2010 Intact Olympic Oval Finale
Calgary (CAN) 16 - 21 March 2010
500m Women - ARS 16 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mio KUROIWA | LN2 | JPN | 39,94 | PR SB | |
2 | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | 40,37 | ||
3 | Natsumi KADO | LA1 | JPN | 40,58 | ||
4 | Mari HEMMER | LSA | NOR | 40,80 | SB | |
5 | Jennessa KEMP | LA1 | CAN | 41,06 | ||
6 | Sarah HOPKINS | LSA | CAN | 41,81 | ||
7 | Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN | L30 | NOR | 41,87 | SB | |
8 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN1 | CAN | 42,17 | ||
9 | Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE | LB2 | NOR | 42,65 | ||
10 | Alison BANWELL | LB2 | CAN | 42,68 | ||
11 | Kelly PROKOPCHUK | LA1 | CAN | 43,19 | ||
12 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | LN4 | SWE | 43,28 | SB | |
13 | Sarah POUSETTE | LA1 | CAN | 43,45 | ||
14 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 43,47 | PR SB | |
15 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 43,64 | ||
16 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN2 | CAN | 44,05 | ||
17 | Ashley NELSON | LA1 | CAN | 44,81 | ||
18 | Greta WAPLES | LA2 | CAN | 44,97 | ||
19 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 45,03 | SB | |
20 | Rosie TEMPEST | LB1 | CAN | 45,17 | SB | |
21 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 45,24 | ||
22 | Kimberley BATES | LA1 | CAN | 45,36 | ||
23 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 46,06 | PR SB | |
24 | Brooke PEARMAN | LB1 | CAN | 46,15 | PR SB | |
25 | Gayle MOTYCKA | LN3 | CAN | 46,41 | ||
26 | Christina THIEL | LB1 | CAN | 46,77 | PR SB | |
27 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 47,13 | ||
28 | Janette de GROOT-BRON | L30 | NED | 47,59 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - ARS 16 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mari HEMMER | LSA | NOR | 2.00,22 | SB | |
2 | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | 2.01,95 | ||
3 | Natsumi KADO | LA1 | JPN | 2.03,65 | ||
4 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 2.04,78 | ||
5 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN1 | CAN | 2.07,56 | PR SB | |
6 | Jennessa KEMP | LA1 | CAN | 2.08,26 | ||
7 | Sarah HOPKINS | LSA | CAN | 2.08,33 | ||
8 | Sarah POUSETTE | LA1 | CAN | 2.10,61 | ||
9 | Alison BANWELL | LB2 | CAN | 2.11,24 | ||
10 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | LN4 | SWE | 2.11,47 | SB | |
11 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN2 | CAN | 2.12,19 | ||
12 | Kimberley BATES | LA1 | CAN | 2.13,86 | ||
13 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 2.14,78 | PR SB | |
14 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 2.15,02 | PR SB | |
15 | Ashley NELSON | LA1 | CAN | 2.15,69 | ||
16 | Kelly PROKOPCHUK | LA1 | CAN | 2.15,77 | ||
17 | Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE | LB2 | NOR | 2.16,33 | PR SB | |
18 | Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN | L30 | NOR | 2.17,01 | PR SB | |
19 | Rosie TEMPEST | LB1 | CAN | 2.17,14 | SB | |
20 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 2.18,01 | PR SB | |
21 | Brooke PEARMAN | LB1 | CAN | 2.19,22 | ||
22 | Gayle MOTYCKA | LN3 | CAN | 2.21,10 | PR SB | |
23 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 2.21,78 | PR SB | |
24 | Christina THIEL | LB1 | CAN | 2.24,75 | ||
25 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 2.24,80 | ||
DNS | Greta WAPLES | LA2 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Janette de GROOT-BRON | L30 | NED | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - ARL 16 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | 43,07 | ||
2 | Lauren MCGUIRE | LN2 | CAN | 43,60 | ||
3 | Hannah CURWIN | LB2 | USA | 45,15 | ||
4 | Stacy MUISE | LN1 | CAN | 45,37 | SB | |
DNS | Madeline MARTIN | LN1 | CAN | DNS | ||
DQ | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | DQ |
SB - Season Best
3000m Women - ARL 16 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | 4.13,58 | SB | |
2 | Lauren MCGUIRE | LN2 | CAN | 4.38,51 | ||
3 | Hannah CURWIN | LB2 | USA | 4.39,42 | ||
4 | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | 4.40,87 | ||
5 | Stacy MUISE | LN1 | CAN | 4.43,94 | SB | |
DNS | Madeline MARTIN | LN1 | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - ARS 17 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mio KUROIWA | LN2 | JPN | 1.18,73 | PR SB | |
2 | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | 1.18,80 | ||
3 | Natsumi KADO | LA1 | JPN | 1.21,11 | ||
4 | Jennessa KEMP | LA1 | CAN | 1.21,42 | ||
5 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN1 | CAN | 1.23,30 | ||
6 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 1.23,48 | ||
7 | Sarah HOPKINS | LSA | CAN | 1.23,53 | ||
8 | Alison BANWELL | LB2 | CAN | 1.24,23 | ||
9 | Sarah POUSETTE | LA1 | CAN | 1.25,03 | ||
10 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | LN4 | SWE | 1.25,24 | SB | |
11 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN2 | CAN | 1.25,43 | ||
12 | Kelly PROKOPCHUK | LA1 | CAN | 1.26,66 | PR SB | |
13 | Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE | LB2 | NOR | 1.27,15 | PR SB | |
14 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 1.27,88 | PR SB | |
15 | Ashley NELSON | LA1 | CAN | 1.28,12 | ||
16 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 1.28,72 | ||
17 | Kimberley BATES | LA1 | CAN | 1.29,33 | ||
18 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 1.30,22 | SB | |
19 | Brooke PEARMAN | LB1 | CAN | 1.30,27 | PR SB | |
20 | Rosie TEMPEST | LB1 | CAN | 1.30,29 | ||
21 | Gayle MOTYCKA | LN3 | CAN | 1.32,24 | PR SB | |
22 | Christina THIEL | LB1 | CAN | 1.33,02 | ||
23 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 1.33,29 | SB | |
24 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 1.33,79 | ||
25 | Janette de GROOT-BRON | L30 | NED | 1.37,24 | ||
DNS | Greta WAPLES | LA2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - ARS 17 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 4.18,37 | ||
2 | Natsumi KADO | LA1 | JPN | 4.27,66 | ||
3 | Sarah HOPKINS | LSA | CAN | 4.30,57 | PR SB | |
4 | Sarah POUSETTE | LA1 | CAN | 4.34,36 | PR SB | |
5 | Jennessa KEMP | LA1 | CAN | 4.35,62 | ||
6 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | LN4 | SWE | 4.38,55 | SB | |
7 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN1 | CAN | 4.41,92 | ||
8 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN2 | CAN | 4.42,42 | ||
9 | Alison BANWELL | LB2 | CAN | 4.45,64 | SB | |
10 | Ashley NELSON | LA1 | CAN | 4.48,61 | SB | |
11 | Kelly PROKOPCHUK | LA1 | CAN | 4.48,70 | PR SB | |
12 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 4.49,15 | PR SB | |
13 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 4.50,18 | PR SB | |
14 | Kimberley BATES | LA1 | CAN | 4.50,87 | ||
15 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 4.50,90 | PR SB | |
16 | Rosie TEMPEST | LB1 | CAN | 4.52,57 | SB | |
17 | Brooke PEARMAN | LB1 | CAN | 5.01,83 | PR SB | |
18 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 5.09,95 | PR SB | |
19 | Gayle MOTYCKA | LN3 | CAN | 5.13,04 | PR SB | |
20 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 5.16,92 | SB | |
21 | Christina THIEL | LB1 | CAN | 5.17,05 | ||
DNS | Janette de GROOT-BRON | L30 | NED | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - ARL 17 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | 2.01,76 | ||
2 | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | 2.08,20 | PR SB | |
3 | Lauren MCGUIRE | LN2 | CAN | 2.09,04 | ||
4 | Hannah CURWIN | LB2 | USA | 2.13,08 | ||
5 | Stacy MUISE | LN1 | CAN | 2.16,30 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Women - ARL 18 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | 7.21,24 | PR SB | |
2 | Lauren MCGUIRE | LN2 | CAN | 7.42,95 | SB | |
3 | Hannah CURWIN | LB2 | USA | 7.51,88 | SB | |
4 | Stacy MUISE | LN1 | CAN | 7.56,26 | PR SB | |
DNF | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Open 18 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kali CHRIST | LA1 | CAN | 2.02,23 | ||
2 | Natsumi KADO | LA1 | JPN | 2.03,43 | ||
3 | Kie NAGATA | LA1 | JPN | 2.03,84 | PR SB | |
4 | Fuyo MATSUOKA | LA1 | JPN | 2.06,59 | ||
5 | Sarah HOPKINS | LSA | CAN | 2.08,26 | ||
6 | Sarah POUSETTE | LA1 | CAN | 2.11,94 | ||
7 | Alison BANWELL | LB2 | CAN | 2.13,29 | ||
8 | Ashley NELSON | LA1 | CAN | 2.15,83 | ||
9 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 2.18,62 | ||
10 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 2.20,78 | ||
11 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 2.20,97 | PR SB | |
12 | Elizabeth GORDON | LN2 | CAN | 2.22,93 | SB | |
13 | Allison BATES | LC1 | CAN | 2.26,31 | PR SB | |
14 | Mallory ZORMAN | LC2 | CAN | 2.26,66 | SB | |
15 | Kerry BENNETT | LC2 | CAN | 2.42,34 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
10000m Women - Open 18 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 15.20,28 | SB | |
DNS | Brianne TUTT | LA1 | CAN | DNS |
SB - Season Best
500m Women - Open 19 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mio KUROIWA | LN2 | JPN | 39,35 | PR SB | |
2 | Kali CHRIST | LA1 | CAN | 39,96 | PR SB | |
3 | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | 40,05 | ||
4 | Tobey BERRIAULT | LSA | CAN | 40,57 | ||
5 | Brianne TUTT | LA1 | CAN | 41,31 | ||
6 | Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN | L30 | NOR | 41,58 | PR SB | |
7 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN1 | CAN | 41,93 | SB | |
8 | Alison BANWELL | LB2 | CAN | 42,18 | ||
9 | Susan AUCH | L40 | CAN | 42,45 | SB | |
10 | Elyce HENRY | LN3 | CAN | 42,61 | ||
11 | Sarah POUSETTE | LA1 | CAN | 42,72 | ||
12 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 42,91 | ||
13 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | LN4 | SWE | 43,14 | SB | |
14 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN2 | CAN | 43,26 | ||
15 | Ashley NELSON | LA1 | CAN | 44,53 | PR SB | |
16 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 45,38 | ||
17 | Rosie TEMPEST | LB1 | CAN | 45,47 | ||
18 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 46,27 | PR SB | |
19 | Trisha GLADYSZ | LN3 | CAN | 48,76 | SB | |
20 | Kerry BENNETT | LC2 | CAN | 49,13 | ||
21 | Jenna FORTIN | LSA | CAN | 51,86 | SB | |
DNS | Kristi FADDEN | LN2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Zandstra Skates Women - Open 19 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle WOTHERSPOON | L30 | CAN | 48,65 | ||
2 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LA1 | CAN | 50,12 | ||
3 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 55,41 |
1000m Women - Open 19 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kali CHRIST | LA1 | CAN | 1.17,75 | PR SB | |
2 | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | 1.18,07 | PR SB | |
3 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 1.18,81 | ||
4 | Suzanne HAMILTON | LN1 | CAN | 1.24,00 | ||
5 | Hannah CURWIN | LB2 | USA | 1.28,58 | ||
5 | Ashley NELSON | LA1 | CAN | 1.28,58 | ||
7 | Stacy MUISE | LN1 | CAN | 1.29,77 | SB | |
8 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 1.29,84 | SB | |
9 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 1.31,64 | PR SB | |
10 | Kerry BENNETT | LC2 | CAN | 1.41,47 | PR SB | |
11 | Jenna FORTIN | LSA | CAN | 1.44,17 | SB | |
DNS | Sarah LEONARD | LN2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Sprint 20 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN2 | CAN | 38,77 | ||
2 | Yukana NISHINA | LN1 | JPN | 39,16 | PR SB | |
3 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN3 | CAN | 39,22 | ||
4 | Mio KUROIWA | LN2 | JPN | 39,44 | ||
5 | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | 39,98 | PR SB | |
6 | Kie NAGATA | LA1 | JPN | 40,20 | PR SB | |
7 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 40,33 | ||
8 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | 40,63 | PR SB | |
9 | Marsha HUDEY | LA2 | CAN | 40,72 | ||
10 | Rikke JEPPSSON | LN2 | NOR | 41,22 | SB | |
11 | Lillian IWANISZYN | LB1 | POL | 41,74 | ||
12 | Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN | L30 | NOR | 41,95 | ||
13 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LA1 | CAN | 42,11 | ||
14 | Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE | LB2 | NOR | 42,47 | PR SB | |
15 | Keira POELZER | LB2 | CAN | 42,74 | PR SB | |
16 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 43,17 | ||
17 | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | 43,37 | ||
18 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 43,98 | ||
19 | Rebecca WALTERS | LB2 | CAN | 44,98 | ||
20 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 44,99 | ||
21 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 45,39 | ||
22 | Sophie CROTEAU | LB1 | CAN | 45,72 | ||
23 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 46,52 | ||
24 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 46,53 | ||
25 | Mallory ZORMAN | LC2 | CAN | 46,75 | SB | |
26 | Anastasia CONLY | LB2 | CAN | 46,76 | ||
27 | Allison BATES | LC1 | CAN | 46,80 | PR SB | |
28 | Adrianna LONG | L? | CAN | 48,25 | ||
29 | Jocelyn KNOLL | LB1 | CAN | 49,03 | ||
30 | Mary COLPITTS | LB1 | CAN | 49,14 | PR SB | |
31 | Nyka SUTTER | L? | CAN | 49,45 | PR SB | |
32 | Danielle WALLISH | LB1 | CAN | 50,27 | PR SB | |
33 | Kerry NIELD | LB2 | CAN | 50,45 | ||
34 | Adeline MAUNDER | LC1 | CAN | 50,77 | ||
35 | Jessica WAKEFORD | LB2 | CAN | 51,54 | SB | |
36 | Brittany YUEN | LN4 | CAN | 51,78 | PR SB | |
37 | Cindy CONEEN | L45 | CAN | 52,25 | PR SB | |
38 | Florence CALLETTA | LYC | CAN | 52,54 | PR SB | |
39 | Sylvie LLOYD | LYA | CAN | 55,34 | PR SB | |
40 | Leia HOOT | LYA | CAN | 58,09 | PR SB | |
41 | Guylaine MAUNDER | L? | CAN | 58,99 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Sprint 20 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN2 | CAN | 1.16,51 | PR SB | |
2 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN3 | CAN | 1.16,82 | PR SB | |
3 | Mio KUROIWA | LN2 | JPN | 1.18,11 | PR SB | |
4 | Yukana NISHINA | LN1 | JPN | 1.18,18 | PR SB | |
5 | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | 1.18,21 | ||
6 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | 1.18,84 | PR SB | |
7 | Kie NAGATA | LA1 | JPN | 1.19,13 | PR SB | |
8 | Rikke JEPPSSON | LN2 | NOR | 1.20,62 | SB | |
9 | Marsha HUDEY | LA2 | CAN | 1.22,41 | ||
10 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 1.22,52 | ||
11 | Lillian IWANISZYN | LB1 | POL | 1.22,83 | PR SB | |
12 | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | 1.23,87 | PR SB | |
13 | Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN | L30 | NOR | 1.24,16 | PR SB | |
14 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LA1 | CAN | 1.25,58 | ||
15 | Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE | LB2 | NOR | 1.26,53 | PR SB | |
16 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 1.27,09 | PR SB | |
17 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 1.27,12 | PR SB | |
18 | Keira POELZER | LB2 | CAN | 1.28,62 | PR SB | |
19 | Hanne VERLING | LA1 | NOR | 1.29,80 | SB | |
20 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 1.31,43 | PR SB | |
21 | Sophie CROTEAU | LB1 | CAN | 1.31,93 | PR SB | |
22 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 1.32,34 | ||
23 | Anastasia CONLY | LB2 | CAN | 1.32,61 | ||
24 | Mallory ZORMAN | LC2 | CAN | 1.33,89 | SB | |
25 | Allison BATES | LC1 | CAN | 1.34,70 | PR SB | |
26 | Rebecca WALTERS | LB2 | CAN | 1.35,32 | SB | |
27 | Adeline MAUNDER | LC1 | CAN | 1.35,72 | PR SB | |
28 | Danielle WALLISH | LB1 | CAN | 1.39,24 | PR SB | |
29 | Adrianna LONG | L? | CAN | 1.40,43 | ||
30 | Kerry NIELD | LB2 | CAN | 1.40,63 | ||
31 | Jocelyn KNOLL | LB1 | CAN | 1.40,87 | ||
32 | Mary COLPITTS | LB1 | CAN | 1.41,83 | ||
33 | Jessica WAKEFORD | LB2 | CAN | 1.42,88 | SB | |
34 | Cindy CONEEN | L45 | CAN | 1.43,24 | PR SB | |
35 | Nyka SUTTER | L? | CAN | 1.45,16 | PR SB | |
36 | Brittany YUEN | LN4 | CAN | 1.46,98 | PR SB | |
37 | Florence CALLETTA | LYC | CAN | 1.53,77 | PR SB | |
38 | Guylaine MAUNDER | L? | CAN | 2.00,72 | SB | |
39 | Leia HOOT | LYA | CAN | 2.03,21 | PR SB | |
DNS | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | DNS | ||
DQ | Sylvie LLOYD | LYA | CAN | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Women - Open 20 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fuyo MATSUOKA | LA1 | JPN | 7.22,10 | ||
2 | Sarah HOPKINS | LSA | CAN | 7.48,34 | PR SB | |
3 | Johanna ÖSTLUND | LN4 | SWE | 7.58,05 | PR SB | |
4 | Kimberley BATES | LA1 | CAN | 8.20,60 | PR SB | |
DNS | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Sprint 21 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN2 | CAN | 38,66 | ||
2 | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN3 | CAN | 38,95 | ||
3 | Yukana NISHINA | LN1 | JPN | 38,99 | PR SB | |
4 | Mio KUROIWA | LN2 | JPN | 39,31 | PR SB | |
5 | Kie NAGATA | LA1 | JPN | 40,25 | ||
6 | Marsha HUDEY | LA2 | CAN | 40,30 | ||
7 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | 40,90 | ||
8 | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | 40,91 | ||
9 | Rikke JEPPSSON | LN2 | NOR | 41,27 | ||
10 | Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN | L30 | NOR | 41,59 | ||
11 | Fuyo MATSUOKA | LA1 | JPN | 42,15 | PR SB | |
12 | Susan AUCH | L40 | CAN | 42,57 | ||
13 | Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE | LB2 | NOR | 42,63 | ||
14 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 42,91 | ||
14 | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | 42,91 | PR SB | |
16 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LA1 | CAN | 43,05 | ||
17 | Keira POELZER | LB2 | CAN | 43,07 | ||
18 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 44,25 | ||
19 | Rebecca WALTERS | LB2 | CAN | 44,64 | SB | |
20 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 45,13 | ||
21 | Sophie CROTEAU | LB1 | CAN | 45,50 | PR SB | |
22 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 46,22 | PR SB | |
23 | Anastasia CONLY | LB2 | CAN | 46,29 | SB | |
24 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 46,55 | ||
25 | Mallory ZORMAN | LC2 | CAN | 46,89 | ||
26 | Allison BATES | LC1 | CAN | 47,40 | ||
27 | Adrianna LONG | L? | CAN | 47,88 | ||
28 | Jocelyn KNOLL | LB1 | CAN | 48,44 | SB | |
28 | Mary COLPITTS | LB1 | CAN | 48,44 | PR SB | |
30 | Danielle WALLISH | LB1 | CAN | 48,68 | PR SB | |
31 | Adeline MAUNDER | LC1 | CAN | 48,70 | ||
32 | Kerry NIELD | LB2 | CAN | 48,91 | PR SB | |
33 | Nyka SUTTER | L? | CAN | 49,27 | PR SB | |
34 | Jessica WAKEFORD | LB2 | CAN | 49,86 | SB | |
35 | Cindy CONEEN | L45 | CAN | 50,69 | PR SB | |
36 | Brittany YUEN | LN4 | CAN | 51,84 | ||
37 | Florence CALLETTA | LYC | CAN | 52,46 | PR SB | |
38 | Sylvie LLOYD | LYA | CAN | 53,69 | PR SB | |
39 | Leia HOOT | LYA | CAN | 56,97 | PR SB | |
40 | Guylaine MAUNDER | L? | CAN | 57,26 | PR SB | |
41 | Lillian IWANISZYN | LB1 | POL | 1.07,78 | ||
DNS | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Sprint 21 March 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yukana NISHINA | LN1 | JPN | 1.18,07 | PR SB | |
2 | Anastasia BUCSIS | LN2 | CAN | 1.18,09 | ||
3 | Mio KUROIWA | LN2 | JPN | 1.18,59 | ||
4 | Risa TAKAYAMA-ARAKI | LB2 | JPN | 1.19,70 | ||
5 | Kie NAGATA | LA1 | JPN | 1.20,30 | ||
6 | Fuyo MATSUOKA | LA1 | JPN | 1.21,99 | SB | |
7 | Rikke JEPPSSON | LN2 | NOR | 1.22,34 | ||
8 | Cathrine GRAGE | L30 | DEN | 1.22,90 | ||
9 | Hilde Røgeberg PEDERSEN | L30 | NOR | 1.23,65 | PR SB | |
10 | Ellen BJERTNES | LC2 | NOR | 1.24,00 | ||
11 | Lillian IWANISZYN | LB1 | POL | 1.24,83 | ||
12 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LA1 | CAN | 1.24,86 | ||
13 | Nille Martha Norhaug FALEIDE | LB2 | NOR | 1.26,39 | PR SB | |
14 | Desiree MITCHELL | LB2 | CAN | 1.27,80 | ||
15 | Chiara GÖBBELS | LC2 | GER | 1.28,80 | ||
16 | Keira POELZER | LB2 | CAN | 1.30,46 | ||
17 | Sophie CROTEAU | LB1 | CAN | 1.31,48 | PR SB | |
18 | Jolea BILODEAU | LA1 | CAN | 1.31,90 | ||
19 | Anastasia CONLY | LB2 | CAN | 1.32,10 | ||
20 | Anastasia VOGL | LA2 | CAN | 1.32,48 | ||
21 | Mallory ZORMAN | LC2 | CAN | 1.34,06 | ||
22 | Rebecca WALTERS | LB2 | CAN | 1.34,44 | SB | |
23 | Allison BATES | LC1 | CAN | 1.34,54 | PR SB | |
24 | Adeline MAUNDER | LC1 | CAN | 1.34,93 | PR SB | |
25 | Danielle WALLISH | LB1 | CAN | 1.36,58 | PR SB | |
26 | Mary COLPITTS | LB1 | CAN | 1.38,83 | PR SB | |
27 | Kerry NIELD | LB2 | CAN | 1.39,07 | PR SB | |
28 | Jocelyn KNOLL | LB1 | CAN | 1.39,48 | PR SB | |
29 | Cindy CONEEN | L45 | CAN | 1.40,47 | PR SB | |
30 | Jessica WAKEFORD | LB2 | CAN | 1.42,12 | SB | |
31 | Nyka SUTTER | L? | CAN | 1.43,51 | PR SB | |
32 | Brittany YUEN | LN4 | CAN | 1.47,13 | ||
33 | Guylaine MAUNDER | L? | CAN | 1.51,96 | PR SB | |
34 | Florence CALLETTA | LYC | CAN | 1.54,83 | ||
35 | Leia HOOT | LYA | CAN | 1.58,86 | PR SB | |
36 | Sylvie LLOYD | LYA | CAN | 2.00,66 | PR SB | |
DNS | Tamara OUDENAARDEN | LN3 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Natalya RYBAKOVA Наталья Рыбакова | LSA | KAZ | DNS | ||
DNS | Adrianna LONG | L? | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Sarah GREGG | LN1 | CAN | DNS | ||
DNS | Marsha HUDEY | LA2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names