Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 24 February 2007
500m Mixed 24 February 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 34,61 | ||
2 | Mike IRELAND | M30 | CAN | 35,03 | ||
3 | Kip CARPENTER | MSA | USA | 35,25 | SB | |
4 | Masaaki KOBAYASHI | MSA | JPN | 35,27 | SB | |
5 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,32 | SB | |
6 | Brock MIRON | MSA | CAN | 35,40 | SB | |
7 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MN3 | JPN | 35,42 | ||
7 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,42 | SB | |
9 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,45 | SB | |
10 | Aleksej PROSHIN | M30 | IAR | 35,52 | ||
11 | Gerard van VELDE | M35 | NED | 35,53 | SB | |
12 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,60 | ||
13 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 35,67 | ||
14 | Risto ROSENDAHL | MSA | FIN | 35,88 | SB | |
15 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MN3 | POL | 36,04 | SB | |
16 | Anton HAHN | MN3 | GER | 36,05 | SB | |
17 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 36,10 | ||
18 | Artur WAŚ | MN2 | POL | 36,11 | ||
19 | Freddy WENNEMARS | MN1 | NED | 36,14 | PR SB | |
20 | Jeff KITURA | MSA | CAN | 36,36 | ||
21 | Steven ELM | M30 | CAN | 36,42 | SB | |
22 | Robert LEHMANN | MN4 | GER | 36,60 | PR SB | |
23 | Alexis CONTIN | MN1 | FRA | 36,79 | PR SB | |
24 | Carl VERHEIJEN | M30 | NED | 36,99 | PR SB | |
25 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MN2 | CAN | 37,01 | ||
26 | Tom PRINSEN | MSA | NED | 37,68 | SB | |
27 | Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA | L30 | GER | 37,77 | PR SB | |
28 | Shihomi SHINYA | LSA | JPN | 37,95 | SB | |
29 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 38,07 | ||
30 | Svetlana KAYKAN | LSA | IAR | 38,15 | SB | |
31 | Sławomir CHMURA | MN4 | POL | 38,20 | PR SB | |
32 | Sayuri YOSHII | LN3 | JPN | 38,27 | SB | |
33 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 38,29 | SB | |
34 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN2 | NED | 38,34 | SB | |
35 | Paul AELEN | MSA | NED | 38,49 | ||
36 | Brian BOUDREAU | M40 | USA | 38,65 | SB | |
37 | Shannon REMPEL | LN3 | CAN | 38,82 | SB | |
38 | Margot BOER | LN2 | NED | 38,96 | ||
39 | Kim WEGER | LSA | CAN | 39,09 | SB | |
40 | Ireen WÜST | LN2 | NED | 39,21 | ||
41 | Pamela ZOELLNER | L30 | GER | 39,24 | ||
42 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LN4 | GER | 39,26 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Mixed 24 February 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denny MORRISON | MN2 | CAN | 1.07,35 | NR TR PR SB | |
2 | Aleksej PROSHIN | M30 | IAR | 1.08,57 | PR SB | |
3 | Kip CARPENTER | MSA | USA | 1.08,80 | SB | |
4 | Brock MIRON | MSA | CAN | 1.09,03 | ||
5 | Gerard van VELDE | M35 | NED | 1.09,07 | SB | |
6 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.09,08 | PR SB | |
7 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MN4 | GER | 1.09,21 | PR SB | |
8 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MN3 | POL | 1.09,45 | PR SB | |
9 | Jeff KITURA | MSA | CAN | 1.09,58 | ||
10 | Stefan HEYTHAUSEN | MSA | GER | 1.09,66 | PR SB | |
11 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 1.10,72 | PR SB | |
12 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.10,75 | ||
13 | Jarmo VALTONEN | MSA | FIN | 1.10,85 | PR SB | |
14 | Masaaki KOBAYASHI | MSA | JPN | 1.11,07 | SB | |
15 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 1.11,50 | ||
16 | Artur WAŚ | MN2 | POL | 1.12,81 | ||
17 | Johan RÖJLER | MSA | SWE | 1.13,13 | PR SB | |
18 | Paul AELEN | MSA | NED | 1.13,52 | PR SB | |
19 | Cindy KLASSEN | LSA | CAN | 1.14,02 | SB | |
19 | Sławomir CHMURA | MN4 | POL | 1.14,02 | PR SB | |
21 | Ireen WÜST | LN2 | NED | 1.14,70 | PR SB | |
22 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L35 | GER | 1.16,00 | PR SB | |
23 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN2 | NED | 1.16,29 | SB | |
24 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 1.16,62 | NR SB | |
25 | Christine NESBITT | LN3 | CAN | 1.16,74 | ||
26 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LN3 | NED | 1.17,24 | PR SB | |
27 | Marja VIS | L30 | NED | 1.17,54 | PR SB | |
28 | Wieteke CRAMER | LSA | NED | 1.17,60 | SB | |
29 | Margot BOER | LN2 | NED | 1.18,35 | ||
30 | Svetlana KAYKAN | LSA | IAR | 1.18,43 | ||
31 | Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 1.18,48 | ||
32 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 1.20,52 | PR SB |
NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Mixed 24 February 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.43,01 | TR SB | |
2 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MN4 | NED | 1.45,36 | SB | |
3 | Carl VERHEIJEN | M30 | NED | 1.45,78 | PR SB | |
4 | Arne DANKERS | MSA | CAN | 1.46,54 | SB | |
5 | Robert LEHMANN | MN4 | GER | 1.46,70 | PR SB | |
6 | Bjarne RYKKJE | MSA | NED | 1.47,87 | PR SB | |
7 | Alexis CONTIN | MN1 | FRA | 1.49,97 | PR SB | |
8 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 1.50,39 | PR SB | |
9 | Jens BODEN | MSA | GER | 1.53,73 | SB | |
10 | Cor van BLAADEREN | MN4 | NED | 1.57,46 | PR SB | |
11 | Lucille WEBER | LSA | GER | 1.59,56 | SB | |
12 | Anna ROKITA | LN2 | AUT | 2.00,77 | SB | |
DNS | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | DNS |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names