World Top 20 2020-2021

5000m Men

1 6.08,21 TR Patrick ROEST MSA NED NED WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED) 26 December 2020
2 6.12,57 Sven KRAMER M35 NED NED WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED) 26 December 2020
3 6.13,03 NR Nils VAN DER POEL MSA SWE SWE European Championships 2021
Heerenveen (NED) 16 January 2021
4 6.13,82 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M35 NED NED WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED) 26 December 2020
5 6.13,85 PR Marwin TALSMA MN4 NED NED WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED) 26 December 2020
6 6.14,04 Marcel BOSKER MSA NED NED WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED) 26 December 2020
7 6.16,31 Bart SWINGS M30 BEL BEL Trainingswedstrijd Topteams en NOC/NSF-Status
Heerenveen (NED) 17 October 2020
8 6.17,60 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MSA RUS RUS European Championships 2021
Heerenveen (NED) 16 January 2021
9 6.17,76 PR Kars JANSMAN MSA NED NED WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED) 26 December 2020
10 6.18,32 PR Beau SNELLINK MN1 NED NED WK Kwalificatie Toernooi
Heerenveen (NED) 26 December 2020
11 6.19,80 PR Victor RAMLER MSA NED NED Trainingswedstrijd Topteams en NOC/NSF-Status
Heerenveen (NED) 17 October 2020
12 6.19,97 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR European Championships 2021
Heerenveen (NED) 16 January 2021
13 6.20,13 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MSA RUS RUS Kolomna Speed Skating Center Prize Всероссийские Соревнования по Конькобежному Спорту - На Призы Конькобежного Центра Коломна
Kolomna (RUS) 25 December 2020
14 6.20,21 Timothy LOUBINEAUD MSA FRA FRA Frillensee Cup / Invitation Race
Inzell (GER) 9 January 2021
15 6.20,73 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS Russia - Single Distances Championships 2021 Чемпионат России по Конькобежному Спорту (Отдельные Дистанции)
Kolomna (RUS) 29 October 2020
16 6.20,94 PR Casey DAWSON MN1 USA USA Salty Cup #1
Salt Lake City (USA) 13 November 2020
17 6.21,05 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS Russia - Single Distances Championships 2021 Чемпионат России по Конькобежному Спорту (Отдельные Дистанции)
Kolomna (RUS) 29 October 2020
18 6.21,14 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN M30 NED NED Netherlands - Single Distances Championships 2021 Daikin NK Afstanden
Heerenveen (NED) 30 October 2020
19 6.21,23 Emery LEHMAN MSA USA USA Salty Cup #1
Salt Lake City (USA) 13 November 2020
20 6.21,26 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI Frillensee Cup / Invitation Race
Inzell (GER) 9 January 2021

Native Language Names