International Season Opening
Inzell (GER) 7 - 8 October 2023 Source: dec-inzell.de
500m Men 7 October 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian ŻUREK | MSA | POL | 34,93 | SB | |
2 | Merijn SCHEPERKAMP | MSA | NED | 35,02 | SB | |
3 | Marek KANIA | MSA | POL | 35,49 | SB | |
4 | Tijmen SNEL | MSA | NED | 35,51 | SB | |
5 | Joep WENNEMARS | MN2 | NED | 35,67 | SB | |
6 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 35,80 | ||
7 | Cornelius KERSTEN | MSA | GBR | 35,89 | SB | |
7 | Thomas KROL | M30 | NED | 35,89 | SB | |
9 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MSA | POL | 35,98 | SB | |
10 | Serge YORO | MSA | NED | 35,99 | SB | |
11 | Jarle GERRITS | MN3 | NED | 36,19 | SB | |
12 | Odin By FARSTAD | MSA | NOR | 36,31 | SB | |
13 | Joonas VALGE | MN4 | EST | 36,60 | PR SB | |
14 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 36,63 | SB | |
15 | Tuukka SUOMALAINEN | MN2 | FIN | 36,68 | SB | |
16 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MN3 | AUT | 36,73 | ||
17 | Botond BEJCZI | MSA | HUN | 36,96 | SB | |
18 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MN3 | FIN | 37,08 | ||
19 | Max KOKKO | MN3 | FIN | 37,16 | SB | |
20 | Mateusz KANIA | MSA | POL | 37,23 | SB | |
21 | Kasper TVETER | MN3 | NOR | 37,48 | SB | |
22 | János SIPOS | MA1 | HUN | 37,53 | SB | |
23 | Lukács SOMA | MA1 | HUN | 37,67 | PR SB | |
24 | Thomas ANDREASSEN | MN1 | NOR | 38,42 | SB | |
25 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 39,44 | SB | |
26 | Julian ZIMMERLING | MA1 | AUT | 39,63 | SB | |
27 | Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MN1 | AUT | 39,83 | SB | |
28 | Martin BELLOIR | MN2 | FRA | 40,09 | SB | |
29 | Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA | MN3 | CZE | 40,21 | ||
30 | Ignacio MORÁN | MA2 | ESP | 40,24 | ||
31 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 40,55 | PR SB | |
32 | Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MA1 | AUT | 41,12 | SB | |
33 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MB1 | ESP | 41,26 | PR SB | |
34 | Paul WÖRLE | MB1 | AUT | 41,51 | PR SB | |
DQ | Cristopher LOPEZ OSORIO | MB1 | ESP | DQ |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 7 October 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas KROL | M30 | NED | 1.09,52 | SB | |
2 | Damian ŻUREK | MSA | POL | 1.09,57 | SB | |
3 | Joep WENNEMARS | MN2 | NED | 1.09,73 | SB | |
4 | Serge YORO | MSA | NED | 1.10,71 | SB | |
5 | Odin By FARSTAD | MSA | NOR | 1.10,89 | SB | |
6 | Tijmen SNEL | MSA | NED | 1.11,09 | SB | |
7 | Marek KANIA | MSA | POL | 1.11,23 | SB | |
8 | Piotr MICHALSKI | MSA | POL | 1.11,92 | SB | |
9 | Botond BEJCZI | MSA | HUN | 1.12,28 | SB | |
10 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MN3 | AUT | 1.12,31 | SB | |
11 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 1.12,52 | SB | |
12 | Livio WENGER | M30 | SUI | 1.12,68 | SB | |
13 | Bálint BÖDEI | MN1 | HUN | 1.12,89 | SB | |
14 | Joonas VALGE | MN4 | EST | 1.12,91 | SB | |
15 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MN3 | FIN | 1.13,14 | SB | |
16 | Sijmen EGBERTS | MN1 | NED | 1.13,54 | SB | |
17 | Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY | MSA | NOR | 1.13,75 | SB | |
18 | Frederik Gajos HAMRE | MA1 | NOR | 1.14,37 | PR SB | |
19 | Mateusz KANIA | MSA | POL | 1.14,41 | SB | |
20 | Lukács SOMA | MA1 | HUN | 1.15,06 | PR SB | |
21 | János SIPOS | MA1 | HUN | 1.15,11 | PR SB | |
22 | Tomáš BOHUMSKÝ | MN3 | CZE | 1.16,06 | PR SB | |
23 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | 1.16,59 | SB | |
24 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 1.17,81 | SB | |
25 | Nevio GROSS | MB2 | SUI | 1.20,65 | PR SB | |
26 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 1.22,06 | PR SB | |
27 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 1.22,25 | NRJ PR SB | |
28 | Iker RUIZ CORTES | MB1 | ESP | 1.22,26 | PR SB | |
29 | Adrian GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MA1 | AUT | 1.23,44 | SB | |
WDR | Enrico GERBER DELLA PIETRA | MN1 | AUT | WDR | ||
WDR | Merijn SCHEPERKAMP | MSA | NED | WDR | ||
WDR | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MSA | POL | WDR |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
3000m Men 7 October 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) | M35 | NED | 3.45,35 | SB | |
2 | Peter MICHAEL | M35 | NZL | 3.46,32 | SB | |
3 | Beau SNELLINK | MN4 | NED | 3.46,67 | SB | |
4 | Thomas ANDREASSEN | MN1 | NOR | 3.52,84 | PR SB | |
5 | Ivar NORHEIM | MA2 | NOR | 3.58,45 | PR SB | |
6 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MA2 | POL | 3.58,76 | SB | |
7 | Flavio GROSS | MN3 | SUI | 4.01,42 | SB | |
8 | Alvar MUHONEN | MN1 | FIN | 4.04,03 | SB | |
9 | Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA | MN3 | CZE | 4.06,46 | PR SB | |
10 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | 4.09,87 | SB | |
11 | Michał KOPACZ | MN1 | POL | 4.11,88 | SB | |
12 | Iván ROLDÁN FERRER | MA2 | ESP | 4.16,67 | PR SB | |
13 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 4.34,49 | NRJ PR SB |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 7 October 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris HUIZINGA | MSA | NED | 6.20,35 | PR SB | |
2 | Mats STOLTENBORG | M30 | NED | 6.23,52 | SB | |
3 | Sander TVETER | MSA | NOR | 6.29,75 | PR SB | |
4 | Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS | M30 | NOR | 6.35,28 | SB | |
5 | John GRANLI | MN3 | NOR | 6.36,98 | PR SB | |
6 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MN3 | NOR | 6.40,59 | PR SB | |
7 | Mathieu BELLOIR | MSA | FRA | 6.41,01 | SB | |
8 | Emil Pedersen MATRE | MN1 | NOR | 6.46,09 | SB | |
9 | Erlend BELSVIK | MN3 | NOR | 7.00,38 | SB | |
10 | Vegard RYE | MN3 | NOR | 7.01,33 | SB | |
11 | Lennart JASCH | MN4 | GER | 7.01,41 | SB | |
DNF | Kasper TVETER | MN3 | NOR | DNF | ||
DNF | Kierryn HUGHES | M30 | NZL | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m Men 8 October 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Max KOKKO | MN3 | FIN | 36,94 | SB | |
2 | Joonas VALGE | MN4 | EST | 36,98 | ||
3 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 37,01 | ||
4 | Botond BEJCZI | MSA | HUN | 37,04 | ||
5 | Tuukka SUOMALAINEN | MN2 | FIN | 37,22 | ||
6 | Bálint BÖDEI | MN1 | HUN | 37,37 | SB | |
7 | Lukács SOMA | MA1 | HUN | 37,64 | PR SB | |
8 | János SIPOS | MA1 | HUN | 37,67 | ||
9 | Felix MOTSCHMANN | MN1 | GER | 37,80 | SB | |
10 | Frederik Gajos HAMRE | MA1 | NOR | 38,50 | SB | |
11 | Gabriel GROSS | MN1 | GER | 38,73 | SB | |
12 | Ivar NORHEIM | MA2 | NOR | 38,83 | SB | |
13 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 38,99 | SB | |
14 | Tomáš BOHUMSKÝ | MN3 | CZE | 39,34 | SB | |
15 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 41,22 | NRJ PR SB | |
16 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 41,34 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 8 October 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Damian ŻUREK | MSA | POL | 1.47,95 | PR SB | |
2 | Jakub PIOTROWSKI | MSA | POL | 1.48,99 | SB | |
3 | Jordy van WORKUM | MN4 | NED | 1.49,10 | SB | |
4 | Beau SNELLINK | MN4 | NED | 1.49,16 | SB | |
4 | Peter MICHAEL | M35 | NZL | 1.49,16 | SB | |
6 | Sander TVETER | MSA | NOR | 1.49,31 | PR SB | |
7 | Emil Pedersen MATRE | MN1 | NOR | 1.49,52 | SB | |
8 | John GRANLI | MN3 | NOR | 1.50,22 | ||
9 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MN3 | NOR | 1.51,04 | SB | |
10 | Kars JANSMAN | MSA | NED | 1.51,29 | SB | |
11 | Bálint BÖDEI | MN1 | HUN | 1.51,78 | PR SB | |
12 | Thomas ANDREASSEN | MN1 | NOR | 1.52,36 | PR SB | |
13 | Botond BEJCZI | MSA | HUN | 1.52,44 | SB | |
14 | Gabriel GROSS | MN1 | GER | 1.53,16 | SB | |
15 | Ivar NORHEIM | MA2 | NOR | 1.53,59 | PR SB | |
16 | Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY | MSA | NOR | 1.53,88 | ||
17 | Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS | M30 | NOR | 1.54,01 | SB | |
18 | Alvar MUHONEN | MN1 | FIN | 1.54,13 | SB | |
19 | Felix MOTSCHMANN | MN1 | GER | 1.54,57 | SB | |
20 | Kierryn HUGHES | M30 | NZL | 1.54,74 | SB | |
21 | Cosmin NEDELEA | MSA | ROU | 1.55,17 | SB | |
22 | Frederik Gajos HAMRE | MA1 | NOR | 1.55,22 | SB | |
23 | Erlend BELSVIK | MN3 | NOR | 1.57,10 | SB | |
24 | Iván ROLDÁN FERRER | MA2 | ESP | 1.57,89 | PR SB | |
25 | Lukács SOMA | MA1 | HUN | 1.58,21 | SB | |
26 | Martin BELLOIR | MN2 | FRA | 1.58,55 | SB | |
27 | Gustav ARNELL | MSA | SWE | 1.58,70 | SB | |
28 | Robert NECHITA | MN1 | ROU | 2.00,79 | PR SB | |
29 | Nevio GROSS | MB2 | SUI | 2.03,75 | PR SB | |
30 | Sergio ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ | MB1 | ESP | 2.03,78 | PR SB | |
31 | Ignacio MORÁN | MA2 | ESP | 2.05,78 | ||
32 | Iker RUIZ CORTES | MB1 | ESP | 2.05,88 | PR SB | |
33 | Hugo KLOCKAR | MA2 | SWE | 2.06,33 | PR SB | |
34 | Cristopher LOPEZ OSORIO | MB1 | ESP | 2.07,82 | PR SB | |
35 | Gustavs VĀCIETIS | MB1 | LAT | 2.07,94 | NRJ PR SB | |
DQ | Joonas VALGE | MN4 | EST | DQ | ||
WDR | Flavio GROSS | MN3 | SUI | WDR | ||
WDR | Cornelius KERSTEN | MSA | GBR | WDR | ||
WDR | Mathias VOSTÉ | M30 | BEL | WDR |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names