Essent ISU World Cup
Heerenveen (NED) 2 - 4 December 2011 Source: schaatsen.nl
500m Women - Division A 2 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 37,84 | ||
2 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN4 | KOR | 37,91 | ||
3 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 38,17 | ||
4 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 38,18 | ||
5 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 38,23 | ||
6 | Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 | LSA | JPN | 38,45 | ||
7 | ZHANG Hong 张虹 | LSA | CHN | 38,52 | ||
8 | Thijsje OENEMA | LSA | NED | 38,53 | ||
9 | Annette GERRITSEN | LSA | NED | 38,61 | ||
10 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 38,70 | ||
11 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 38,72 | ||
12 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LSA | NED | 38,80 | ||
13 | Margot BOER | LSA | NED | 38,81 | ||
14 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LA2 | CZE | 38,86 | ||
15 | Miyako SUMIYOSHI | LSA | JPN | 38,98 | ||
16 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 39,43 | ||
17 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 39,49 | ||
18 | Jennifer PLATE | LSA | GER | 39,52 | ||
19 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 39,70 | ||
20 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 39,78 |
5000m Women - Division A 2 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LSA | CZE | 6.58,87 | SB | |
2 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L40 | GER | 7.02,92 | SB | |
3 | Stephanie BECKERT | LSA | GER | 7.04,77 | ||
4 | Linda de VRIES (1988) | LSA | NED | 7.08,08 | PR SB | |
5 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LSA | JPN | 7.09,46 | SB | |
6 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 7.10,76 | SB | |
7 | Janneke ENSING | LSA | NED | 7.12,27 | PR SB | |
8 | Evgeniia DMITRIEVA | LN2 | IAR | 7.14,57 | PR SB | |
9 | Jilleanne ROOKARD | LSA | USA | 7.17,06 | SB | |
10 | Eriko ISHINO | LSA | JPN | 7.20,10 | SB | |
11 | Olga GRAF | LSA | IAR | 7.21,35 | ||
DQ | Masako HOZUMI | LSA | JPN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 2 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 38,46 | SB | |
2 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 38,93 | ||
3 | Yukana NISHINA | LN3 | JPN | 39,16 | ||
4 | Olga FATKULINA | LN3 | IAR | 39,19 | ||
5 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 39,20 | ||
6 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LN1 | KAZ | 39,32 | SB | |
7 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN4 | USA | 39,39 | ||
8 | LEE Bo-Ra | LSA | KOR | 39,41 | ||
9 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN4 | CAN | 39,45 | ||
10 | Janine SMIT | LN2 | NED | 39,53 | ||
11 | Erina KAMIYA | LN1 | JPN | 39,58 | ||
12 | KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 | LB2 | KOR | 39,61 | ||
13 | Heike HARTMANN | L30 | GER | 40,16 | ||
14 | Ida NJÅTUN | LN2 | NOR | 40,28 | SB | |
15 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LSA | USA | 40,34 | ||
16 | Elina RISKU | LN1 | FIN | 40,81 | ||
17 | Hege BØKKO | LN1 | NOR | 41,48 |
SB - Season Best
5000m Women - Division B 2 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pien KEULSTRA | LA1 | NED | 7.03,60 | NRJ PR SB | |
2 | Annouk van der WEIJDEN | LSA | NED | 7.07,39 | SB | |
3 | Carlijn ACHTEREEKTE | LN3 | NED | 7.14,44 | SB | |
4 | Ayaka KIKUCHI | LSA | JPN | 7.14,51 | SB | |
5 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 7.15,05 | SB | |
6 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | L30 | GER | 7.15,54 | SB | |
7 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN4 | CAN | 7.16,92 | ||
8 | Fuyo MATSUOKA | LN1 | JPN | 7.18,93 | SB | |
9 | Anna ROKITA | LSA | AUT | 7.19,56 | SB | |
10 | Maria LAMB | LSA | USA | 7.19,84 | SB | |
11 | Bente KRAUS | LN4 | GER | 7.20,35 | ||
12 | KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 | LA2 | KOR | 7.26,10 | SB | |
13 | Ivanie BLONDIN | LN3 | CAN | 7.26,27 | ||
14 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LSA | POL | 7.28,32 | SB | |
15 | Lada ZADONSKAYA | LSA | IAR | 7.28,75 | ||
16 | Anastasiya VORONCZOVA | LN4 | IAR | 7.34,95 | ||
17 | Victoria SPENCE | LN1 | CAN | 7.35,75 | ||
18 | Mari HEMMER | LSA | NOR | 7.35,92 | SB | |
19 | Elena SOKHRYAKOVA | LN2 | IAR | 7.36,76 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division A 3 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 37,67 | ||
2 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 38,19 | ||
3 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LSA | NED | 38,20 | SB | |
4 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN4 | KOR | 38,23 | ||
5 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 38,31 | SB | |
6 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LA2 | CZE | 38,38 | SB | |
7 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 38,43 | ||
8 | JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 38,46 | ||
9 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 38,49 | ||
10 | Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 | LSA | JPN | 38,50 | ||
11 | Thijsje OENEMA | LSA | NED | 38,57 | ||
12 | ZHANG Hong 张虹 | LSA | CHN | 38,61 | ||
13 | Margot BOER | LSA | NED | 38,79 | ||
14 | Annette GERRITSEN | LSA | NED | 38,85 | ||
15 | Miyako SUMIYOSHI | LSA | JPN | 38,94 | ||
15 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 38,94 | SB | |
17 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 39,16 | ||
18 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 39,52 | ||
19 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 39,60 | ||
DNS | Jennifer PLATE | LSA | GER | DNS |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division A 3 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.55,68 | SB | |
2 | Ireen WÜST | LSA | NED | 1.57,15 | ||
3 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.57,17 | SB | |
4 | Yuliya SKOKOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.57,20 | PR SB | |
5 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LSA | CZE | 1.57,31 | SB | |
6 | Evgeniia DMITRIEVA | LN2 | IAR | 1.57,46 | PR SB | |
7 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.57,67 | SB | |
8 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.57,77 | SB | |
9 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.57,91 | SB | |
10 | Linda de VRIES (1988) | LSA | NED | 1.57,96 | ||
11 | Diane VALKENBURG | LSA | NED | 1.57,98 | ||
12 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN4 | NED | 1.58,13 | ||
13 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L40 | GER | 1.58,35 | ||
14 | Ida NJÅTUN | LN2 | NOR | 1.58,57 | ||
15 | Ayaka KIKUCHI | LSA | JPN | 1.58,83 | SB | |
16 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 1.58,87 | ||
17 | Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 | LA1 | JPN | 1.58,99 | ||
18 | Hege BØKKO | LN1 | NOR | 1.59,24 | SB | |
19 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 1.59,25 | ||
20 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 2.00,61 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Division B 3 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LN1 | KAZ | 38,80 | SB | |
2 | Yukana NISHINA | LN3 | JPN | 39,10 | ||
3 | Olga FATKULINA | LN3 | IAR | 39,20 | ||
4 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN4 | CAN | 39,28 | ||
4 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 39,28 | ||
6 | Janine SMIT | LN2 | NED | 39,31 | ||
7 | LEE Bo-Ra | LSA | KOR | 39,33 | ||
8 | KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 | LB2 | KOR | 39,42 | ||
9 | Lauren CHOLEWINSKI | LN4 | USA | 39,54 | ||
10 | Erina KAMIYA | LN1 | JPN | 39,83 | ||
11 | Heike HARTMANN | L30 | GER | 40,01 | ||
12 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LSA | USA | 40,21 | ||
13 | Elina RISKU | LN1 | FIN | 40,86 |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Division B 3 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annouk van der WEIJDEN | LSA | NED | 2.00,02 | ||
2 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 2.01,09 | ||
3 | DONG Feifei | LSA | CHN | 2.01,26 | SB | |
4 | Natalia CZERWONKA | LN4 | POL | 2.01,32 | ||
5 | KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 | LA2 | KOR | 2.01,39 | ||
6 | Isabell OST | LN4 | GER | 2.01,50 | ||
7 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LN3 | KOR | 2.01,51 | ||
8 | WANG Fei (1982) | L30 | CHN | 2.01,52 | ||
9 | LEE Ju-Youn | LSA | KOR | 2.01,73 | ||
10 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 2.02,44 | ||
11 | Mari HEMMER | LSA | NOR | 2.02,51 | SB | |
12 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN4 | CAN | 2.02,56 | ||
13 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 2.02,84 | ||
14 | MA Xin | LSA | CHN | 2.03,07 | ||
15 | Eriko ISHINO | LSA | JPN | 2.03,10 | ||
16 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LSA | JPN | 2.03,41 | ||
17 | Anna ROKITA | LSA | AUT | 2.03,44 | SB | |
18 | Bente KRAUS | LN4 | GER | 2.04,41 | SB | |
19 | Ivanie BLONDIN | LN3 | CAN | 2.04,43 | ||
20 | Kaitlyn MCGREGOR | LA1 | SUI | 2.05,96 | SB | |
21 | Sara BAK | LSA | DEN | 2.06,16 | ||
22 | Maria LAMB | LSA | USA | 2.06,39 | ||
WDR | Katarzyna WOŹNIAK | LN3 | POL | WDR |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division A 4 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.15,32 | ||
2 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 1.15,85 | SB | |
3 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.16,16 | SB | |
4 | Karolina ERBANOVÁ | LA2 | CZE | 1.16,20 | SB | |
5 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN4 | NED | 1.16,23 | SB | |
5 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN4 | USA | 1.16,23 | ||
7 | Ireen WÜST | LSA | NED | 1.16,37 | SB | |
8 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.16,46 | ||
9 | Nao KODAIRA 小平 奈緒 | LSA | JPN | 1.16,48 | ||
10 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LSA | NED | 1.16,52 | SB | |
11 | Yuliya SKOKOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.16,69 | PR SB | |
12 | ZHANG Hong 张虹 | LSA | CHN | 1.16,79 | ||
13 | Thijsje OENEMA | LSA | NED | 1.16,90 | ||
14 | Margot BOER | LSA | NED | 1.16,93 | ||
15 | Brittany BOWE | LSA | USA | 1.17,01 | ||
16 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN4 | KOR | 1.17,03 | ||
17 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.17,25 | SB | |
18 | Maki TSUJI 辻 麻希 | LSA | JPN | 1.17,35 | ||
19 | Miho TAKAGI 髙木 美帆 | LA1 | JPN | 1.17,78 | ||
20 | Ida NJÅTUN | LN2 | NOR | 1.18,07 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Division B 4 December 2011
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 1.17,90 | ||
2 | Olga FATKULINA | LN3 | IAR | 1.17,95 | SB | |
3 | Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова | LN1 | KAZ | 1.18,04 | SB | |
4 | Miyako SUMIYOSHI | LSA | JPN | 1.18,07 | ||
5 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN4 | CAN | 1.18,28 | ||
6 | Hege BØKKO | LN1 | NOR | 1.18,61 | SB | |
7 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 1.18,62 | ||
8 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 1.19,06 | ||
9 | KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 | LB2 | KOR | 1.19,21 | ||
10 | Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER | LSA | GER | 1.19,39 | ||
11 | Kelly GUNTHER (1987) | LSA | USA | 1.19,52 | ||
12 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.19,55 | ||
13 | LEE Bo-Ra | LSA | KOR | 1.19,75 | ||
14 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LSA | CAN | 1.19,86 | ||
15 | Heike HARTMANN | L30 | GER | 1.20,02 | ||
16 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.20,10 | ||
17 | Elina RISKU | LN1 | FIN | 1.22,08 | ||
18 | Kaitlyn MCGREGOR | LA1 | SUI | 1.22,24 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names