Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 25 September 2010
500m Women 25 September 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN3 | CAN | 39,91 | SB | |
2 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 40,03 | SB | |
3 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN4 | CAN | 40,08 | SB | |
4 | Nadezhda ASEEVA | LN2 | IAR | 40,14 | PR SB | |
5 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 40,16 | SB | |
6 | Danielle WOTHERSPOON | L30 | CAN | 40,23 | SB | |
7 | Kaylin IRVINE | LN1 | CAN | 40,29 | SB | |
8 | Sarah GREGG | LN2 | CAN | 40,57 | SB | |
9 | Yuliya KOZYREVA | LA2 | IAR | 40,81 | PR SB | |
10 | Marsha HUDEY | LN1 | CAN | 40,86 | SB | |
11 | Tatyana KARANNIKOVA | LA1 | IAR | 41,03 | PR SB | |
12 | Kirsti LAY | LN4 | CAN | 41,08 | SB | |
13 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LN2 | KOR | 41,16 | SB | |
14 | Ivanie BLONDIN | LN2 | CAN | 41,36 | SB | |
15 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN3 | CAN | 42,20 | SB | |
16 | Sarah HOPKINS | L30 | CAN | 42,28 | SB | |
17 | Gillian RICHMOND | LN1 | CAN | 42,47 | SB | |
18 | Aleksandra SHHELKONOGOVA | LB2 | IAR | 42,49 | PR SB | |
19 | Elyce HENRY | LN4 | CAN | 42,83 | SB | |
20 | Viktoriya MALYUGINA | LB1 | IAR | 43,02 | SB | |
21 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN2 | CAN | 43,58 | SB | |
22 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN3 | CAN | 44,59 | SB | |
DNS | Véronique HUOT | LN2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women 25 September 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.18,24 | SB | |
2 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN3 | CAN | 1.19,23 | SB | |
3 | Sarah GREGG | LN2 | CAN | 1.19,36 | SB | |
4 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN4 | CAN | 1.19,43 | SB | |
5 | Danielle WOTHERSPOON | L30 | CAN | 1.20,32 | SB | |
6 | KIM Yoo-Lim | LN2 | KOR | 1.20,42 | SB | |
DNS | Gillian RICHMOND | LN1 | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
1500m Women 25 September 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.57,66 | SB | |
2 | Kirsti LAY | LN4 | CAN | 1.59,89 | SB | |
3 | Ivanie BLONDIN | LN2 | CAN | 2.00,42 | SB | |
4 | Nicole GARRIDO | LN3 | CAN | 2.02,18 | SB | |
5 | Yuliya KOZYREVA | LA2 | IAR | 2.04,00 | PR SB | |
6 | Nadezhda ASEEVA | LN2 | IAR | 2.04,27 | SB | |
7 | Tatyana KARANNIKOVA | LA1 | IAR | 2.05,85 | PR SB | |
8 | Viktoriya MALYUGINA | LB1 | IAR | 2.16,58 | SB | |
DNS | Aleksandra SHHELKONOGOVA | LB2 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 25 September 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kate HANLY | LB2 | CAN | 4.32,40 | SB | |
2 | Sarah HOPKINS | L30 | CAN | 4.36,34 | SB | |
3 | Lillian IWANISZYN | LB2 | POL | 4.42,35 | SB | |
4 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN2 | CAN | 4.44,78 | SB | |
5 | Isabel DILGER | LA1 | CAN | 4.49,38 | SB | |
DNS | Véronique HUOT | LN2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Elyce HENRY | LN4 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN3 | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names