Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 29 September 2023 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 29 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anders JOHNSON | MSA | CAN | 35,11 | SB | |
2 | Yankun ZHAO (2003) | MN1 | CAN | 35,21 | SB | |
3 | Cooper EMIN | MSA | CAN | 35,33 | ||
4 | Frank ROTH | MN4 | CAN | 35,55 | ||
5 | Joshua TELIZYN | MN3 | CAN | 35,58 | ||
6 | Marc-André DOYON | MN4 | CAN | 35,87 | ||
7 | Siver BRATTGJERD | MN3 | NOR | 35,90 | ||
8 | Antoine ROGER | MSA | CAN | 35,93 | SB | |
9 | Magnus DAHLE | MSA | NOR | 36,33 | PR SB | |
10 | Émile HUARD | MN2 | CAN | 36,52 | PR SB | |
11 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 36,77 | ||
12 | Zacharie DESPRÉS | MN1 | CAN | 36,96 | SB | |
13 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MSA | NOR | 37,99 | ||
14 | Braeden KREMENIK | MA1 | CAN | 38,49 | PR SB | |
15 | Denis BELYANIN | MN1 | IAR | 38,51 | PR SB | |
16 | Erik ANGELOZZI | MB1 | CAN | 38,53 | ||
17 | Connor WATERS | MA2 | CAN | 39,56 | PR SB | |
18 | Jack HANSON | MA2 | CAN | 40,03 | ||
19 | Joshua SUTHERLAND | MA2 | CAN | 40,66 | SB | |
20 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB2 | CAN | 41,39 | SB | |
21 | Ian DWYER | M45 | CAN | 41,63 | SB | |
22 | Scott ANDERSON (1964) | M55 | CAN | 50,30 | SB | |
DNS | Liam MCKAGUE | MA1 | CAN | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1000m Men 29 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor HOWE | MSA | CAN | 1.08,24 | SB | |
2 | David LA RUE | MSA | CAN | 1.08,84 | SB | |
3 | Marc-André DOYON | MN4 | CAN | 1.10,41 | ||
4 | Max HALYK | MSA | CAN | 1.11,97 | SB | |
5 | Magnus DAHLE | MSA | NOR | 1.12,99 | ||
6 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 1.13,44 | ||
7 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 1.14,53 | SB | |
8 | Matthew MEDLICOTT | MA2 | CAN | 1.14,66 | PR SB | |
9 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MSA | NOR | 1.15,52 | ||
10 | Jared FARQUHARSON | MN3 | CAN | 1.16,55 | SB | |
11 | Ben ROUTLEDGE | MN1 | CAN | 1.17,24 | ||
12 | Braeden KREMENIK | MA1 | CAN | 1.19,66 | ||
13 | Wouter OOSTHUIZEN | MA1 | AUS | 1.25,30 | PR SB | |
DNF | Cédrick BRUNET | MN4 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Hubert MARCOTTE | MN4 | CAN | DNF | ||
DNF | Laurent DUBREUIL | M30 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
1500m Men 29 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MSA | CAN | 1.52,52 | ||
2 | Denis BELYANIN | MN1 | IAR | 1.54,60 | SB | |
3 | Connor WATERS | MA2 | CAN | 1.57,22 | PR SB | |
4 | Jack HANSON | MA2 | CAN | 1.59,46 | ||
5 | Liam MCKAGUE | MA1 | CAN | 2.02,27 | ||
DNF | Gabriel ODOR | MN4 | AUT | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 29 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ted-Jan BLOEMEN | M35 | CAN | 3.45,06 | SB | |
2 | Graeme FISH | MSA | CAN | 3.49,59 | SB | |
3 | Kaleb MULLER | MSA | CAN | 3.51,72 | SB | |
4 | Max HALYK | MSA | CAN | 3.54,96 | PR SB | |
5 | Aimé PERREAULT | MN2 | CAN | 3.56,59 | PR SB | |
6 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 3.58,32 | ||
7 | Wouter OOSTHUIZEN | MA1 | AUS | 4.36,98 | ||
8 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB2 | CAN | 4.43,04 | SB | |
9 | Scott ANDERSON (1964) | M55 | CAN | 4.50,99 | SB |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
Native Language Names