Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 16 October 2010
500m Men 16 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 35,75 | ||
2 | Muncef OUARDI | MSA | CAN | 36,05 | ||
3 | Laurent DUBREUIL | MA1 | CAN | 36,13 | SB | |
4 | Yuuta WAKABAYASHI | MSA | JPN | 37,24 | ||
5 | Dustin MILLER | MSA | CAN | 37,39 | SB | |
6 | Marc-Antoine GAGNON | MSA | CAN | 37,57 | SB | |
7 | Austin HUDEY | MN3 | CAN | 37,66 | SB | |
8 | Martin CORBETT | MA2 | CAN | 37,79 | SB | |
9 | Jean-François GARON | MN1 | CAN | 37,95 | SB | |
10 | Tristan STEPNUK | MN4 | CAN | 38,02 | ||
11 | Alec JANSSENS | MA2 | CAN | 38,17 | ||
12 | Jackson HILL | MN1 | CAN | 38,24 | ||
13 | Alastair STARKE | MN2 | CAN | 38,25 | ||
14 | Liam MCFARLANE | MSA | CAN | 38,34 | PR SB | |
15 | Matt NYKOLICHUK | MSA | CAN | 38,36 | ||
16 | Stephan AYOTTE | MN1 | CAN | 38,59 | ||
17 | Adam ASHDOWN | MN3 | CAN | 38,75 | ||
18 | Yoan GIRARD | MN1 | CAN | 38,82 | SB | |
19 | Gavin COYNE | MN2 | CAN | 39,11 | ||
20 | Michael WRUBLESKI | MA2 | CAN | 40,61 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 16 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec JANSSENS | MA2 | CAN | 1.13,47 | PR SB | |
2 | Martin CORBETT | MA2 | CAN | 1.13,66 | SB | |
3 | Blake SKJELLERUP | MSA | NZL | 1.14,32 | SB | |
4 | Marcin GOSZCZYNSKI | MSA | CAN | 1.14,79 | SB | |
5 | Tristan STEPNUK | MN4 | CAN | 1.14,93 | SB | |
6 | Jackson HILL | MN1 | CAN | 1.15,01 | SB | |
7 | Jean-François GARON | MN1 | CAN | 1.15,12 | SB | |
8 | Robert WATSON | MN1 | CAN | 1.15,39 | PR SB | |
9 | Stephan AYOTTE | MN1 | CAN | 1.16,64 | SB | |
10 | Reid VAN DRECHT | MN4 | CAN | 1.17,30 | PR SB | |
11 | Adam ASHDOWN | MN3 | CAN | 1.17,82 | SB | |
12 | Michael WRUBLESKI | MA2 | CAN | 1.19,14 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 16 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake SKJELLERUP | MSA | NZL | 1.54,36 | SB | |
2 | Dustin MILLER | MSA | CAN | 1.55,13 | SB | |
3 | Austin HUDEY | MN3 | CAN | 1.56,48 | ||
4 | Yuuta WAKABAYASHI | MSA | JPN | 1.57,22 | SB | |
5 | Alastair STARKE | MN2 | CAN | 1.57,36 | SB | |
6 | Matt NYKOLICHUK | MSA | CAN | 1.57,70 | SB | |
7 | Yoan GIRARD | MN1 | CAN | 1.57,86 | SB | |
DNS | Liam MCFARLANE | MSA | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 16 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis AUGÉR | MN4 | CAN | 4.03,07 | SB | |
2 | Samuel DES CORMIERS | MN1 | CAN | 4.04,22 | SB | |
3 | Vincent BLOUIN | MN4 | CAN | 4.04,48 | SB | |
4 | Robert WATSON | MN1 | CAN | 4.10,41 | PR SB | |
5 | Connor MCCONVEY | MB1 | CAN | 4.13,11 | SB | |
6 | Reid VAN DRECHT | MN4 | CAN | 4.17,15 | PR SB | |
7 | Ryan BAILEY | MB2 | CAN | 4.24,77 | PR SB | |
8 | Sean TOMPKINS | MA1 | CAN | 4.29,09 | PR SB | |
9 | Adam CLIFFORD | MA2 | CAN | 4.36,71 | SB | |
10 | Julius POKOL | MN2 | CAN | 4.43,45 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 16 October 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin MAUNDER | MN1 | CAN | 6.53,92 | PR SB | |
2 | Elliott NELSON | MN1 | CAN | 6.54,16 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names