World Cup
Salt Lake City (USA) 6 - 7 March 2009
1000m Women 6 March 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anni FRIESINGER-POSTMA | L30 | GER | 1.13,86 | SB | |
2 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 1.14,05 | NR PR SB | |
3 | Christine NESBITT | LSA | CAN | 1.14,41 | SB | |
4 | Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 1.14,50 | PR SB | |
5 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.14,57 | PR SB | |
6 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.14,80 | SB | |
7 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 1.14,81 | SB | |
8 | Natasja BRUINTJES | LN2 | NED | 1.15,12 | PR SB | |
9 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 1.15,18 | PR SB | |
10 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.15,23 | SB | |
11 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.15,33 | PR SB | |
12 | Heather RICHARDSON | LN1 | USA | 1.15,47 | PR SB | |
13 | Jennifer RODRIGUEZ | L30 | USA | 1.15,53 | SB | |
14 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 1.15,61 | SB | |
15 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN1 | KOR | 1.15,88 | NR PR SB | |
16 | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | 1.15,91 | SB | |
17 | Shihomi SHINYA | LSA | JPN | 1.16,08 | SB | |
18 | Heike HARTMANN | LSA | GER | 1.16,49 | SB | |
19 | Yekaterina SHIKHOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.16,59 | PR SB | |
20 | JIN Peiyu | LSA | CHN | 1.16,87 | ||
DQ | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | DQ | ||
DQ | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | DQ |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
3000m Women 6 March 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martina SÁBLÍKOVÁ | LN3 | CZE | 3.58,62 | SB | |
2 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 3.59,88 | SB | |
3 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 4.00,00 | SB | |
4 | Stephanie BECKERT | LN2 | GER | 4.00,91 | PR SB | |
5 | Jorien VOORHUIS | LSA | NED | 4.01,75 | PR SB | |
6 | Renate GROENEWOLD | L30 | NED | 4.02,41 | SB | |
7 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 4.03,23 | PR SB | |
8 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 4.04,13 | SB | |
9 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 4.05,18 | SB | |
10 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 4.05,36 | SB | |
11 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 4.06,68 | SB | |
12 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 4.07,01 | PR SB | |
13 | Diane VALKENBURG | LSA | NED | 4.07,08 | ||
14 | Catherine RANEY NORMAN | LSA | USA | 4.07,17 | SB | |
15 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 4.07,28 | SB | |
16 | Shiho ISHIZAWA | LN3 | JPN | 4.10,39 | SB | |
17 | Nancy SWIDER-PELTZ (1987) | LN3 | USA | 4.10,40 | ||
18 | Hiromi OTSU | LSA | JPN | 4.10,75 | SB | |
19 | Eriko ISHINO | LN4 | JPN | 4.13,48 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Women 7 March 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WANG Beixing | LSA | CHN | 37,25 | SB | |
2 | Jenny WOLF | L30 | GER | 37,39 | SB | |
3 | YU Jing 于静 | LSA | CHN | 37,62 | PR SB | |
4 | Margot BOER | LN4 | NED | 37,66 | PR SB | |
4 | Tomomi OKAZAKI | L35 | JPN | 37,66 | PR SB | |
6 | LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 | LN1 | KOR | 37,70 | NR PR SB | |
7 | Sayuri YOSHII | LSA | JPN | 37,75 | ||
8 | Thijsje OENEMA | LN2 | NED | 38,23 | PR SB | |
9 | Marianne TIMMER | L30 | NED | 38,27 | SB | |
9 | Sayuri OSUGA | LSA | JPN | 38,27 | SB | |
11 | Shihomi SHINYA | LSA | JPN | 38,36 | SB | |
12 | LEE Bo-Ra | LN3 | KOR | 38,43 | SB | |
13 | Ekaterina MALYSHEVA | LN3 | IAR | 38,47 | ||
14 | Svetlana KAYKAN | L30 | IAR | 38,52 | SB | |
14 | REN Hui | LSA | CHN | 38,52 | ||
16 | Elli OCHOWICZ | LSA | USA | 38,54 | SB | |
17 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 38,57 | SB | |
18 | Yuliya NEMAJA | L30 | IAR | 38,64 | ||
19 | Yukari WATANABE | LSA | JPN | 39,18 | ||
DNF | Annette GERRITSEN | LN4 | NED | DNF |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Women 7 March 2009
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kristina GROVES | L30 | CAN | 1.54,08 | SB | |
2 | Maki TABATA 田畑 真紀 | L30 | JPN | 1.54,79 | SB | |
3 | Brittany SCHUSSLER | LSA | CAN | 1.54,91 | PR SB | |
4 | Shannon REMPEL | LSA | CAN | 1.55,51 | SB | |
5 | Daniela ANSCHÜTZ-THOMS | L30 | GER | 1.55,59 | SB | |
6 | Monique ANGERMÜLLER | LSA | GER | 1.55,75 | PR SB | |
7 | Katarzyna WÓJCICKA | LSA | POL | 1.55,76 | NR PR SB | |
8 | Elma de VRIES | LSA | NED | 1.55,94 | PR SB | |
9 | Laurine van RIESSEN | LN2 | NED | 1.56,06 | PR SB | |
10 | Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA | LSA | IAR | 1.56,27 | SB | |
11 | Ireen WÜST | LN4 | NED | 1.56,74 | SB | |
12 | Marrit LEENSTRA | LN1 | NED | 1.57,18 | SB | |
13 | Masako HOZUMI | LN3 | JPN | 1.57,33 | PR SB | |
14 | Alla SHABANOVA | LSA | IAR | 1.57,64 | PR SB | |
15 | Maren HAUGLI | LSA | NOR | 1.57,73 | SB | |
16 | Lisette van der GEEST | LSA | NED | 1.58,36 | PR SB | |
17 | Clara HUGHES | L35 | CAN | 2.00,89 | ||
18 | Maria LAMB | LN4 | USA | 2.02,05 | ||
19 | Lucille WEBER | L30 | GER | 2.08,77 |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names