Time Trials
Calgary (CAN) 16 September 2023 Source: oval.ucalgary.ca
500m Men 16 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua TELIZYN | MN3 | CAN | 35,35 | SB | |
2 | Cooper EMIN | MSA | CAN | 35,42 | SB | |
2 | Anders JOHNSON | MSA | CAN | 35,42 | SB | |
4 | Frank ROTH | MN4 | CAN | 35,61 | SB | |
5 | Jalen DOAN | MA1 | CAN | 35,87 | SB | |
5 | TAI Wei-Lin | MSA | TPE | 35,87 | ||
7 | Yankun ZHAO (2003) | MN1 | CAN | 35,90 | ||
8 | JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 | MSA | KOR | 35,92 | SB | |
9 | Vincent DE HAÎTRE | M30 | CAN | 35,95 | SB | |
10 | Ryan GIBSON | MSA | CAN | 36,05 | ||
11 | OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 | MN4 | KOR | 36,15 | SB | |
12 | Siver BRATTGJERD | MN3 | NOR | 36,19 | SB | |
13 | KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 | MSA | KOR | 36,38 | SB | |
14 | Chris HOLMSTEAD | MSA | CAN | 36,42 | SB | |
15 | Zachary LACROIX | MN4 | CAN | 36,64 | SB | |
16 | Max POULIN | MA2 | CAN | 36,80 | SB | |
17 | Kieran HANSON | MN2 | CAN | 36,99 | ||
18 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 37,09 | SB | |
19 | Ryan KULBACKI | MN1 | CAN | 37,18 | SB | |
20 | KOO Kyung-Min 구경민 | MA2 | KOR | 37,23 | SB | |
21 | Magnus DAHLE | MSA | NOR | 37,25 | SB | |
22 | Andrew BINNS | MN2 | CAN | 37,46 | PR SB | |
23 | Emil HODZIC-SANTOR | MN3 | CAN | 37,51 | SB | |
24 | Max HALYK | MSA | CAN | 37,53 | SB | |
24 | Luca VEEMAN | MA2 | CAN | 37,53 | SB | |
26 | Sebastian CHAMPAGNE | MSA | CAN | 37,62 | SB | |
27 | Bon LOWE | MN1 | CAN | 37,72 | SB | |
28 | Andre ERASMUS | MA2 | CAN | 37,76 | SB | |
29 | Matej PEDERSON | MN3 | CAN | 37,84 | ||
30 | Daniel HALL | MA2 | CAN | 37,97 | SB | |
31 | Daniel PAULI | MN2 | CAN | 38,09 | SB | |
32 | Arvid KARLINGSJÖ | MN4 | SWE | 38,22 | PR SB | |
33 | Jack DEIBERT | MN4 | CAN | 38,30 | SB | |
34 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 38,32 | SB | |
35 | Erik ANGELOZZI | MB1 | CAN | 38,36 | PR SB | |
36 | Matthew MEDLICOTT | MA2 | CAN | 38,46 | SB | |
37 | Brock GILBERT | MB2 | CAN | 38,51 | PR SB | |
37 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MSA | NOR | 38,51 | SB | |
39 | Adam BUCHWALD | MA1 | CAN | 38,68 | SB | |
40 | Fergus ENGLISH | MA2 | CAN | 38,86 | SB | |
41 | Jersey CHYTLA | MN2 | USA | 39,07 | SB | |
42 | Matthew MITCHELL | MA1 | CAN | 39,13 | PR SB | |
43 | Ben ROUTLEDGE | MN1 | CAN | 39,35 | SB | |
44 | Mathias BATHE | MN3 | CAN | 39,41 | SB | |
45 | Keagan WADDINGTON | MN1 | CAN | 39,65 | SB | |
46 | Braeden KREMENIK | MA1 | CAN | 39,85 | SB | |
47 | Liam MCKAGUE | MA1 | CAN | 39,86 | SB | |
48 | Joshua HATHAWAY | MSA | CAN | 40,15 | SB | |
48 | Chandra Mouli DANDA | MA2 | CAN | 40,15 | SB | |
50 | YANG Ho-Jun 양호준 | MA2 | KOR | 40,18 | SB | |
51 | Connor WATERS | MA2 | CAN | 40,39 | PR SB | |
52 | Joshua SUTHERLAND | MA2 | CAN | 40,84 | SB | |
53 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 42,70 | SB | |
54 | Riley VANDERBURGH | MA2 | CAN | 42,92 | SB | |
DNF | Marc-André DOYON | MN4 | CAN | DNF |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
500m (2) Men 16 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank ROTH | MN4 | CAN | 36,04 |
1000m Men 16 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anders JOHNSON | MSA | CAN | 1.10,65 | SB | |
2 | Marc-André DOYON | MN4 | CAN | 1.10,81 | SB | |
3 | Joshua TELIZYN | MN3 | CAN | 1.10,99 | SB | |
4 | Jalen DOAN | MA1 | CAN | 1.11,17 | SB | |
5 | LEE Do-Hyung 이도형 | MSA | KOR | 1.11,39 | SB | |
6 | JEONG Seon-Kyo 정선교 | MSA | KOR | 1.11,55 | SB | |
7 | Kieran HANSON | MN2 | CAN | 1.12,43 | SB | |
8 | Siver BRATTGJERD | MN3 | NOR | 1.13,01 | SB | |
9 | David KARLINGSJÖ | MSA | SWE | 1.13,13 | SB | |
10 | Chris HOLMSTEAD | MSA | CAN | 1.13,72 | ||
11 | Magnus DAHLE | MSA | NOR | 1.14,24 | SB | |
12 | LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 | MN2 | KOR | 1.14,91 | SB | |
13 | Andre ERASMUS | MA2 | CAN | 1.15,03 | SB | |
14 | Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE | MSA | NOR | 1.15,67 | SB | |
15 | Arvid KARLINGSJÖ | MN4 | SWE | 1.16,66 | SB | |
16 | Jersey CHYTLA | MN2 | USA | 1.17,58 | SB | |
17 | Riley VANDERBURGH | MA2 | CAN | 1.27,42 | SB | |
DNF | Cooper EMIN | MSA | CAN | DNF | ||
DQ | Wouter OOSTHUIZEN | MA1 | AUS | DQ |
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 16 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Connor HOWE | MSA | CAN | 1.45,50 | SB | |
2 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MN4 | KOR | 1.47,17 | SB | |
3 | TAI Wei-Lin | MSA | TPE | 1.47,38 | SB | |
4 | Vincent DE HAÎTRE | M30 | CAN | 1.47,68 | SB | |
5 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MSA | CAN | 1.47,69 | SB | |
6 | CHUNG Yang-Hun 정양훈 | MSA | KOR | 1.49,56 | SB | |
7 | PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) 박성현 | MSA | KOR | 1.49,59 | SB | |
8 | JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 | M30 | KOR | 1.50,05 | SB | |
9 | Max HALYK | MSA | CAN | 1.50,15 | SB | |
10 | Luca VEEMAN | MA2 | CAN | 1.51,06 | SB | |
11 | Daniel HALL | MA2 | CAN | 1.51,12 | SB | |
12 | KIM Kyung-Rae 김경래 | MN2 | KOR | 1.51,38 | SB | |
13 | Ryan KULBACKI | MN1 | CAN | 1.51,78 | SB | |
14 | PARK Sung-Yun 박성윤 | MN1 | KOR | 1.52,13 | SB | |
15 | Emil HODZIC-SANTOR | MN3 | CAN | 1.52,91 | SB | |
16 | Zachary LACROIX | MN4 | CAN | 1.53,24 | SB | |
17 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MSA | KOR | 1.53,25 | SB | |
18 | JEONG Yeon-Woo 정연우 | MB1 | KOR | 1.56,11 | PR SB | |
19 | Bon LOWE | MN1 | CAN | 1.56,23 | SB | |
20 | Matej PEDERSON | MN3 | CAN | 1.56,38 | SB | |
21 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MSA | KOR | 1.59,68 | SB | |
22 | Ben ROUTLEDGE | MN1 | CAN | 2.02,42 | SB | |
23 | JUN Kyu-Dam 전규담 | MA2 | KOR | 2.02,75 | SB | |
24 | Andrew BINNS | MN2 | CAN | 2.06,09 | ||
25 | James WIGELSWORTH | MB2 | CAN | 2.07,82 | SB | |
26 | YU Dong-Hoon 유동훈 | MN2 | KOR | 2.25,71 | ||
DNS | CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001.01) 조상혁 | MN4 | KOR | DNS |
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best
3000m Men 16 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabriel ODOR | MN4 | AUT | 3.43,29 | NR PR SB | |
2 | Joel SIMPSON | MN3 | CAN | 3.51,24 | PR SB | |
3 | AN Hyun-Jun (2000) 안현준 | MN4 | KOR | 3.53,97 | SB | |
4 | Jake WEIDEMANN | MSA | CAN | 3.54,62 | SB | |
5 | Joshua HATHAWAY | MSA | CAN | 3.55,69 | SB | |
6 | Eric ORLOWSKY | MN4 | CAN | 3.56,40 | SB | |
7 | Jack DEIBERT | MN4 | CAN | 3.58,20 | SB | |
8 | KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 | M30 | KOR | 3.59,13 | SB | |
9 | MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 | M30 | KOR | 4.01,90 | SB | |
10 | Hobbes HOLZER | MN3 | CAN | 4.03,20 | SB | |
11 | Brock GILBERT | MB2 | CAN | 4.05,32 | ||
12 | Adam BUCHWALD | MA1 | CAN | 4.05,64 | PR SB | |
13 | LEE Jeong-Ho (2008) 이정호 | MC2 | KOR | 4.10,16 | SB | |
14 | Yankun ZHAO (2003) | MN1 | CAN | 4.11,13 | PR SB | |
15 | Matthew MITCHELL | MA1 | CAN | 4.14,91 | PR SB | |
16 | Connor WATERS | MA2 | CAN | 4.17,05 | ||
17 | Matthew MEDLICOTT | MA2 | CAN | 4.17,40 | PR SB | |
18 | Darius ESHETE | M35 | AUS | 4.21,29 | ||
19 | Liam MCKAGUE | MA1 | CAN | 4.23,10 | PR SB | |
20 | Joshua SUTHERLAND | MA2 | CAN | 4.25,20 | PR SB | |
21 | Erik ANGELOZZI | MB1 | CAN | 4.27,05 | PR SB | |
22 | Chandra Mouli DANDA | MA2 | CAN | 4.31,39 | PR SB | |
23 | Wouter OOSTHUIZEN | MA1 | AUS | 4.36,91 | PR SB | |
24 | Braeden KREMENIK | MA1 | CAN | 4.42,48 | PR SB | |
DNS | UM Cheon-Ho 엄천호 | M30 | KOR | DNS | ||
DNF | Hayden MAYEUR | MSA | CAN | DNF |
NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 16 September 2023
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graeme FISH | MSA | CAN | 6.26,98 | SB | |
2 | Keagan WADDINGTON | MN1 | CAN | 7.01,58 | SB | |
3 | Denis BELYANIN | MN1 | IAR | 7.06,41 | SB | |
4 | Fergus ENGLISH | MA2 | CAN | 7.09,27 | SB |
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names