Essent ISU World Cup
Heerenveen (NED) 2 - 4 March 2012 Source: schaatsen.nl
500m Women - Division A 2 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 38,03 | ||
2 | Margot BOER | LSA | NED | 38,30 | ||
3 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 38,51 | ||
4 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 38,56 | ||
4 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 38,56 | ||
6 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 38,57 | ||
7 | Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 | LSA | JPN | 38,60 | ||
8 | Thijsje OENEMA | LSA | NED | 38,89 | ||
9 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LSA | NED | 38,90 | ||
10 | Annette GERRITSEN | LSA | NED | 38,91 | ||
11 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 38,96 | ||
12 | JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 39,00 | ||
12 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 39,00 | ||
14 | QI Shuai | LSA | CHN | 39,16 | ||
15 | Miyako SUMIYOSHI | LSA | JPN | 39,17 | ||
16 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN4 | CAN | 39,21 | ||
17 | Mayon KUIPERS | LSA | NED | 39,27 | ||
18 | Yukana NISHINA | LN3 | JPN | 39,52 | ||
18 | Olga FATKULINA | LN3 | IAR | 39,52 |
5000m Women - Division A 2 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LSA | CZE | 6.52,50 | SB | |
2 | Stephanie BECKERT | LSA | GER | 6.53,36 | SB | |
3 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L40 | GER | 7.05,37 | ||
4 | Masako HOZUMI | LSA | JPN | 7.10,61 | SB | |
5 | Olga GRAF | LSA | IAR | 7.11,61 | PR SB | |
6 | Eriko ISHINO | LSA | JPN | 7.14,71 | ||
7 | Diane VALKENBURG | LSA | NED | 7.14,96 | SB | |
8 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LSA | JPN | 7.15,56 | ||
9 | Marije JOLING | LSA | NED | 7.16,50 | ||
10 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 7.19,55 | ||
11 | Evgeniia DMITRIEVA | LN2 | IAR | 7.25,60 | ||
12 | Ida NJÅTUN | LN2 | NOR | 7.25,95 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 2 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LN1 | KAZ | 39,40 | ||
2 | Jennifer PLATE | LSA | GER | 39,42 | ||
3 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 39,48 | ||
4 | Danielle WOTHERSPOON | L30 | CAN | 39,67 | ||
5 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 39,71 | ||
6 | Heike HARTMANN | L30 | GER | 39,87 | ||
7 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN4 | USA | 40,01 | ||
8 | Irina ARSHINOVA | LSA | IAR | 40,02 | ||
9 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LSA | USA | 40,08 | ||
10 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 40,17 | ||
11 | Yvonne DALDOSSI | LN1 | ITA | 40,34 | ||
12 | Hege BØKKO | LN1 | NOR | 40,47 | ||
13 | Elina RISKU | LN1 | FIN | 40,98 |
5000m Women - Division B 2 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annouk van der WEIJDEN | LSA | NED | 7.07,28 | SB | |
2 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LSA | NED | 7.10,92 | SB | |
3 | Bente KRAUS | LN4 | GER | 7.13,32 | SB | |
4 | Ayaka KIKUCHI | LSA | JPN | 7.18,03 | ||
5 | Isabell OST | LN4 | GER | 7.18,75 | PR SB | |
6 | Mari HEMMER | LSA | NOR | 7.18,76 | SB | |
7 | Carlijn ACHTEREEKTE | LN3 | NED | 7.19,70 | ||
8 | Jilleanne ROOKARD | LSA | USA | 7.19,82 | ||
9 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | L30 | GER | 7.21,30 | ||
10 | Anna ROKITA | LSA | AUT | 7.23,17 | ||
11 | Natalia CZERWONKA | LN4 | POL | 7.24,66 | PR SB | |
12 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LSA | POL | 7.26,36 | SB | |
13 | Maria LAMB | LSA | USA | 7.26,68 | ||
14 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN4 | CAN | 7.27,04 | ||
15 | Jelena PEETERS | LSA | BEL | 7.29,45 | ||
16 | Victoria SPENCE | LN1 | CAN | 7.36,99 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division A 3 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 37,93 | ||
2 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 38,01 | ||
3 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 38,28 | ||
4 | Margot BOER | LSA | NED | 38,42 | ||
5 | Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 | LSA | JPN | 38,52 | ||
6 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 38,54 | ||
7 | Miyako SUMIYOSHI | LSA | JPN | 38,72 | ||
8 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LN1 | KAZ | 38,73 | ||
8 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 38,73 | ||
10 | Mayon KUIPERS | LSA | NED | 38,88 | ||
10 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LSA | NED | 38,88 | ||
12 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN4 | CAN | 38,89 | ||
13 | QI Shuai | LSA | CHN | 38,93 | ||
14 | Thijsje OENEMA | LSA | NED | 39,05 | ||
15 | Annette GERRITSEN | LSA | NED | 39,06 | ||
16 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 39,10 | ||
17 | Olga FATKULINA | LN3 | IAR | 39,11 | ||
18 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 39,17 | ||
19 | Yukana NISHINA | LN3 | JPN | 39,39 |
1500m Women - Division A 3 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ireen WÜST | LSA | NED | 1.56,01 | SB | |
2 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN4 | NED | 1.57,35 | ||
3 | Diane VALKENBURG | LSA | NED | 1.58,05 | ||
4 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.58,10 | ||
5 | Margot BOER | LSA | NED | 1.58,32 | SB | |
6 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 1.58,86 | ||
7 | Yuliya SKOKOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.59,39 | ||
8 | Hege BØKKO | LN1 | NOR | 1.59,40 | ||
9 | Ida NJÅTUN | LN2 | NOR | 1.59,45 | ||
10 | Natalia CZERWONKA | LN4 | POL | 1.59,82 | SB | |
11 | Evgeniia DMITRIEVA | LN2 | IAR | 2.00,05 | ||
12 | Olga GRAF | LSA | IAR | 2.00,18 | ||
13 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 2.00,39 | ||
14 | Ayaka KIKUCHI | LSA | JPN | 2.00,53 | ||
15 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 2.00,95 | ||
16 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | L30 | NED | 2.02,80 | ||
17 | Isabell OST | LN4 | GER | 2.03,19 | ||
18 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 2.05,87 | ||
WDR | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LSA | CZE | WDR | ||
WDR | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L40 | GER | WDR |
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 3 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle WOTHERSPOON | L30 | CAN | 39,22 | ||
2 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 39,25 | ||
3 | Jennifer PLATE | LSA | GER | 39,41 | ||
4 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 39,50 | ||
5 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN4 | USA | 39,89 | ||
6 | Heike HARTMANN | L30 | GER | 39,91 | ||
7 | Yvonne DALDOSSI | LN1 | ITA | 39,95 | ||
8 | Irina ARSHINOVA | LSA | IAR | 40,20 | ||
9 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 40,21 | ||
10 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LSA | USA | 40,23 | ||
11 | Elina RISKU | LN1 | FIN | 40,77 |
1500m Women - Division B 3 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kali CHRIST | LN1 | CAN | 2.00,81 | ||
2 | Jilleanne ROOKARD | LSA | USA | 2.02,27 | ||
3 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LSA | POL | 2.02,41 | SB | |
4 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LSA | JPN | 2.03,10 | ||
5 | Katarzyna WOŹNIAK | LN3 | POL | 2.03,25 | ||
6 | Bente KRAUS | LN4 | GER | 2.03,26 | SB | |
7 | Anna ROKITA | LSA | AUT | 2.03,73 | ||
8 | JI Jia | LSA | CHN | 2.03,93 | ||
9 | Mari HEMMER | LSA | NOR | 2.05,02 | ||
10 | Eriko ISHINO | LSA | JPN | 2.05,87 | ||
11 | Victoria SPENCE | LN1 | CAN | 2.08,90 | ||
12 | Sara BAK | LSA | DEN | 2.10,99 | ||
WDR | Nicole GARRIDO | LN4 | CAN | WDR |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division A 4 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 1.15,82 | ||
2 | Ireen WÜST | LSA | NED | 1.16,48 | ||
3 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN4 | NED | 1.16,54 | ||
4 | Margot BOER | LSA | NED | 1.16,55 | ||
5 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 1.16,85 | ||
6 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LN1 | KAZ | 1.16,93 | ||
7 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 1.17,45 | ||
7 | Annette GERRITSEN | LSA | NED | 1.17,45 | ||
9 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.17,49 | ||
10 | Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 | LSA | JPN | 1.17,56 | ||
11 | Yuliya SKOKOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.17,63 | ||
12 | Olga FATKULINA | LN3 | IAR | 1.17,92 | ||
13 | Ida NJÅTUN | LN2 | NOR | 1.18,24 | ||
14 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LSA | NED | 1.18,28 | ||
15 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.18,33 | ||
16 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 1.18,36 | ||
17 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 1.18,49 | ||
18 | Judith HESSE | LSA | GER | 1.18,76 | ||
19 | Heike HARTMANN | L30 | GER | 1.18,81 | ||
20 | QI Shuai | LSA | CHN | 1.19,65 |
1000m Women - Division B 4 March 2012
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kali CHRIST | LN1 | CAN | 1.18,21 | ||
2 | Kaylin IRVINE | LN2 | CAN | 1.18,33 | ||
3 | Hege BØKKO | LN1 | NOR | 1.18,96 | ||
4 | Evgeniia DMITRIEVA | LN2 | IAR | 1.19,54 | ||
5 | Yukana NISHINA | LN3 | JPN | 1.19,70 | ||
6 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LSA | USA | 1.19,96 | ||
7 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 1.20,66 | ||
8 | Denise ROTH | LN4 | GER | 1.22,15 | ||
9 | Elina RISKU | LN1 | FIN | 1.22,71 | ||
DQ | Hanne HAUGLAND | LN1 | NOR | DQ |
Native Language Names