World Cup
Berlin (GER) 19 - 21 November 2010
500m Men - Divison A 19 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 35,03 | ||
2 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 35,04 | ||
3 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,10 | ||
4 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,19 | ||
4 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 35,19 | ||
6 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,23 | ||
7 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,28 | ||
8 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,36 | ||
9 | Jacques de KONING | MSA | NED | 35,37 | ||
10 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MN3 | NED | 35,43 | PR SB | |
10 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 35,43 | ||
12 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN3 | JPN | 35,46 | ||
13 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,47 | ||
14 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,50 | ||
15 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,62 | ||
16 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,71 | ||
17 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,74 | ||
18 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN1 | CAN | 35,83 | ||
19 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,91 | ||
20 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 35,92 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Divison A 19 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 | MN4 | KOR | 6.18,40 | SB | |
2 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 6.18,85 | PR SB | |
3 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 6.19,50 | SB | |
4 | Bob de JONG | M30 | NED | 6.21,01 | ||
5 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MSA | NED | 6.21,81 | ||
6 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 6.21,92 | SB | |
7 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 6.22,92 | ||
8 | Bob de VRIES | MSA | NED | 6.24,96 | ||
9 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | MSA | NED | 6.27,43 | ||
10 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 6.29,12 | SB | |
11 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 6.29,99 | ||
12 | Shane DOBBIN | M30 | NZL | 6.30,70 | SB | |
13 | Øystein GRØDUM | M30 | NOR | 6.31,24 | ||
14 | Patrick BECKERT | MN2 | GER | 6.32,19 | ||
15 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 6.32,30 | ||
16 | Robert BOVENHUIS | MN4 | NED | 6.32,55 | ||
17 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 6.34,96 | ||
18 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MN3 | POL | 6.35,28 | ||
19 | KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 | MN2 | KOR | 6.35,65 | ||
20 | Roger SCHNEIDER | MSA | SUI | 6.48,16 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 19 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 35,46 | SB | |
2 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN3 | NOR | 35,72 | PR SB | |
3 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 35,79 | ||
4 | William DUTTON | MN2 | CAN | 35,80 | ||
5 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 35,82 | ||
6 | ZHANG Yaolin | MSA | CHN | 35,84 | ||
7 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 35,91 | ||
8 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M35 | ITA | 35,96 | ||
9 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN2 | KAZ | 35,98 | SB | |
10 | Even JOHANSEN | MN3 | NOR | 36,09 | ||
10 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN2 | CHN | 36,09 | ||
12 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,19 | SB | |
13 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 36,20 | ||
14 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 36,27 | SB | |
15 | GUO Qiang | MN4 | CHN | 36,30 | ||
16 | NAN Minghao | MSA | CHN | 36,31 | PR SB | |
17 | Richard MACLENNAN | MN1 | CAN | 36,33 | ||
18 | Artur WAŚ | MSA | POL | 36,38 | ||
19 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN2 | ROU | 36,57 | SB | |
20 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN2 | ITA | 36,59 | ||
21 | Daniel GREIG | MN1 | AUS | 37,51 | ||
DNF | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | DNF | ||
DQ | Frank STEINER | MSA | GER | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Division B 19 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 6.25,55 | SB | |
2 | Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN | MA1 | NOR | 6.29,65 | PR SB | |
3 | Marco WEBER | MSA | GER | 6.33,09 | ||
4 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 6.33,32 | SB | |
5 | Norimasa ZAIKE | MN3 | JPN | 6.33,36 | ||
6 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 6.34,65 | SB | |
7 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 6.37,49 | SB | |
8 | Moritz GEISREITER (1987) | MN4 | GER | 6.38,61 | ||
9 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 6.38,88 | SB | |
10 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MSA | CAN | 6.40,10 | ||
11 | Pascal BRIAND | M35 | FRA | 6.40,15 | SB | |
12 | Marco CIGNINI | MN3 | ITA | 6.40,17 | PR SB | |
13 | Joshua LOSE | MSA | AUS | 6.41,27 | ||
14 | Léo LANDRY | MN2 | CAN | 6.41,33 | ||
15 | Shota NAKAMURA 中村 奨太 | MB2 | JPN | 6.41,45 | ||
16 | Luca STEFANI | MSA | ITA | 6.41,76 | SB | |
17 | Sławomir CHMURA | MSA | POL | 6.42,00 | ||
18 | Yuta KIYAMA | MN2 | JPN | 6.43,44 | ||
19 | Tore SOLLI | MSA | NOR | 6.43,84 | ||
20 | Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин | MN4 | KAZ | 6.46,79 | ||
21 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 6.47,14 | SB | |
22 | Vladimir SHIROKOV | MN3 | IAR | 6.52,65 | ||
23 | Niko RÄSÄNEN | MN2 | FIN | 6.54,33 | ||
24 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MA1 | CHN | 6.56,11 | SB | |
25 | Zdeněk HASELBERGER | MN3 | CZE | 6.57,20 | ||
26 | Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR | MN3 | MGL | 7.11,95 | ||
27 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MSA | IAR | 7.26,98 | ||
DQ | Marian Cristian ION | MN3 | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Divison A 20 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 34,90 | SB | |
2 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 34,91 | SB | |
3 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,13 | ||
4 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,19 | ||
5 | Joji KATO 加藤 条治 | MSA | JPN | 35,21 | ||
6 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,22 | ||
7 | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | 35,23 | SB | |
7 | Akio OHTA | MSA | JPN | 35,23 | ||
9 | Jan SMEEKENS | MSA | NED | 35,26 | ||
10 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MN3 | NED | 35,39 | PR SB | |
11 | Jacques de KONING | MSA | NED | 35,41 | ||
12 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 35,46 | ||
13 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,49 | ||
14 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 35,55 | SB | |
15 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,61 | ||
16 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,63 | ||
17 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 35,70 | ||
18 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 35,71 | ||
19 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,77 | ||
20 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN3 | JPN | 35,88 | ||
21 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN1 | CAN | 35,89 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Divison A 20 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Håvard BØKKO | MSA | NOR | 1.45,27 | SB | |
2 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 1.46,15 | SB | |
3 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.46,31 | ||
4 | Alexis CONTIN | MSA | FRA | 1.46,32 | SB | |
4 | Lucas MAKOWSKY | MSA | CAN | 1.46,32 | ||
6 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.46,36 | ||
7 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.46,38 | ||
8 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 1.46,44 | SB | |
9 | Rhian KET | MSA | NED | 1.46,49 | SB | |
10 | Ivan SKOBREV | MSA | IAR | 1.46,52 | SB | |
10 | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | 1.46,52 | ||
12 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.47,31 | ||
13 | Wouter OLDE HEUVEL | MSA | NED | 1.47,34 | ||
14 | Zbigniew BRÓDKA | MSA | POL | 1.48,05 | SB | |
15 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.48,27 | ||
16 | Enrico FABRIS | MSA | ITA | 1.48,33 | ||
17 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 1.48,58 | ||
18 | Henrik CHRISTIANSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.49,71 | ||
19 | Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко | MSA | KAZ | 1.49,80 | ||
20 | LEE Jong-Woo | MSA | KOR | 1.49,96 |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Division B 20 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN3 | NOR | 35,73 | ||
2 | William DUTTON | MN2 | CAN | 35,78 | ||
3 | ZHANG Yaolin | MSA | CHN | 36,04 | ||
4 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN2 | CHN | 36,05 | ||
5 | Artur WAŚ | MSA | POL | 36,06 | SB | |
6 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M35 | ITA | 36,12 | ||
6 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 36,12 | ||
8 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 36,17 | ||
9 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,26 | ||
10 | NAN Minghao | MSA | CHN | 36,29 | PR SB | |
11 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 36,30 | ||
12 | Denny IHLE | MSA | GER | 36,33 | ||
13 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN2 | KAZ | 36,38 | ||
14 | Even JOHANSEN | MN3 | NOR | 36,47 | ||
15 | GUO Qiang | MN4 | CHN | 36,58 | ||
16 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 36,62 | ||
17 | Markus PUOLAKKA | MSA | FIN | 36,70 | ||
18 | Frank STEINER | MSA | GER | 36,78 | ||
19 | Daniel GREIG | MN1 | AUS | 36,90 | SB | |
20 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 36,93 | ||
21 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN2 | ROU | 36,97 | ||
DQ | Maciej BIEGA | MN3 | POL | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Division B 20 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.46,98 | SB | |
2 | Jan SZYMAŃSKI | MN3 | POL | 1.48,47 | PR SB | |
3 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN3 | KAZ | 1.48,48 | SB | |
4 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.48,93 | SB | |
5 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MA1 | NOR | 1.49,04 | ||
6 | Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI | MSA | POL | 1.49,12 | SB | |
7 | Alexander RUMYANTSEV | MSA | IAR | 1.49,54 | PR SB | |
8 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.49,70 | SB | |
9 | Philippe RIOPEL | MN3 | CAN | 1.49,84 | ||
10 | Justin WARSYLEWICZ | MSA | CAN | 1.50,00 | ||
11 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.50,03 | ||
12 | Patrick BECKERT | MN2 | GER | 1.50,53 | ||
13 | Hiroki ABE | MSA | JPN | 1.50,61 | SB | |
14 | Robert LEHMANN | MSA | GER | 1.50,69 | ||
15 | Takuro ODA 小田 卓朗 | MA1 | JPN | 1.50,85 | ||
16 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 1.50,94 | SB | |
17 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.50,96 | SB | |
18 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN2 | ITA | 1.51,45 | ||
19 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 1.51,72 | ||
20 | Joshua LOSE | MSA | AUS | 1.51,84 | SB | |
21 | SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 | MA1 | CHN | 1.52,40 | SB | |
22 | Tobias SCHNEIDER | MSA | GER | 1.52,64 | ||
23 | Niko RÄSÄNEN | MN2 | FIN | 1.52,71 | ||
24 | Milan SÁBLIK | MN1 | CZE | 1.53,11 | SB | |
25 | Claudiu GROZEA | MSA | ROU | 2.10,39 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Divison A 21 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shani DAVIS | MSA | USA | 1.08,82 | ||
2 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.09,08 | SB | |
3 | Simon KUIPERS | MSA | NED | 1.09,11 | ||
3 | Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN | MSA | NOR | 1.09,11 | SB | |
5 | Stefan GROOTHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.09,15 | ||
6 | Mark TUITERT | M30 | NED | 1.09,21 | ||
7 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.09,69 | SB | |
8 | Hein OTTERSPEER | MN3 | NED | 1.09,74 | PR SB | |
9 | Denny MORRISON | MSA | CAN | 1.09,83 | ||
10 | Alexey YESIN | MN4 | IAR | 1.09,90 | SB | |
11 | Jan BOS (1975) | M35 | NED | 1.09,91 | ||
12 | Evgenij LALENKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.09,92 | ||
13 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.09,93 | ||
14 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 1.09,98 | ||
15 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | M30 | IAR | 1.10,35 | SB | |
16 | Trevor MARSICANO | MN3 | USA | 1.10,69 | ||
17 | Philippe RIOPEL | MN3 | CAN | 1.11,07 | ||
18 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.11,11 | ||
19 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.11,12 | ||
20 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN3 | JPN | 1.11,59 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Division B 21 November 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.10,21 | SB | |
2 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN3 | KAZ | 1.10,33 | SB | |
3 | Jonathan KUCK | MN2 | USA | 1.10,86 | ||
4 | Matteo ANESI | MSA | ITA | 1.11,03 | SB | |
5 | Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN | MA1 | NOR | 1.11,04 | PR SB | |
6 | Sergej CHADAEV | MN4 | IAR | 1.11,24 | ||
7 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 1.11,30 | SB | |
8 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN4 | NOR | 1.11,33 | SB | |
9 | Aleksej BONDARCHUK Алексей Бондарчук | MN1 | KAZ | 1.11,52 | SB | |
10 | Gilmore JUNIO | MN1 | CAN | 1.11,56 | ||
11 | Maciej BIEGA | MN3 | POL | 1.11,67 | SB | |
12 | Joel ERIKSSON | MSA | SWE | 1.11,68 | ||
13 | Mirko Giacomo NENZI | MN2 | ITA | 1.11,74 | ||
14 | Haralds SILOVS | MSA | LAT | 1.11,89 | SB | |
15 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN2 | KAZ | 1.11,92 | ||
16 | Frank STEINER | MSA | GER | 1.11,98 | ||
17 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 1.12,02 | ||
18 | Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER | MN1 | GER | 1.12,04 | PR SB | |
19 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN3 | NOR | 1.12,41 | ||
20 | Mike BLUMEL | MSA | USA | 1.12,50 | ||
21 | Vitaly MIKHAILOV | MSA | IAB | 1.12,70 | ||
22 | William DUTTON | MN2 | CAN | 1.12,80 | ||
23 | WANG Nan (1989) | MN2 | CHN | 1.12,81 | SB | |
24 | Philip BROJAKA | MSA | GBR | 1.13,06 | ||
25 | Daniel GREIG | MN1 | AUS | 1.13,26 | SB | |
26 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN2 | ROU | 1.13,82 | SB | |
27 | Tucker FREDRICKS | MSA | USA | 1.14,01 | ||
DQ | Yuya OIKAWA 及川 佑 | M30 | JPN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names