,47 (2) 37,235 150,835
6 Brittany BOWE L30 USA USA 38,13 (9) 38,130 1.15,09 (5) 37,545 37,91 (5) 37,910 1.14,56 (3) 37,280 150,865
7 Jorien ter MORS L30 NED NED 38,22 (12) 38,220 1.14,59 (3) 37,295 38,25 (12) 38,250 1.14,70 (4) 37,350 151,115
8 Letitia de JONG LSA NED NED 38,18 (11) 38,180 1.14,85 (4) 37,425 38,18 (10) 38,180 1.14,94 (7) 37,470 151,255
9 Kaylin IRVINE LSA CAN CAN 38,00 (8) 38,000 1.16,28 (14) 38,140 38,19 (11) 38,190 1.16,07 (12) 38,035 152,365
10 Arisa GO L30 JPN JPN 37,80 (6) 37,800 1.15,64 (9) 37,820 38,09 (9) 38,090 1.17,53 (17) 38,765 152,475
11 Kimi GOETZ LSA USA USA 38,24 (13) 38,240 1.15,84 (11) 37,920 38,35 (14) 38,350 1.16,02 (11) 38,010 152,520
12 Vanessa HERZOG LSA AUT AUT 37,53 (2) 37,530 1.16,69 (15) 38,345 38,03 (7) 38,030 1.17,36 (16) 38,680 152,585
13 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LSA CHN CHN 38,53 (17) 38,530 1.16,01 (12) 38,005 38,57 (16) 38,570 1.16,01 (10) 38,005 153,110
14 LI Qishi 李奇时 LSA CHN CHN 38,80 (18) 38,800 1.15,66 (10) 37,830 38,98 (19) 38,980 1.15,84 (9) 37,920 153,530
15 Heather MCLEAN LSA CAN CAN 38,15 (10) 38,150 1.17,42 (18) 38,710 38,32 (13) 38,320 1.17,55 (18) 38,775 153,955
16 Kaja ZIOMEK LN3 POL POL 38,33 (16) 38,330 1.18,15 (19) 39,075 38,56 (15) 38,560 1.18,28 (21) 39,140 155,105
17 TIAN Ruining 田芮宁 LN4 CHN CHN 38,30 (14) 38,300 1.19,04 (22) 39,520 38,59 (17) 38,590 1.17,55 (18) 38,775 155,185
18 Hege BØKKO LSA NOR NOR 39,17 (19) 39,170 1.17,32 (16) 38,660 38,97 (18) 38,970 1.17,18 (14) 38,590 155,390
19 Ida NJÅTUN LSA NOR NOR 39,58 (23) 39,580 1.17,33 (17) 38,665 39,57 (23) 39,570 1.16,70 (13) 38,350 156,165
20 HUANG Yu-Ting L30 TPE TPE 39,49 (22) 39,490 1.18,17 (20) 39,085 39,47 (22) 39,470 1.17,69 (20) 38,845 156,890
21 Abigail MCCLUSKEY LN4 CAN CAN 39,90 (25) 39,900 1.18,39 (21) 39,195 39,58 (24) 39,580 1.17,25 (15) 38,625 157,300
22 Hanna NIFANTAVA Анна Нифонтова LN1 BLR BLR 39,39 (21) 39,390 1.19,69 (25) 39,845 39,15 (20) 39,150 1.19,92 (24) 39,960 158,345
23 Katja FRANZEN L30 GER GER 39,93 (26) 39,930 1.19,20 (23) 39,600 39,43 (21) 39,430 1.19,42 (22) 39,710 158,670
24 Stien VANHOUTTE LSA BEL BEL 39,97 (27) 39,970 1.19,61 (24) 39,805 39,74 (25) 39,740 1.19,74 (23) 39,870 159,385
25 KIM Min-Ji (2000) 김민지 LN1 KOR KOR 39,62 (24) 39,620 1.21,19 (26) 40,595 39,81 (26) 39,810 1.21,28 (25) 40,640 160,665
Andżelika WÓJCIK LN4 POL POL 39,33 (20) 39,330 1.21,64 (27) 40,820 39,83 (27) 39,830 WDR 119,980
Daria KACHANOVA Дарья Качанова LN3 RUS RUS 37,91 (7) 37,910 1.16,08 (13) 38,040 37,93 (6) 37,930 WDR 113,880

Native Language Names