World Cup
Erfurt (GER) 17 - 18 February 2007
1500m Division A Women 17 February 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA | L30 | GER | 1.56,10 | TR | |
2 | Ireen WÜST | LN2 | NED | 1.56,59 | ||
3 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.57,13 | SB | |
4 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN1 | CZE | 1.57,57 | SB | |
5 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 1.58,16 | ||
6 | Marja VIS | L30 | NED | 1.58,37 | ||
7 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LN3 | NED | 1.58,74 | PR SB | |
8 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LN3 | CAN | 1.58,99 | ||
9 | Paulien van DEUTEKOM | LSA | NED | 1.59,14 | ||
10 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 1.59,84 | SB | |
11 | Masako HOZUMI | LN1 | JPN | 2.00,35 | ||
12 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 2.00,58 | ||
13 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 2.00,62 | SB | |
14 | Hiromi OTSU | LN4 | JPN | 2.00,85 | SB | |
15 | Svetlana VYSOKOVA | L35 | IAR | 2.01,93 | ||
16 | Lucille WEBER | LSA | GER | 2.01,99 | ||
17 | Anna RINGSRED | LN3 | USA | 2.02,04 | SB | |
18 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 2.02,45 | ||
19 | Tessa van DIJK (1986) | LN2 | NED | 2.03,02 | SB | |
20 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LN2 | POL | 2.03,95 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Division B Women 17 February 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria LAMB | LN2 | USA | 2.03,32 | ||
2 | Michèle D'AMOURS | LSA | CAN | 2.05,38 | ||
3 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LB2 | CZE | 2.05,62 | ||
4 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 2.05,74 | SB | |
5 | Shannon SIBOLD | LN3 | CAN | 2.06,03 | ||
6 | Karoline ZILLMANN | LN2 | GER | 2.06,53 | ||
7 | Yuliya YASENOK | LN4 | IAB | 2.09,25 | ||
8 | Frida VAN MEGEN | LA1 | NOR | 2.09,93 | ||
9 | Martina WINDHAGER | LA2 | AUT | 2.11,11 | ||
DNS | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
5000m Division A Women 18 February 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN1 | CZE | 6.50,39 | TR | |
2 | Claudia PECHSTEIN | L35 | GER | 6.57,68 | SB | |
3 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 7.00,49 | SB | |
4 | Renate GROENEWOLD | L30 | NED | 7.03,03 | SB | |
5 | Marja VIS | L30 | NED | 7.05,87 | PR SB | |
6 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 7.09,84 | ||
7 | Svetlana VYSOKOVA | L35 | IAR | 7.09,85 | SB | |
8 | Katrin MATTSCHERODT | LSA | GER | 7.11,27 | PR SB | |
9 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 7.13,40 | SB | |
10 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 7.14,32 | ||
11 | Hiromi OTSU | LN4 | JPN | 7.21,89 | SB | |
12 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 7.22,35 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Division B Women 18 February 2007
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wieteke CRAMER | LSA | NED | 7.06,66 | SB | |
2 | Gretha SMIT | L30 | NED | 7.07,84 | SB | |
3 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LN3 | NED | 7.09,03 | PR SB | |
4 | Masako HOZUMI | LN1 | JPN | 7.13,41 | PR SB | |
5 | Andrea JIRKŮ | LB2 | CZE | 7.13,76 | PR SB | |
6 | Michèle D'AMOURS | LSA | CAN | 7.19,56 | ||
7 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LN3 | CAN | 7.22,76 | ||
8 | Anna ROKITA | LN2 | AUT | 7.23,83 | ||
9 | Karoline ZILLMANN | LN2 | GER | 7.24,29 | ||
10 | Anna RINGSRED | LN3 | USA | 7.24,80 | PR SB | |
11 | Shannon SIBOLD | LN3 | CAN | 7.25,38 | SB | |
12 | Daniela OLTEAN | LSA | ROU | 7.27,15 | SB | |
13 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 7.28,99 | NR PR SB | |
14 | Maria LAMB | LN2 | USA | 7.29,38 | SB | |
15 | Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA | LN2 | POL | 7.35,78 | ||
16 | Alexandra LIPP | LN4 | GER | 7.35,86 | ||
17 | Yuliya YASENOK | LN4 | IAB | 7.45,81 | ||
18 | Karolina DOMAŃSKA-KSYT | LN3 | POL | 7.51,72 | PR SB |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names