Romania Cup
Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 14 - 15 December 2023 Source: arenalodowa.pl
500m Men 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 37,39 | ||
2 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 39,21 | ||
3 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MN1 | ROU | 39,80 |
3000m Men 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MN1 | ROU | 4.07,96 | ||
2 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 4.14,01 | SB | |
3 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 4.36,69 | SB |
SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior A 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MA2 | ROU | 37,50 | ||
2 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MA2 | ROU | 38,36 | ||
3 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MA1 | ROU | 47,67 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior A 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MA2 | ROU | 1.59,15 | ||
2 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MA2 | ROU | 2.02,38 | ||
3 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MA1 | ROU | 2.30,43 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior B 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MB2 | ROU | 43,95 | PR SB | |
2 | Casian MOISA | MB2 | ROU | 44,17 | ||
3 | Vlád POPA | MB2 | ROU | 50,07 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior B 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vlád POPA | MB2 | ROU | 2.06,41 | ||
2 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MB2 | ROU | 2.20,05 | PR SB | |
3 | Casian MOISA | MB2 | ROU | 2.21,65 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca SERBAN | MC2 | ROU | 43,55 | PR SB | |
2 | Marius MONEA | MC1 | ROU | 45,71 | PR SB | |
3 | Stefan VASILE-BASARABEANU | MC1 | ROU | 49,17 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior C 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca SERBAN | MC2 | ROU | 1.29,09 | SB | |
2 | Marius MONEA | MC1 | ROU | 1.34,60 | SB | |
3 | Stefan VASILE-BASARABEANU | MC1 | ROU | 1.38,58 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David MOISEI | MYA | ROU | 47,75 | ||
2 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYA | ROU | 49,34 | PR SB | |
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYB | ROU | 49,52 | ||
4 | Mihai NICA | MYB | ROU | 50,64 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David MOISEI | MYA | ROU | 1.36,91 | PR SB | |
2 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYA | ROU | 1.38,34 | PR SB | |
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYB | ROU | 1.44,23 | PR SB | |
4 | Mihai NICA | MYB | ROU | 1.47,06 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior E 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario David BARBU | MYC | ROU | 51,17 | ||
2 | George ARSENE | MYD | ROU | 57,50 | PR SB | |
3 | Matei Tudor MINCU | MYD | ROU | 57,82 | PR SB | |
4 | Darius Cristian VINTILA | MYC | ROU | 1.00,36 | PR SB | |
5 | Calin RADU | MYC | ROU | 1.09,51 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario David BARBU | MYC | ROU | 32,92 | ||
2 | Calin RADU | MYC | ROU | 35,19 | SB | |
3 | George ARSENE | MYD | ROU | 35,50 | SB | |
4 | Matei Tudor MINCU | MYD | ROU | 35,85 | SB | |
5 | Darius Cristian VINTILA | MYC | ROU | 36,09 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul TURJAN | MYE | ROU | 12,96 | ||
2 | Efrem SOARE | MYE | ROU | 14,17 | SB | |
3 | Claudiu TURJAN | MYF | ROU | 17,49 | SB | |
4 | Tudor BALESCU | M? | ROU | 19,47 | SB |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 14 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul TURJAN | MYE | ROU | 32,58 | ||
2 | Claudiu TURJAN | MYF | ROU | 51,06 | SB | |
3 | Tudor BALESCU | M? | ROU | 59,28 | SB | |
DQ | Efrem SOARE | MYE | ROU | DQ |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 1.57,11 | ||
2 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MN1 | ROU | 1.59,01 | ||
3 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 2.04,77 |
5000m Men 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Octavian FIERAR | MN1 | ROU | 7.07,43 | ||
2 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 7.24,48 | SB | |
3 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 8.02,86 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior A 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MA2 | ROU | 1.15,00 | ||
2 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MA2 | ROU | 1.18,02 | ||
3 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MA1 | ROU | 1.36,06 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior A 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel Eduard NITU | MA2 | ROU | 4.24,52 | SB | |
2 | Nicolae Sebastian MIHALACHE | MA2 | ROU | 4.28,33 | SB | |
3 | Szabolcs TAMAS | MA1 | ROU | 5.17,53 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior B 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vlád POPA | MB2 | ROU | 1.20,45 | ||
2 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MB2 | ROU | 1.29,64 | PR SB | |
DQ | Casian MOISA | MB2 | ROU | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men - Junior B 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vlád POPA | MB2 | ROU | 4.32,36 | SB | |
2 | Cristian FRANCU CITRE | MB2 | ROU | 4.52,63 | PR SB | |
3 | Casian MOISA | MB2 | ROU | 5.07,50 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior C 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca SERBAN | MC2 | ROU | 43,57 | ||
2 | Marius MONEA | MC1 | ROU | 46,38 | ||
3 | Stefan VASILE-BASARABEANU | MC1 | ROU | 48,88 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men - Junior C 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca SERBAN | MC2 | ROU | 2.17,38 | PR SB | |
2 | Marius MONEA | MC1 | ROU | 2.30,63 | PR SB | |
3 | Stefan VASILE-BASARABEANU | MC1 | ROU | 2.34,00 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men - Junior D 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David MOISEI | MYA | ROU | 48,02 | ||
2 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYA | ROU | 48,81 | PR SB | |
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYB | ROU | 50,45 | ||
4 | Mihai NICA | MYB | ROU | 50,93 |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men - Junior D 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petru Stefan HARABALA | MYA | ROU | 1.38,95 | ||
2 | David MOISEI | MYA | ROU | 1.39,00 | ||
3 | Andrei NECHITA | MYB | ROU | 1.45,38 | ||
4 | Mihai NICA | MYB | ROU | 1.47,36 |
500m Men - Junior E 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario David BARBU | MYC | ROU | 52,40 | ||
2 | Calin RADU | MYC | ROU | 56,57 | PR SB | |
3 | Matei Tudor MINCU | MYD | ROU | 57,48 | PR SB | |
4 | George ARSENE | MYD | ROU | 57,66 | ||
5 | Darius Cristian VINTILA | MYC | ROU | 59,46 | PR SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior E 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mario David BARBU | MYC | ROU | 32,62 | ||
2 | Calin RADU | MYC | ROU | 34,30 | SB | |
3 | George ARSENE | MYD | ROU | 34,84 | SB | |
4 | Matei Tudor MINCU | MYD | ROU | 35,63 | SB | |
5 | Darius Cristian VINTILA | MYC | ROU | 36,04 | SB |
SB - Season Best
100m Men - Junior F 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul TURJAN | MYE | ROU | 13,22 | ||
2 | Efrem SOARE | MYE | ROU | 14,12 | SB | |
3 | Claudiu TURJAN | MYF | ROU | 18,03 | ||
4 | Tudor BALESCU | M? | ROU | 19,69 |
SB - Season Best
300m Men - Junior F 15 December 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul TURJAN | MYE | ROU | 32,40 | ||
2 | Efrem SOARE | MYE | ROU | 36,95 | SB | |
3 | Claudiu TURJAN | MYF | ROU | 49,44 | SB | |
4 | Tudor BALESCU | M? | ROU | 1.00,27 |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names