World Sprint Championships 2010
Obihiro (JPN) 16 - 17 January 2010
500m Men 16 January 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,01 | TR | |
2 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,15 | ||
3 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,22 | ||
4 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,24 | ||
5 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,26 | ||
6 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,44 | ||
7 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,50 | ||
8 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 35,52 | ||
9 | Parker VANCE | MN4 | USA | 35,62 | ||
10 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,66 | ||
10 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,66 | ||
12 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 35,68 | ||
13 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 35,71 | ||
14 | Lars ELGERSMA | MSA | NED | 35,75 | ||
14 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 35,75 | PR SB | |
16 | Joey LINDSEY | MN2 | USA | 35,79 | ||
17 | Dag-Erik KLEVEN | MSA | NOR | 35,84 | ||
18 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 35,86 | ||
19 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 35,96 | ||
20 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 35,97 | ||
21 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MN4 | CAN | 36,05 | ||
22 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 36,07 | ||
23 | William DUTTON | MN1 | CAN | 36,08 | ||
24 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 36,10 | ||
24 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 36,10 | ||
26 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN1 | KAZ | 36,13 | ||
27 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 36,15 | ||
28 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 36,29 | ||
29 | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | 36,39 | ||
30 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MN4 | USA | 36,42 | ||
31 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,48 | ||
32 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN2 | NOR | 36,55 | ||
33 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 36,69 | SB | |
34 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN2 | KAZ | 37,03 | SB | |
35 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN1 | ROU | 37,14 | ||
36 | Daniel GREIG | MA2 | AUS | 37,16 | ||
37 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 37,50 | ||
38 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 37,72 | ||
39 | Matt MCLEAN | MN4 | CAN | 1.11,21 |
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 16 January 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.09,44 | TR | |
2 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.09,73 | ||
3 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.10,20 | ||
4 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.10,23 | ||
5 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 1.10,48 | ||
6 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 1.10,62 | ||
7 | Lars ELGERSMA | MSA | NED | 1.10,81 | ||
8 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 1.10,85 | ||
9 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,99 | ||
10 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 1.11,01 | ||
11 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 1.11,04 | ||
11 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 1.11,04 | ||
13 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN2 | KAZ | 1.11,44 | ||
14 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 1.11,46 | ||
15 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.11,47 | ||
16 | Joey LINDSEY | MN2 | USA | 1.11,59 | ||
17 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MN4 | CAN | 1.11,63 | ||
18 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 1.11,83 | ||
19 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 1.11,95 | ||
20 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 1.11,97 | ||
21 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.12,06 | ||
22 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN1 | KAZ | 1.12,10 | ||
23 | Matt MCLEAN | MN4 | CAN | 1.12,13 | ||
24 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MN4 | USA | 1.12,30 | ||
25 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 1.12,40 | SB | |
26 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 1.12,41 | ||
27 | Dag-Erik KLEVEN | MSA | NOR | 1.12,51 | ||
28 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 1.12,59 | ||
29 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN2 | NOR | 1.12,72 | ||
30 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 1.12,96 | ||
31 | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | 1.13,05 | ||
32 | Parker VANCE | MN4 | USA | 1.13,15 | ||
33 | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | 1.13,19 | SB | |
34 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 1.13,32 | ||
35 | Daniel GREIG | MA2 | AUS | 1.13,66 | ||
36 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN1 | ROU | 1.14,59 | ||
37 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 1.15,33 | ||
38 | MOON Joon 문준 | MSA | KOR | 1.17,50 | ||
DQ | William DUTTON | MN1 | CAN | DQ |
TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men 17 January 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 35,11 | ||
2 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 35,17 | ||
3 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 35,19 | ||
4 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 35,32 | ||
5 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 35,41 | ||
6 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 35,55 | ||
6 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 35,55 | ||
8 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 35,56 | ||
9 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 35,57 | ||
10 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 35,61 | ||
11 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 35,68 | ||
12 | Lars ELGERSMA | MSA | NED | 35,70 | ||
13 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 35,74 | ||
14 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 35,78 | ||
15 | Joey LINDSEY | MN2 | USA | 35,82 | ||
16 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 35,88 | ||
17 | Parker VANCE | MN4 | USA | 35,90 | ||
18 | Matt MCLEAN | MN4 | CAN | 36,01 | ||
19 | Roman KRECH Роман Креч | MN1 | KAZ | 36,04 | ||
20 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 36,11 | ||
21 | Vincent LABRIE | MSA | CAN | 36,12 | ||
21 | Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) | MN4 | IAR | 36,12 | ||
23 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 36,14 | ||
24 | Dag-Erik KLEVEN | MSA | NOR | 36,17 | ||
24 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MN4 | CAN | 36,17 | ||
26 | Tuomas NIEMINEN | MSA | FIN | 36,22 | ||
27 | William DUTTON | MN1 | CAN | 36,29 | ||
28 | Maciej BIEGA | MN2 | POL | 36,42 | ||
29 | Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN | MN2 | NOR | 36,53 | ||
30 | James CHOLEWINSKI | MN4 | USA | 36,57 | ||
31 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 36,77 | ||
32 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN2 | KAZ | 36,88 | SB | |
33 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 37,03 | ||
34 | Pascal BRIAND | M30 | FRA | 37,34 | ||
35 | Daniel GREIG | MA2 | AUS | 37,57 | ||
36 | Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU | MN1 | ROU | 37,59 | ||
37 | José Ignacio FAZIO | MSA | ARG | 37,97 | ||
WDR | Pekka KOSKELA | MSA | FIN | WDR |
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 17 January 2010
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Kyou-Hyuk | M30 | KOR | 1.09,60 | ||
2 | Lars ELGERSMA | MSA | NED | 1.09,73 | ||
3 | Ronald MULDER | MSA | NED | 1.10,36 | ||
4 | LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 | MSA | KOR | 1.10,39 | ||
5 | Beorn NIJENHUIS | MSA | NED | 1.10,56 | ||
6 | Dmitrij LOBKOV | MSA | IAR | 1.10,57 | ||
7 | Tadashi OBARA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,64 | ||
8 | Keiichiro NAGASHIMA | MSA | JPN | 1.10,73 | ||
9 | Alexey YESIN | MN3 | IAR | 1.10,82 | ||
10 | Mika POUTALA | MSA | FIN | 1.10,84 | ||
11 | Maciej USTYNOWICZ | MSA | POL | 1.11,06 | ||
12 | Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE | MN3 | NOR | 1.11,14 | ||
13 | Tyler DERRAUGH | MN4 | CAN | 1.11,39 | ||
14 | Dag-Erik KLEVEN | MSA | NOR | 1.11,44 | ||
15 | Nico IHLE | MSA | GER | 1.11,51 | ||
16 | Joey LINDSEY | MN2 | USA | 1.11,61 | ||
17 | Ermanno IORIATTI | M30 | ITA | 1.11,82 | ||
18 | Jörg DALLMANN | M30 | GER | 1.12,01 | ||
19 | Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин | MN2 | KAZ | 1.12,03 | ||
20 | ZHANG Zhongqi | MSA | CHN | 1.12,06 | SB | |
21 | Ryohei HAGA 羽賀 亮平 | MN2 | JPN | 1.12,13 | ||
22 | Parker VANCE | MN4 | USA | 1.12,57 | ||
23 | YU Fengtong | MSA | CHN | 1.12,87 | ||
24 | Samuel SCHWARZ | MSA | GER | 1.13,74 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names