Junior B/C Championships - Far Eastern Federal District
Birobidzhan 23 - 24 December 2023
500m Men - Junior B 23 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav CHURAKOV | MB2 | IAR | 42,02 | ||
2 | Lev MATVEEV | MB1 | IAR | 43,92 | SB | |
3 | Nikita ROSEJCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 45,11 | ||
4 | Dmitrij ARKHIPOV | MB1 | IAR | 45,22 | ||
5 | Fedor SLIVCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 45,60 | PR SB | |
6 | Nikita BARKUN | MB2 | IAR | 45,81 | PR SB | |
7 | Zhargal TUMUNBUYAROV | MB1 | IAR | 48,38 | SB | |
8 | Vyacheslav NOMOKONOV | MB1 | IAR | 48,58 | PR SB | |
9 | Aleksandr CHUKMASOV | MB2 | IAR | 50,85 | PR SB | |
DNS | Maksim SHAJMURATOV | MB1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 23 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav CHURAKOV | MB2 | IAR | 5.12,06 | ||
2 | Dmitrij ARKHIPOV | MB1 | IAR | 5.21,37 | ||
3 | Lev MATVEEV | MB1 | IAR | 5.29,86 | SB | |
4 | Nikita BARKUN | MB2 | IAR | 5.34,15 | PR SB | |
5 | Fedor SLIVCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 5.35,81 | PR SB | |
6 | Nikita ROSEJCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 5.38,68 | ||
7 | Vyacheslav NOMOKONOV | MB1 | IAR | 5.59,84 | PR SB | |
8 | Zhargal TUMUNBUYAROV | MB1 | IAR | 6.00,81 | PR SB | |
9 | Aleksandr CHUKMASOV | MB2 | IAR | 7.28,91 | PR SB | |
DNS | Maksim SHAJMURATOV | MB1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior B 23 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lev MATVEEV | MB1 | IAR | 8.14,11 | 40 | |
2 | Vyacheslav NOMOKONOV | MB1 | IAR | 8.44,21 | 26 | |
3 | Aleksandr CHUKMASOV | MB2 | IAR | 8.46,55 | 3 | |
4 | Zhargal TUMUNBUYAROV | MB1 | IAR |
500m Men - Junior C 23 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artem ANTONYUK | MC2 | IAR | 45,48 | SB | |
2 | Yaroslav SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | 47,70 | PR SB | |
3 | Nikolaj YANCHUK | MC1 | IAR | 47,93 | SB | |
4 | Georgij IVANOV | MC2 | IAR | 49,96 | SB | |
5 | Egor TURAVININ | MC1 | IAR | 51,51 | SB | |
6 | Arsenij SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | 51,86 | PR SB | |
7 | Sergej PLETENKIN | MC1 | IAR | 52,30 | SB | |
DNS | Artem EGOROV (2010) | MC1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 23 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | 2.38,17 | ||
2 | Artem ANTONYUK | MC2 | IAR | 2.39,58 | SB | |
3 | Nikolaj YANCHUK | MC1 | IAR | 2.51,46 | PR SB | |
4 | Georgij IVANOV | MC2 | IAR | 2.54,20 | PR SB | |
5 | Egor TURAVININ | MC1 | IAR | 2.55,35 | PR SB | |
6 | Arsenij SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | 3.18,67 | PR SB | |
7 | Sergej PLETENKIN | MC1 | IAR | 3.23,92 | PR SB | |
DNS | Artem EGOROV (2010) | MC1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Mass Start (10 laps) Men - Junior C 23 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egor TURAVININ | MC1 | IAR | 9.27,00 | 36 | |
2 | Artem ANTONYUK | MC2 | IAR | 9.27,09 | 30 | |
3 | Sergej PLETENKIN | MC1 | IAR | 2 |
1500m Men - Junior B 24 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav CHURAKOV | MB2 | IAR | 2.19,44 | ||
2 | Nikita ROSEJCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 2.23,11 | ||
3 | Lev MATVEEV | MB1 | IAR | 2.23,19 | SB | |
4 | Dmitrij ARKHIPOV | MB1 | IAR | 2.27,30 | ||
5 | Nikita BARKUN | MB2 | IAR | 2.29,60 | SB | |
6 | Fedor SLIVCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 2.30,07 | PR SB | |
7 | Vyacheslav NOMOKONOV | MB1 | IAR | 2.40,28 | PR SB | |
8 | Zhargal TUMUNBUYAROV | MB1 | IAR | 2.42,19 | PR SB | |
9 | Aleksandr CHUKMASOV | MB2 | IAR | 2.59,84 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
5000m Men - Junior B 24 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lev MATVEEV | MB1 | IAR | 9.07,70 | PR SB | |
2 | Dmitrij ARKHIPOV | MB1 | IAR | 9.11,57 | PR SB | |
3 | Fedor SLIVCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 9.12,28 | PR SB | |
4 | Nikita ROSEJCHUK | MB1 | IAR | 9.17,59 | PR SB | |
5 | Nikita BARKUN | MB2 | IAR | 10.02,39 | PR SB | |
6 | Vyacheslav NOMOKONOV | MB1 | IAR | 10.18,10 | PR SB | |
7 | Zhargal TUMUNBUYAROV | MB1 | IAR | 10.19,85 | PR SB | |
DNS | Aleksandr CHUKMASOV | MB2 | IAR | DNS | ||
DNS | Maksim SHAJMURATOV | MB1 | IAR | DNS | ||
DNF | Yaroslav CHURAKOV | MB2 | IAR | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 24 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artem ANTONYUK | MC2 | IAR | 1.36,28 | SB | |
2 | Yaroslav SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | 1.39,33 | ||
3 | Georgij IVANOV | MC2 | IAR | 1.42,97 | SB | |
4 | Nikolaj YANCHUK | MC1 | IAR | 1.43,39 | PR SB | |
5 | Egor TURAVININ | MC1 | IAR | 1.48,40 | SB | |
6 | Sergej PLETENKIN | MC1 | IAR | 1.52,29 | SB | |
7 | Arsenij SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | 2.07,06 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior C 24 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | 5.29,79 | PR SB | |
2 | Artem ANTONYUK | MC2 | IAR | 5.53,96 | SB | |
3 | Georgij IVANOV | MC2 | IAR | 6.02,53 | PR SB | |
4 | Nikolaj YANCHUK | MC1 | IAR | 6.06,56 | PR SB | |
5 | Egor TURAVININ | MC1 | IAR | 6.20,54 | PR SB | |
6 | Sergej PLETENKIN | MC1 | IAR | 7.42,31 | PR SB | |
DNS | Arsenij SHAJDECZKIJ | MC2 | IAR | DNS | ||
DNS | Artem EGOROV (2010) | MC1 | IAR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names