1500m Men 19 January 2024
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Connor HOWE
|
MSA |
|
CAN |
1.43,19 |
|
2 |
Emery LEHMAN
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.44,03 |
SB |
3 |
Ryota KOJIMA
小島 良太
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
1.44,40(4) |
SB |
4 |
CHUNG Jae-Won
정재원
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
1.44,40(6) |
PR SB |
5 |
AN Hyun-Jun (2000)
안현준
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
1.44,71 |
PR SB |
6 |
Shomu SASAKI
佐々木 翔夢
|
MA1 |
|
JPN |
1.44,80 |
NRJ PR SB |
7 |
Casey DAWSON
|
MN4 |
|
USA |
1.45,01 |
SB |
8 |
Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08)
Дмитрий Морозов
|
MSA |
|
KAZ |
1.45,25 |
SB |
9 |
Kotaro KASAHARA
笠原 光太朗
|
MN1 |
|
JPN |
1.45,36 |
PR SB |
10 |
TAI Wei-Lin
|
MSA |
|
TPE |
1.46,75 |
SB |
11 |
Ethan CEPURAN
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.46,90 |
|
12 |
Vincent DE HAÎTRE
|
M30 |
|
CAN |
1.47,69 |
|
13 |
Demyan GAVRILOV
Демьян Гаврилов
|
MSA |
|
KAZ |
1.47,98 |
SB |
14 |
Nuraly AKZHOL
Нуралы Акжол
|
MN1 |
|
KAZ |
1.48,20 |
SB |
15 |
Josh WHYTE
|
MSA |
|
NZL |
1.49,10 |
PR SB |
16 |
YANG Ho-Jun
양호준
|
MA2 |
|
KOR |
1.49,14 |
SB |
WDR |
Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU
|
M30 |
|
CAN |
WDR |
|
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Team Sprint Men 19 January 2024
Rank |
Team |
Time |
|
1 |
Canada |
|
CAN |
1.18,54 |
|
|
2 |
Kazakhstan |
|
KAZ |
1.21,71 |
|
|
3 |
Korea |
|
KOR |
1.22,01 |
|
|
DQ |
United States |
|
USA |
DQ |
|
|
500m Men 20 January 2024
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Laurent DUBREUIL
|
M30 |
|
CAN |
34,19 |
SB |
2 |
Wataru MORISHIGE
森重 航
|
MN4 |
|
JPN |
34,23 |
SB |
3 |
Tatsuya SHINHAMA
新濱 立也
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
34,28(6) |
SB |
4 |
KIM Jun-Ho
김준호
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
34,30 |
SB |
5 |
Yuma MURAKAMI
村上 右磨
|
M30 |
|
JPN |
34,44(3) |
SB |
6 |
CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001.01)
조상혁
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
34,44(4) |
PR SB |
7 |
Yevgeniy KOSHKIN (2002)
Евгений Кошкин
|
MN2 |
|
KAZ |
34,49 |
PR SB |
8 |
CHA Min-Kyu
차민규
|
M30 |
|
KOR |
34,65 |
SB |
9 |
Zach STOPPELMOOR
|
MSA |
|
USA |
34,67 |
PR SB |
10 |
Yankun ZHAO (2003)
|
MN1 |
|
CAN |
34,70 |
PR SB |
11 |
TAI Wei-Lin
|
MSA |
|
TPE |
34,76 |
PR SB |
12 |
Austin KLEBA
|
MSA |
|
USA |
34,93 |
SB |
13 |
Nikita VAZHENIN
Никита Важенин
|
MN1 |
|
KAZ |
35,10 |
PR SB |
DQ |
Jordan STOLZ
|
MN1 |
|
USA |
DQ |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men 20 January 2024
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Casey DAWSON
|
MN4 |
|
USA |
6.14,14 |
SB |
2 |
Graeme FISH
|
MSA |
|
CAN |
6.14,16 |
SB |
3 |
Ted-Jan BLOEMEN
|
M35 |
|
CAN |
6.14,22 |
SB |
4 |
Riku TSUCHIYA
土屋 陸
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
6.25,73 |
SB |
5 |
Kotaro KASAHARA
笠原 光太朗
|
MN1 |
|
JPN |
6.26,87 |
PR SB |
6 |
Daniel HALL
|
MA2 |
|
CAN |
6.29,40 |
PR SB |
7 |
Kelin DUNFEE
|
M30 |
|
USA |
6.30,10 |
PR SB |
8 |
CHUNG Jae-Won
정재원
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
6.34,51 |
SB |
9 |
Jonathan TOBON
|
MN1 |
|
USA |
6.34,91 |
PR SB |
10 |
Seitaro ICHINOHE
一戸 誠太郎
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
6.35,04 |
|
11 |
Bagdaulet SAGATOV
Бакдаулет Сагатов
|
MN3 |
|
KAZ |
6.44,95 |
|
12 |
Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV
Виталий Щиголев
|
MSA |
|
KAZ |
6.51,45 |
|
13 |
YANG Ho-Jun
양호준
|
MA2 |
|
KOR |
6.56,09 |
|
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 21 January 2024
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
|
1 |
Jordan STOLZ
|
MN1 |
|
USA |
1.06,27 |
NR PR SB |
2 |
Taiyo NONOMURA
野々村 太陽
|
MN3 |
|
JPN |
1.06,68 |
NR PR SB |
3 |
Tatsuya SHINHAMA
新濱 立也
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
1.07,04 |
PR SB |
4 |
Ryota KOJIMA
小島 良太
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
1.07,60 |
SB |
5 |
Laurent DUBREUIL
|
M30 |
|
CAN |
1.07,86 |
SB |
6 |
CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001.01)
조상혁
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
1.08,04 |
PR SB |
7 |
Yankun ZHAO (2003)
|
MN1 |
|
CAN |
1.08,12 |
PR SB |
8 |
Vincent DE HAÎTRE
|
M30 |
|
CAN |
1.08,27 |
SB |
9 |
Artur GALIYEV
Артур Галиев
|
MSA |
|
KAZ |
1.08,87 |
PR SB |
10 |
TAI Wei-Lin
|
MSA |
|
TPE |
1.08,90 |
SB |
11 |
KIM Tae-Yun
김태윤
|
MSA |
|
KOR |
1.09,02 |
SB |
12 |
Austin KLEBA
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.09,23 |
SB |
13 |
William GEBAUER
|
MSA |
|
USA |
1.09,36 |
|
14 |
Roman BINAZAROV
Роман Биназаров
|
MN1 |
|
KAZ |
1.09,75 |
PR SB |
15 |
Nikita VAZHENIN
Никита Важенин
|
MN1 |
|
KAZ |
1.10,70 |
PR SB |
16 |
YANG Ho-Jun
양호준
|
MA2 |
|
KOR |
1.11,45 |
|
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Team Pursuit (8 laps) Men 21 January 2024
Rank |
Team |
Time |
|
1 |
United States |
|
USA |
3.36,80 |
|
|
2 |
Canada |
|
CAN |
3.36,84 |
|
|
3 |
Japan |
|
JPN |
3.42,08 |
|
|
4 |
Kazakhstan |
|
KAZ |
3.47,51 |
|
|
5 |
New Zealand |
|
NZL |
3.49,29 |
|
|
6 |
Korea |
|
KOR |
3.51,31 |
|
|
Mass Start (16 laps) Men 21 January 2024
Rank |
Name |
Country |
Time |
Points |
1 |
CHUNG Jae-Won
정재원
|
MN4 |
|
KOR |
8.16,33 |
60 |
2 |
Shomu SASAKI
佐々木 翔夢
|
MA1 |
|
JPN |
8.16,43 |
40 |
3 |
Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU
|
M30 |
|
CAN |
8.16,46 |
20 |
4 |
Kota KIKUCHI
菊池 耕太
|
MSA |
|
JPN |
8.16,61 |
10 |
5 |
Ethan CEPURAN
|
MSA |
|
USA |
8.17,55 |
6 |
6 |
Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV
Виталий Щиголев
|
MSA |
|
KAZ |
8.20,35 |
6 |
7 |
Daniel HALL
|
MA2 |
|
CAN |
8.29,84 |
6 |
8 |
Emery LEHMAN
|
MSA |
|
USA |
8.26,82 |
5 |
9 |
Bagdaulet SAGATOV
Бакдаулет Сагатов
|
MN3 |
|
KAZ |
8.37,70 |
3 |
10 |
Kierryn HUGHES
|
M30 |
|
NZL |
8.53,83 |
1 |
11 |
YANG Ho-Jun
양호준
|
MA2 |
|
KOR |
8.24,58 |
|
12 |
Josh WHYTE
|
MSA |
|
NZL |
8.28,76 |
|