Winter World Masters Games 2024
Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 16 - 19 January 2024 Source: www.fisg.it
500m Women - Group A 16 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia HENCKEL | L35 | NED | 44,84 | ||
2 | Evelien van der KIST | L35 | NED | 46,10 | ||
3 | Teresa SCHNEIDER | L35 | GER | 47,55 | ||
4 | Nicole PEETERS | L30 | NED | 47,93 | ||
5 | Irma WOUD | L50 | NED | 48,77 | ||
6 | Anna VAN DER STOK | L50 | NED | 48,81 | ||
7 | Tomoko WAKAZUKI 若月 朋子 | L40 | JPN | 48,85 | ||
8 | Wendy van der HAM | L50 | NED | 48,92 | ||
9 | Heidi BECK | L30 | CAN | 49,36 | ||
10 | Renate JEPPSSON | L50 | NOR | 49,49 | ||
11 | Kim REID | L50 | CAN | 51,39 | ||
12 | Jessica CHU | L30 | CAN | 54,13 | PR SB | |
13 | Tove Julianne NERDAHL | L45 | NOR | 54,49 | SB | |
14 | Evelyn MEIN-KLOK | L50 | NED | 55,26 | ||
15 | Jip SPEL | L30 | NED | 58,63 | ||
16 | Daniela VÖLKER | L45 | GER | 58,96 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Group A 16 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eva RIEMERSMA-VAN RHEENEN | L40 | NED | 4.59,28 | ||
2 | Claudia HENCKEL | L35 | NED | 5.09,31 | SB | |
3 | Christiane KLOß | L50 | GER | 5.10,48 | SB | |
4 | Evelien van der KIST | L35 | NED | 5.23,64 | SB | |
5 | Nicole PEETERS | L30 | NED | 5.31,84 | SB | |
6 | Anna VAN DER STOK | L50 | NED | 5.36,25 | ||
7 | Esther BOUMAN | L35 | NED | 5.40,39 | ||
8 | Heidi BECK | L30 | CAN | 5.50,11 | SB | |
9 | Wendy van der HAM | L50 | NED | 5.50,69 | SB | |
10 | Kim REID | L50 | CAN | 6.00,41 | SB | |
11 | Peggy HERSCHKE | L50 | GER | 6.02,47 | SB | |
12 | Solfrid SIVERTSEN | L45 | NOR | 6.07,53 | SB | |
13 | Evelyn MEIN-KLOK | L50 | NED | 6.07,69 | ||
14 | Andrea ROBERTS | L35 | CAN | 6.28,36 | PR SB | |
15 | Jessica CHU | L30 | CAN | 6.42,20 | PR SB | |
16 | Daniela VÖLKER | L45 | GER | 6.42,32 | PR SB | |
17 | Tomoko WAKAZUKI 若月 朋子 | L40 | JPN | 6.42,92 | SB | |
18 | Tove Julianne NERDAHL | L45 | NOR | 7.10,75 | PR SB | |
DNS | Irma WOUD | L50 | NED | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women - Group B 16 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerdien VERWEIJ | L55 | NED | 46,88 | ||
2 | Chieko KATO 加藤 千栄子 | L55 | JPN | 48,37 | PR SB | |
3 | Ciska STARK | L60 | NED | 50,04 | ||
4 | Jolanda VOSKAMP-VOLLEBREGT | L55 | NED | 50,95 | ||
5 | Anke PREUß | L55 | GER | 51,34 | ||
6 | Lettie ZWANENBURG | L65 | NED | 51,91 | ||
7 | Marlies de JONG | L55 | NED | 51,94 | ||
8 | Marianne de NEELING | L60 | NED | 52,05 | ||
9 | Jorien OOSTERWIJK | L55 | NED | 52,16 | ||
10 | Mariska van HAAFTEN-VAN DEN BOSCH | L60 | NED | 52,19 | ||
11 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 52,28 | ||
12 | Katsuyo TAKEUCHI 竹内 克代 | L55 | JPN | 52,44 | SB | |
13 | Marita Agnethe STEEN | L65 | NOR | 54,37 | SB | |
14 | Barbara HEERSCHOP | L65 | NED | 54,79 | ||
15 | Ravdan SARANTUYA | L55 | MGL | 55,20 | SB | |
16 | Monica CAIS | L55 | ITA | 56,23 | ||
17 | Joke WITTENBERG | L70 | NED | 59,48 | ||
18 | Marianne REECE | L55 | AUS | 59,66 | ||
19 | Hilles HAMERSLEY | L60 | CAN | 59,84 | SB | |
20 | Silvia TASSARA | L70 | ITA | 1.00,65 | SB | |
21 | Luvsandagva ALTANTSETSEG | L70 | MGL | 1.04,20 | SB | |
22 | Nyambuu ERDENETUYA | L60 | MGL | 1.06,28 | SB | |
23 | Rossella SARDI | L65 | ITA | 1.14,60 | ||
24 | Purevmaa MAGSAR | L65 | MGL | 1.22,80 | PR SB | |
DNF | Monique BOEREMA | L60 | NED | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Women - Group B 16 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerdien VERWEIJ | L55 | NED | 5.21,75 | SB | |
2 | Ciska STARK | L60 | NED | 5.30,62 | ||
3 | Lettie ZWANENBURG | L65 | NED | 5.39,62 | ||
4 | Marlies de JONG | L55 | NED | 5.39,92 | ||
5 | Mariska van HAAFTEN-VAN DEN BOSCH | L60 | NED | 5.43,61 | ||
6 | Katrin LESCHNER | L55 | GER | 5.50,42 | ||
7 | Marianne de NEELING | L60 | NED | 5.50,64 | ||
8 | Monica CAIS | L55 | ITA | 5.56,35 | ||
9 | Chieko KATO 加藤 千栄子 | L55 | JPN | 5.56,52 | PR SB | |
10 | Ravdan SARANTUYA | L55 | MGL | 5.59,23 | PR SB | |
11 | Katsuyo TAKEUCHI 竹内 克代 | L55 | JPN | 6.01,44 | PR SB | |
12 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 6.02,57 | SB | |
13 | Trine LANDSEM | L55 | NOR | 6.05,73 | ||
14 | Barbara HEERSCHOP | L65 | NED | 6.06,72 | ||
15 | Marita Agnethe STEEN | L65 | NOR | 6.10,21 | SB | |
16 | Joke WITTENBERG | L70 | NED | 6.27,58 | SB | |
17 | Silvia TASSARA | L70 | ITA | 6.39,39 | SB | |
18 | Marianne REECE | L55 | AUS | 6.48,78 | SB | |
19 | Hilles HAMERSLEY | L60 | CAN | 7.05,32 | SB | |
20 | Nyambuu ERDENETUYA | L60 | MGL | 7.47,23 | SB | |
21 | Rossella SARDI | L65 | ITA | 8.03,69 | SB | |
DNS | Purevmaa MAGSAR | L65 | MGL | DNS | ||
DNS | Monique BOEREMA | L60 | NED | DNS | ||
DQ | Luvsandagva ALTANTSETSEG | L70 | MGL | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Group A 18 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eva RIEMERSMA-VAN RHEENEN | L40 | NED | 2.19,25 | ||
2 | Claudia HENCKEL | L35 | NED | 2.21,71 | ||
3 | Christiane KLOß | L50 | GER | 2.26,77 | SB | |
4 | Evelien van der KIST | L35 | NED | 2.28,35 | ||
5 | Nicole PEETERS | L30 | NED | 2.29,06 | SB | |
6 | Irma WOUD | L50 | NED | 2.29,81 | ||
7 | Esther BOUMAN | L35 | NED | 2.32,55 | ||
8 | Kim REID | L50 | CAN | 2.34,58 | ||
9 | Wendy van der HAM | L50 | NED | 2.34,83 | ||
10 | Renate JEPPSSON | L50 | NOR | 2.36,04 | SB | |
11 | Heidi BECK | L30 | CAN | 2.36,16 | ||
12 | Anna VAN DER STOK | L50 | NED | 2.36,67 | ||
13 | Teresa SCHNEIDER | L35 | GER | 2.36,84 | ||
14 | Andrea ROBERTS | L35 | CAN | 2.47,56 | SB | |
15 | Tomoko WAKAZUKI 若月 朋子 | L40 | JPN | 2.47,75 | SB | |
16 | Jip SPEL | L30 | NED | 2.48,56 | SB | |
17 | Jessica CHU | L30 | CAN | 2.49,04 | PR SB | |
18 | Evelyn MEIN-KLOK | L50 | NED | 2.49,36 | ||
19 | Solfrid SIVERTSEN | L45 | NOR | 2.56,64 | SB | |
20 | Tove Julianne NERDAHL | L45 | NOR | 3.03,84 | SB | |
21 | Daniela VÖLKER | L45 | GER | 3.08,27 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Women - Group A 18 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eva RIEMERSMA-VAN RHEENEN | L40 | NED | 8.19,37 | SB | |
2 | Christiane KLOß | L50 | GER | 8.51,69 | SB | |
3 | Esther BOUMAN | L35 | NED | 9.30,87 | SB | |
4 | Solfrid SIVERTSEN | L45 | NOR | 10.22,38 | SB | |
5 | Jip SPEL | L30 | NED | 10.30,18 | SB | |
6 | Peggy HERSCHKE | L50 | GER | 10.44,61 | PR SB | |
7 | Andrea ROBERTS | L35 | CAN | 11.05,44 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Women - Group B 18 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerdien VERWEIJ | L55 | NED | 2.29,00 | ||
2 | Ciska STARK | L60 | NED | 2.35,68 | ||
3 | Monique BOEREMA | L60 | NED | 2.35,97 | ||
4 | Marianne de NEELING | L60 | NED | 2.37,33 | ||
5 | Lettie ZWANENBURG | L65 | NED | 2.38,26 | ||
6 | Marlies de JONG | L55 | NED | 2.38,53 | ||
7 | Chieko KATO 加藤 千栄子 | L55 | JPN | 2.38,94 | PR SB | |
8 | Mariska van HAAFTEN-VAN DEN BOSCH | L60 | NED | 2.40,69 | ||
9 | Anke PREUß | L55 | GER | 2.42,66 | ||
10 | Jolanda VOSKAMP-VOLLEBREGT | L55 | NED | 2.44,40 | ||
11 | Katrin LESCHNER | L55 | GER | 2.44,54 | ||
12 | Katsuyo TAKEUCHI 竹内 克代 | L55 | JPN | 2.44,76 | PR SB | |
13 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 2.45,75 | ||
14 | Trine LANDSEM | L55 | NOR | 2.51,50 | SB | |
15 | Marita Agnethe STEEN | L65 | NOR | 2.53,51 | SB | |
16 | Barbara HEERSCHOP | L65 | NED | 2.54,82 | ||
17 | Hilles HAMERSLEY | L60 | CAN | 3.10,67 | SB | |
18 | Marianne REECE | L55 | AUS | 3.13,24 | ||
19 | Luvsandagva ALTANTSETSEG | L70 | MGL | 3.17,00 | SB | |
20 | Rossella SARDI | L65 | ITA | 3.46,71 | SB | |
21 | Purevmaa MAGSAR | L65 | MGL | 4.25,00 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Women - Group B 18 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katrin LESCHNER | L55 | GER | 9.50,05 | SB | |
2 | Monica CAIS | L55 | ITA | 10.23,84 | PR SB | |
3 | Trine LANDSEM | L55 | NOR | 10.25,36 | SB | |
4 | Joke WITTENBERG | L70 | NED | 11.05,66 | MI MB PR SB | |
5 | Silvia TASSARA | L70 | ITA | 11.14,58 | SB | |
6 | Nyambuu ERDENETUYA | L60 | MGL | 13.21,21 | SB | |
DQ | Ravdan SARANTUYA | L55 | MGL | DQ |
MI - IMSSC Masters International Record, MB - Masters Best
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
10000m Women 19 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eva RIEMERSMA-VAN RHEENEN | L40 | NED | 18.05,20 | SB | |
2 | Christiane KLOß | L50 | GER | 18.16,94 | PR SB | |
3 | Ciska STARK | L60 | NED | 19.35,57 | SB | |
4 | Katrin LESCHNER | L55 | GER | 21.18,20 | SB | |
5 | Jip SPEL | L30 | NED | 21.34,27 | SB | |
6 | Ravdan SARANTUYA | L55 | MGL | 21.38,69 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Monica CAIS | L55 | ITA | 21.39,65 | NR PR SB | |
8 | Trine LANDSEM | L55 | NOR | 22.11,74 | SB | |
9 | Peggy HERSCHKE | L50 | GER | 22.14,20 | PR SB | |
10 | Andrea ROBERTS | L35 | CAN | 23.59,44 | SB |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Group A 19 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claudia HENCKEL | L35 | NED | 1.32,25 | ||
2 | Evelien van der KIST | L35 | NED | 1.35,48 | ||
3 | Nicole PEETERS | L30 | NED | 1.37,58 | ||
4 | Irma WOUD | L50 | NED | 1.38,76 | ||
5 | Renate JEPPSSON | L50 | NOR | 1.39,77 | ||
6 | Teresa SCHNEIDER | L35 | GER | 1.41,86 | ||
7 | Wendy van der HAM | L50 | NED | 1.41,88 | ||
8 | Esther BOUMAN | L35 | NED | 1.42,03 | ||
9 | Anna VAN DER STOK | L50 | NED | 1.42,16 | ||
10 | Tomoko WAKAZUKI 若月 朋子 | L40 | JPN | 1.44,93 | ||
11 | Heidi BECK | L30 | CAN | 1.45,05 | ||
12 | Kim REID | L50 | CAN | 1.45,75 | ||
13 | Jessica CHU | L30 | CAN | 1.55,09 | PR SB | |
14 | Solfrid SIVERTSEN | L45 | NOR | 1.58,98 | SB | |
15 | Tove Julianne NERDAHL | L45 | NOR | 2.00,25 | SB | |
16 | Daniela VÖLKER | L45 | GER | 2.05,33 | ||
DNS | Evelyn MEIN-KLOK | L50 | NED | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Women - Group B 19 January 2024
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monique BOEREMA | L60 | NED | 1.40,31 | ||
2 | Jolanda VOSKAMP-VOLLEBREGT | L55 | NED | 1.43,38 | ||
3 | Lettie ZWANENBURG | L65 | NED | 1.43,60 | ||
4 | Chieko KATO 加藤 千栄子 | L55 | JPN | 1.44,16 | SB | |
5 | Marianne de NEELING | L60 | NED | 1.44,32 | ||
6 | Anke PREUß | L55 | GER | 1.46,33 | ||
7 | Mariska van HAAFTEN-VAN DEN BOSCH | L60 | NED | 1.46,70 | ||
8 | Diane SILZER | L60 | CAN | 1.49,08 | ||
9 | Gerdien VERWEIJ | L55 | NED | 1.52,00 | ||
10 | Katsuyo TAKEUCHI 竹内 克代 | L55 | JPN | 1.53,54 | SB | |
11 | Jorien OOSTERWIJK | L55 | NED | 1.56,00 | ||
12 | Marita Agnethe STEEN | L65 | NOR | 1.58,61 | SB | |
13 | Barbara HEERSCHOP | L65 | NED | 1.59,05 | ||
14 | Marianne REECE | L55 | AUS | 2.02,51 | SB | |
15 | Silvia TASSARA | L70 | ITA | 2.04,18 | SB | |
16 | Joke WITTENBERG | L70 | NED | 2.06,39 | ||
17 | Luvsandagva ALTANTSETSEG | L70 | MGL | 2.08,78 | SB | |
18 | Hilles HAMERSLEY | L60 | CAN | 2.10,72 | SB | |
19 | Nyambuu ERDENETUYA | L60 | MGL | 2.23,55 | SB | |
20 | Rossella SARDI | L65 | ITA | 2.37,10 | ||
DNS | Purevmaa MAGSAR | L65 | MGL | DNS | ||
DQ | Marlies de JONG | L55 | NED | DQ |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names