World Junior Championships 2014

Bjugn (NOR) 7 - 9 March 2014 Source: bjugn2014.bosk.no

Allround Men

Rank Name 500m 3000m 1500m 5000m Total
7 March 2014 7 March 2014 8 March 2014 8 March 2014
1 Patrick ROEST MA1 NED NED 37,99 (31) 37,990 3.52,05 (1) 38,675 1.53,01 (3) 37,670 6.43,88 (2) 40,388 154,723
2 Willem HOOLWERF (1994) MA2 NED NED 38,14 (35) 38,140 3.54,06 (2) 39,010 1.53,34 (6) 37,780 6.46,41 (4) 40,641 155,571
3 Emery LEHMAN MA1 USA USA 38,31 (40) 38,310 3.55,31 (3) 39,218 1.53,65 (9) 37,883 6.43,97 (3) 40,397 155,808
4 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MB2 CHN CHN 37,26 (12) 37,260 3.57,38 (6) 39,563 1.51,87 (1) 37,290 6.57,65 (10) 41,765 155,878
5 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MC2 KOR KOR 37,98 (30) 37,980 3.57,02 (5) 39,503 1.53,24 (4) 37,746 6.51,86 (5) 41,186 156,415
6 LIU Yiming (1995) 刘一鸣 MA2 CHN CHN 37,39 (16) 37,390 3.57,73 (7) 39,621 1.53,68 (10) 37,893 6.56,05 (8) 41,605 156,509
7 Nils VAN DER POEL MA1 SWE SWE 38,68 (46) 38,680 3.56,32 (4) 39,386 1.56,95 (25) 38,983 6.41,29 (1) 40,129 157,178
8 SO Han-Jae 소한재 MA2 KOR KOR 37,70 (23) 37,700 3.58,29 (11) 39,715 1.53,35 (7) 37,783 6.59,92 (12) 41,992 157,190
9 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MB2 RUS RUS 37,22 (10) 37,220 3.58,13 (9) 39,688 1.54,78 (14) 38,260 7.01,86 (14) 42,186 157,354
10 Shane WILLIAMSON ウイリアムソン 師円 MA2 JPN JPN 38,05 (33) 38,050 3.59,65 (13) 39,941 1.54,49 (13) 38,163 6.57,00 (9) 41,700 157,854
11 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MA2 RUS RUS 38,37 (41) 38,370 3.59,65 (12) 39,941 1.56,45 (21) 38,816 6.58,36 (11) 41,836 158,963
12 PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 MB1 KOR KOR 38,13 (34) 38,130 3.58,05 (8) 39,675 1.54,15 (11) 38,050 7.11,75 (21) 43,175 159,030
13 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MA2 DEN DEN 38,75 (49) 38,750 4.01,03 (16) 40,171 1.55,87 (18) 38,623 7.01,61 (13) 42,161 159,705
14 Steven HARTMAN MA2 USA USA 37,66 (21) 37,660 4.09,15 (28) 41,525 1.55,01 (15) 38,336 7.07,12 (16) 42,712 160,233
15 Seitaro ICHINOHE 一戸 誠太郎 MA1 JPN JPN 38,61 (44) 38,610 4.04,62 (22) 40,770 1.58,63 (31) 39,543 6.53,39 (6) 41,339 160,262
16 XU Chenglong 徐承龙 MA1 CHN CHN 38,39 (42) 38,390 4.02,52 (18) 40,420 1.56,39 (20) 38,796 7.09,32 (20) 42,932 160,538
17 Benjamin DONNELLY MB2 CAN CAN 38,94 (52) 38,940 4.02,90 (19) 40,483 1.55,35 (16) 38,450 7.08,14 (18) 42,814 160,687
18 Daniel DUBREUIL MA2 CAN CAN 37,74 (24) 37,740 4.06,29 (26) 41,048 1.54,48 (12) 38,160 7.22,97 (25) 44,297 161,245
19 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MA2 NOR NOR 38,72 (47) 38,720 4.04,98 (23) 40,830 1.57,00 (26) 39,000 7.13,93 (22) 43,393 161,943
20 Michele MALFATTI MA2 ITA ITA 39,96 (58) 39,960 4.04,47 (21) 40,745 1.58,93 (32) 39,643 7.04,97 (15) 42,497 162,845
21 Nicola TUMOLERO MA2 ITA ITA 39,22 (56) 39,220 4.06,10 (25) 41,016 2.00,18 (35) 40,060 7.07,32 (17) 42,732 163,028
Thijs ROOZEN MA2 NED NED 37,20 (9) 37,200 3.59,99 (14) 39,998 1.53,61 (8) 37,870 115,068
Manuel GRAS MA2 GER GER 38,65 (45) 38,650 4.06,09 (24) 41,015 1.58,08 (29) 39,360 119,025
Pedro BECKERT MA1 GER GER 39,47 (57) 39,470 4.08,61 (27) 41,435 1.59,83 (34) 39,943 120,848
Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MB2 KAZ KAZ 39,12 (54) 39,120 4.12,90 (30) 42,150 2.00,64 (37) 40,213 121,483
Adam AXELSSON MA1 SWE SWE 38,86 (50) 38,860 4.14,40 (31) 42,400 2.00,68 (38) 40,226 121,486
Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MA1 RUS RUS 39,16 (55) 39,160 3.58,22 (10) 39,703 2.21,17 (43) 47,056 125,919
Shoya OGAWA MA2 JPN JPN 38,21 (37) 38,210 4.02,02 (17) 40,336 78,546
Alexandre DÉRY MA1 CAN CAN 37,85 (27) 37,850 4.11,91 (29) 41,985 1.58,01 (28) 39,336 DNS 119,171
Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 38,17 (36) 38,170 4.03,89 (20) 40,648 DQ 7.14,50 (23) 43,450 122,268

Native Language Names