Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 26 September 2009
500m Women 26 September 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN2 | KOR | 38,81 | SB | |
2 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN4 | KOR | 38,93 | SB | |
3 | AHN Jee-Min (1992) | LA1 | KOR | 39,14 | PR SB | |
4 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 39,75 | SB | |
5 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 39,94 | ||
6 | Kaylin IRVINE | LA2 | CAN | 40,21 | SB | |
7 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LN2 | CAN | 40,44 | SB | |
7 | Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L40 | IAB | 40,44 | ||
9 | Marsha HUDEY | LA2 | CAN | 40,48 | SB | |
10 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LN1 | KOR | 41,45 | SB | |
11 | Ágota TÓTH | LN3 | HUN | 41,47 | SB | |
12 | Jennessa KEMP | LA1 | CAN | 41,86 | ||
13 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LA1 | CAN | 42,11 | ||
14 | Andrea JOHNSON | LN2 | CAN | 42,34 | SB | |
15 | Sarah HOPKINS | LSA | CAN | 43,29 | SB | |
16 | Kali CHRIST | LA1 | CAN | 43,35 | ||
17 | Brianne TUTT | LA1 | CAN | 43,49 | ||
18 | Greta WAPLES | LA2 | CAN | 43,99 | SB | |
19 | Karlee GENDRON | LA1 | CAN | 44,07 | ||
20 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN2 | CAN | 44,53 | SB | |
21 | Mathilde RENOU | LSA | FRA | 45,62 | PR SB | |
22 | Kimberley BATES | LA1 | CAN | 46,30 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m #2 Women 26 September 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN2 | KOR | 38,72 | SB | |
2 | Kaylin IRVINE | LA2 | CAN | 40,47 | ||
3 | Marsha HUDEY | LA2 | CAN | 40,93 | ||
4 | Brianne TUTT | LA1 | CAN | 43,74 |
SB - Season Best
1000m Women 26 September 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.16,69 | SB | |
2 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN4 | KOR | 1.17,99 | SB | |
3 | AHN Jee-Min (1992) | LA1 | KOR | 1.19,17 | PR SB | |
4 | Justine L'HEUREUX | LN2 | CAN | 1.19,98 | SB | |
5 | Anzhelika KOTYUGA | L40 | IAB | 1.20,41 | ||
6 | Svetlana RADKEVICH | L30 | IAB | 1.20,96 | ||
7 | Andrea JOHNSON | LN2 | CAN | 1.24,71 | SB | |
8 | Ágota TÓTH | LN3 | HUN | 1.25,33 | SB | |
9 | Kali CHRIST | LA1 | CAN | 1.26,90 | SB | |
DNS | Nicole GARRIDO | LN2 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women 26 September 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jennessa KEMP | LA1 | CAN | 2.09,50 | SB | |
2 | Alexandra IANCULESCU | LA1 | CAN | 2.11,18 | SB | |
3 | Karlee GENDRON | LA1 | CAN | 2.14,71 | SB | |
4 | Mathilde RENOU | LSA | FRA | 2.15,14 | PR SB | |
5 | Elise MACDONALD | LB1 | CAN | 2.16,49 | SB | |
6 | Stéphanie BERGERON | LN2 | CAN | 2.16,77 | SB | |
7 | Greta WAPLES | LA2 | CAN | 2.19,37 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women 26 September 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cindy KLASSEN | L30 | CAN | 4.07,26 | SB | |
2 | PARK Do-Young 박도영 | LB2 | KOR | 4.10,73 | PR SB | |
3 | LEE Ju-Youn | LN3 | KOR | 4.12,28 | SB | |
4 | NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 | LN1 | KOR | 4.15,86 | ||
5 | Kate HANLY | LB1 | CAN | 4.38,27 | SB | |
6 | Lillian IWANISZYN | LB1 | POL | 4.49,34 | SB | |
7 | Isabel DILGER | LB2 | CAN | 4.53,30 | SB | |
8 | Staci DAWIDOWSKI | LB1 | CAN | 4.54,72 | SB | |
DNS | Kirsti LAY | LN3 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names