Junior World Cup
Calgary (CAN) 19 - 21 November 2010
500m Women 19 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianne TUTT | LA2 | CAN | 39,90 | PR SB | |
2 | Kate HANLY | LB2 | CAN | 39,94 | SB | |
3 | Kali CHRIST | LA2 | CAN | 40,38 | ||
4 | Jennessa KEMP | LA2 | CAN | 40,43 | PR SB | |
5 | Isabel DILGER | LA1 | CAN | 40,51 | SB | |
6 | Jerica TANDIMAN | LB1 | USA | 40,53 | SB | |
7 | Petra ACKER | LA1 | USA | 41,14 | PR SB | |
8 | Rebekah DYRUD | LA2 | USA | 41,57 | SB | |
9 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | LA1 | ROU | 42,59 | PR SB | |
10 | Hannah CURWIN | LA1 | USA | 43,82 | SB | |
11 | Hayley DEHAAN | LA2 | USA | 44,44 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 19 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kali CHRIST | LA2 | CAN | 2.00,20 | PR SB | |
2 | Kate HANLY | LB2 | CAN | 2.02,35 | PR SB | |
3 | Victoria SPENCE | LA2 | CAN | 2.03,99 | PR SB | |
4 | Jennessa KEMP | LA2 | CAN | 2.04,66 | SB | |
5 | Petra ACKER | LA1 | USA | 2.04,80 | PR SB | |
6 | Jerica TANDIMAN | LB1 | USA | 2.07,01 | SB | |
7 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | LA1 | ROU | 2.09,10 | PR SB | |
8 | Rebekah DYRUD | LA2 | USA | 2.09,30 | SB | |
9 | Danielle BARRETT | LA2 | USA | 2.12,08 | SB | |
10 | Hannah CURWIN | LA1 | USA | 2.13,49 | SB | |
DNF | Brianne TUTT | LA2 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women 20 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianne TUTT | LA2 | CAN | 39,82 | PR SB | |
2 | Kate HANLY | LB2 | CAN | 39,91 | SB | |
3 | Kali CHRIST | LA2 | CAN | 40,11 | ||
4 | Jennessa KEMP | LA2 | CAN | 40,45 | ||
5 | Isabel DILGER | LA1 | CAN | 40,60 | ||
6 | Jerica TANDIMAN | LB1 | USA | 40,66 | ||
7 | Petra ACKER | LA1 | USA | 41,42 | ||
8 | Rebekah DYRUD | LA2 | USA | 41,44 | PR SB | |
9 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | LA1 | ROU | 43,13 | ||
10 | Hannah CURWIN | LA1 | USA | 44,25 | ||
11 | Hayley DEHAAN | LA2 | USA | 44,37 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 20 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianne TUTT | LA2 | CAN | 4.17,89 | ||
2 | Victoria SPENCE | LA2 | CAN | 4.19,35 | PR SB | |
3 | Kali CHRIST | LA2 | CAN | 4.24,22 | ||
4 | Kate HANLY | LB2 | CAN | 4.24,78 | PR SB | |
5 | Petra ACKER | LA1 | USA | 4.26,12 | SB | |
6 | Briana KRAMER | LA2 | USA | 4.28,24 | SB | |
7 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | LA1 | ROU | 4.32,38 | PR SB | |
8 | Danielle BARRETT | LA2 | USA | 4.32,61 | SB | |
9 | Hannah CURWIN | LA1 | USA | 4.33,47 | SB | |
10 | Elise MACDONALD | LB2 | CAN | 4.34,01 | PR SB | |
11 | Rebekah DYRUD | LA2 | USA | 4.35,21 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 21 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brianne TUTT | LA2 | CAN | 1.18,78 | PR SB | |
2 | Kate HANLY | LB2 | CAN | 1.18,93 | SB | |
3 | Petra ACKER | LA1 | USA | 1.20,10 | PR SB | |
4 | Jennessa KEMP | LA2 | CAN | 1.20,79 | SB | |
5 | Jerica TANDIMAN | LB1 | USA | 1.20,96 | SB | |
6 | Victoria SPENCE | LA2 | CAN | 1.21,09 | PR SB | |
7 | Rebekah DYRUD | LA2 | USA | 1.23,79 | SB | |
8 | Raluca Doina ŞTEF | LA1 | ROU | 1.24,52 | PR SB | |
9 | Danielle BARRETT | LA2 | USA | 1.25,66 | SB | |
10 | Hannah CURWIN | LA1 | USA | 1.26,94 | ||
DNF | Kali CHRIST | LA2 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names