World Junior Championships 2024
Hachinohe - YS Arena (JPN) 9 - 11 February 2024 Source: live.isuresults.eu
500m Men 9 February 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KOO Kyung-Min 구경민 | MA2 | KOR | 35,55 | ||
2 | Yuta HIROSE 廣瀬 勇太 | MA2 | JPN | 35,57 | ||
3 | Issa GUNJI 軍司 一冴 | MA2 | JPN | 35,65 | ||
4 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MA2 | POL | 36,05 | ||
5 | Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN | MB2 | NOR | 36,22 | SB | |
6 | CHO Yeong-Jun (2005) 조영준 | MA1 | KOR | 36,23 | ||
7 | Mats van den BOS | MA2 | NED | 36,37 | ||
8 | Jalen DOAN | MA1 | CAN | 36,38 | ||
9 | Kacper ABRATKIEWICZ | MA2 | POL | 36,51 | ||
10 | Finn SONNEKALB | MB2 | GER | 36,55 | ||
11 | Niklas REINDERS | MA2 | NED | 36,60 | ||
12 | Andrey SEMENOV Андрей Семенов | MA2 | KAZ | 36,80 | ||
13 | Didrik Eng STRAND | MA1 | NOR | 36,89 | ||
14 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MA2 | ROU | 36,93 | ||
15 | YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 | MA2 | KOR | 37,01 | SB | |
16 | Dmitriy BICHURKIN Дмитрий Бичуркин | MA2 | KAZ | 37,06 | ||
17 | Lennart GRABE | MA1 | GER | 37,15 | ||
18 | Richard SCHREITER | MA2 | GER | 37,23 | PR SB | |
19 | Mats BENDIJK | MA1 | NED | 37,24 | ||
20 | Max POULIN | MA2 | CAN | 37,26 | ||
21 | Lukács SOMA | MA1 | HUN | 37,34 | ||
22 | Alexander FARTHOFER | MA2 | AUT | 37,35 | SB | |
23 | János SIPOS | MA1 | HUN | 37,40 | ||
24 | Laurens BERGÉ | MA2 | BEL | 37,42(4) | ||
25 | HWANG Sung-Min 황성민 | MA1 | KOR | 37,42(6) | PR SB | |
26 | Finn Elias HANEBERG | MA2 | NOR | 37,44 | ||
27 | Luca VEEMAN | MA2 | CAN | 37,56 | ||
28 | Dylan WOODBURY | MA2 | USA | 37,67 | ||
29 | Manuel GHIOTTO | MA2 | ITA | 37,86 | PR SB | |
30 | Daniel HALL | MA2 | CAN | 37,90 | ||
31 | Jerzy STADNICKI | MA1 | POL | 37,93 | ||
32 | Freek van der HAM | MA2 | NED | 37,95 | ||
33 | Max WEBER | MB1 | USA | 38,05 | ||
34 | Manuel DE CARLI | MA2 | ITA | 38,10 | PR SB | |
35 | Michiel de GROOT | MA2 | NED | 38,15 | ||
36 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MA2 | ROU | 38,48 | ||
37 | Tomy NGUYEN | MA1 | GER | 38,54 | ||
38 | Sigurd HENRIKSEN | MA2 | NOR | 38,74 | SB | |
39 | Liam KITCHEL | MB1 | USA | 38,87 | ||
40 | Ruslan ZHANADILOV Руслан Жанадилов | MB2 | KAZ | 38,98 | ||
41 | William SILK | MA1 | USA | 39,53 | ||
42 | Mateusz ŚLIWKA | MA1 | POL | 1.01,49 | ||
43 | Mikhail GLUSHHENKO Михаил Глущенко | MA2 | KAZ | 1.04,76 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names